Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, March 11

Race 1 - Heineken 3 (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.76 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Pomme (4)
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Ben Paterson (57)
7/2
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 8,000
2
0.3
11/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
11/2
3
0.4
2/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (59)
2/5F
3f uncle mo (USA) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58)
25/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
11
20/1
T: G J Evans
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
20/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.09 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Lachlan Neindorf (52)
7/1
3f so secret (AUS) x wrangler jane (AUS) (key business (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (57)
9/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x lee rani (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
3
2
Secait (6)
12/1
T: N Parker
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rovigo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.4
2/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
2/5F
3g al maher (AUS) x ominous quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.4
66/1
T: Donald Hale
R: J Whiting (56)
66/1
4m smug (USA) x emmajule (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
5.8
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
3g war chant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (58)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x the singing bullet (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
7.6
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
40/1
3g so secret (AUS) x chinese burn (AUS) (natural blitz (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x zabore loch (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
8.6
60/1
T: M Santich
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
60/1
3f city place (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.6
Hagibis (11)
50/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
50/1
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Rs0mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.93 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (55)
13/4
Winning siblings: Fairview,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: C Staples (55)
10/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Judith Kersley
3
0.2
11/8F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/8F
2f magnus (AUS) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
4
1.2
66/1
T: Ms K L Grantham
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
66/1
2c all american (AUS) x scenic grin (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.4
4/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x gaelic tale (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
2.5
50/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
50/1
2f all american (AUS) x bitter emu (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
3.1
4/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57)
4/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
30/1
2g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
8.5
40/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (55)
40/1
2f city place (USA) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Punters Club Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.82 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
1/2F
3g toronado (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Carson Drive, Reunion Hill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Chris Graham (57)
8/1
4g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
15/2
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (55)
15/2
4m vital equine (IRE) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
4.4
25/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
25/1
4g war chant (USA) x relinquish (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.5
10/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
10/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
4.7
100/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
100/1
6g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
5
Galiba (9)
12/1
T: Nathan Turvey
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
12/1
4m galah (AUS) x life story (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
5.4
14/1
T: B M Kay
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
14/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x lady sherifa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
10.3
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
20/1
Race 5 - Ranvet (Rs0ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.00 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Warfish (10)
11/4F
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (54.5)
11/4F
3g time for war (AUS) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Maasai Mara, Patagonian,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
80/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
80/1
5g patronize (AUS) x madam gunda (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
0.5
30/1
T: B G Lucas
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
30/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x miss metallica (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
0.6
12/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
12/1
6m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.3
12/1
T: Steele Casey
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
6
1.4
16/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (58)
16/1
7
3.3
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
3.4
50/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
50/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
5.5
3/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53)
3/1
4m proart (AUS) x never here (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
5.8
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
7/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
6
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Victoria Corver (55)
9/2
6g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Careers In Racing (Rs0ly) (1100m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.62 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
40/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gifted Warrior, Who's To Blame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (58.5)
20/1
9g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
2.5
13/4
T: R J Lewis
R: T Turner (55.5)
13/4
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x country dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.5
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
100/1
5
2.9
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/1
4m universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.4
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
7/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: Jake Casey
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
3.9
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/2F
4m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4
50/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51.5)
50/1
7m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
10
4.5
5/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
5.1
16/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (51)
16/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
12
7.8
16/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Njt National Apprentices' (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.33 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: Adin Thompson (57)
15/4
4g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mystic Prince, Real Charm, True Delight,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Dan Morgan (54.5)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
3
1.4
Ionyx (6)
15/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
15/2
4g dash for cash (AUS) x dark rock (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
3.8
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Graham (56)
13/2
5g celtus (AUS) x fame dame (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: R J Piercey
R: S Shafrizal (54)
30/1
7g universal ruler (AUS) x shock pak (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.5
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: Kristy Bennett (55.5)
25/1
4m galah (AUS) x busters icon (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
6.1
7/2F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55.5)
7/2F
8
6.3
7/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
7/2F
5m vital equine (IRE) x may serene (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
9
7.8
9/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
9/2
4g trade fair (GB) x strawberry street (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Race 8 - Autumn Ascot Carnival Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.95 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Special Alert, Truly Gold, Truly Rare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
50/1
7g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
5/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond/Cumani Racing
4
0.9
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
100/1
5g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
2.5
9/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
9/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.8
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.5
4/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
4/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x absolute cracker (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
4.9
16/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (56)
16/1
6m scandal keeper (USA) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
5.7
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
30/1
10
5.9
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
11/1
4m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.7
150/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
150/1
7g demerit (AUS) x arresting (AUS) (run riot (NZ))
12
13.8
150/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Ms L Staples (56)
150/1
5g econsul (NZ) x canny justice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
15.1
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.