Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Westspeed Plat.-Rs0mw (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.49 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
15/4
4g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (56.5)
8/1
4g playing god (AUS) x lacie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
0.6
15/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (59)
15/2
4
1
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (55)
13/2
4m smug (USA) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
5
1.3
5/2F
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (55)
5/2F
4g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
6
1.4
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
9/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.4
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56.5)
10/1
8
2.8
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (56.5)
40/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
9
4.2
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58)
16/1
10
5.4
20/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
4m trade fair (GB) x ellay cee belle (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
Race 2 - Arlec Australia (Bm72+) (2200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:23.23 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
9/2
6g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Easytodyefor, Hunter Jack, Roxit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
5/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
0.5
9/1
T: K A Adams
R: T Turner (55)
9/1
4
1.1
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
1.2
12/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (55)
12/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
11/1
9g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
3.1
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
7/1
8
3.2
8/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Emma Stent (58)
8/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Muscular Dystrophy Wa Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.48 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
6/4F
3f denman (AUS) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Head Spins,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
7/1
3f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
3
0.9
15/4
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
15/4
3f oratorio (AUS) x my lovely lovely (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
1
14/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
14/1
3g galah (AUS) x secret diva (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
5
1.1
6/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (57)
6/1
3g time for war (AUS) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.1
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
7/2
3g sessions (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.4
30/1
T: J G Pike
R: C Haddon (56)
30/1
3g danbird (AUS) x melody dynasty (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 4 - Lwp Property (Rs1mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.74 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
5/4F
4g ouqba (GB) x fine venture (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
6/1
4
2
10/1
T: S J Miller
R: Harry Grace (56)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (55)
16/1
6g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.3
60/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
60/1
7m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
2.7
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58.5)
40/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3
10/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: B Parnham (55.5)
10/1
6m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
5.8
5/1
T: Holly Locke
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
10
7.2
Unibro (5)
20/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x sobrigand (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 5 - Myatts Field Vineyards (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.35 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Massimo (11)
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
2/1F
3g sessions (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Altitude, He's A Moral, Onya Head,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (56)
7/2
3
1
9/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
4
2.6
20/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
5m maschino (AUS) x she's fa'lion (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
5
2.9
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
40/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
3.4
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
8/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
7
4.1
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56.5)
6/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
4.4
60/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Andrew Castle (56)
60/1
9
6.9
40/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Brodie Kirby (60.5)
40/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.9
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
5/1
6g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Scarboro Toyota (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.37 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
11/4F
4g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myarena,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (54.5)
13/2
3
0.4
20/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Harry Grace (59)
20/1
7g domesday (AUS) x flaming heart (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
1.3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/1
6g street sense (USA) x stormy nova (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
2.1
9/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
9/1
6g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.3
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (59)
9/2
6g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
25/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: P Knuckey (54)
30/1
7g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
9
12.7
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (57.5)
9/2
5g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Hosemasters-Asian Beau Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.12 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
6/4F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
13/8
4g pierro (AUS) x broadway belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57)
16/1
4
3.5
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54.5)
13/2
5g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.5
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
12/1
6
5.8
60/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (56)
60/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
30/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
13
14/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
14/1
4g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks (1000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.09 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Harvey (56.5)
5/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (56.5)
5/2
5m oratorio (AUS) x rubitawny (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
1.4
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/2F
4g frost giant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
2.2
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
40/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
3.8
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
30/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (58.5)
30/1
8g stratum (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.6
15/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
15/1
9
6.3
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: P Hall (58.5)
30/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
10
9
150/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
150/1
6m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 9 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:52.58 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Proxy (10)
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Emma Stent (53.5)
30/1
Winning siblings: Preselection, Regal Capital,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
12/1
5g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: T Turner (61)
15/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.4
7/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
7/2F
5g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54)
9/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
20/1
7g makfi (GB) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.5
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (57.5)
5/1
8
4.9
12/1
T: Cliff Howe
R: Ryan Hill (56)
12/1
9
5
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
6/1
4g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.2
10/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: W Pike (55.5)
10/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
11
8.1
15/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
15/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
12
10.3
14/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Harry Grace (53)
14/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
13
17.5
200/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Bonnie Palise (51)
200/1
10m hartley's spirit (AUS) x speed dancer (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.