Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, March 28

Race 1 - Westspeed Platinum Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.88 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (58)
3/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
25/1
3g war chant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Waller Racing/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
4.6
4/5F
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56)
4/5F
3f playing god (AUS) x rivotor (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
5
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
25/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x mimala may (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
5.1
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (57)
9/1
4m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
6
5.5
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Kristy Bennett (53)
30/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
5.7
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (58)
10/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x caitie's own (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
5.8
80/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
80/1
9
5.9
16/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
16/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.7
40/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (57)
40/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x richman's world (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.58 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: N Parker
R: P Harvey (57)
3/1
2g so secret (AUS) x stir pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Ms S Evans
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
20/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x citinpretty (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
5.3
7/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
7/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
4
5.8
4/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55)
4/1
2f choisir (AUS) x dewars and lace (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
6.2
11/8F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
11/8F
6
6.4
8/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
8/1
7
23.5
Mammie (5)
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
50/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x little song (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 3 - Seppelt Wines (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.42 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Floyd (2)
15/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
15/4
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
9/2
6g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/4
4
3.3
6/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (57)
6/4F
4h my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.7
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
20/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.9
100/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (58.5)
100/1
7g lookin at lucky (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.2
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
12/1
7g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
8
19.4
50/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
50/1
8g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.79 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Mervyn (2)
15/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
15/4
6g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
12/1
6g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Korilya Stud Busselton WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
3
2.1
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
8/1
4
2.2
7/1
T: L Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
7/1
5m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.9
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (55.5)
5/4F
4m sizzling (AUS) x kezzabelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.7
Molten (3)
5/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x planet rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
8.7
M'lady (9)
14/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
14/1
5m reset (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
12
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
60/1
8g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi (Bm72+) (1800m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.80 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (57)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x snacking (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
3/1F
4
2.5
11/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
25/1
10g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
12/1
5m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
3.6
16/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
16/1
8
5.6
6/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (58)
6/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
9
5.7
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Graham (58)
4/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.6
20/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
7.2
100/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (56)
100/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
12
11.8
15/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
15/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
16.3
50/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
50/1
7g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes-Melvista Stakes (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.21 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (55)
9/2
3g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1
3
2.3
9/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: S Parnham (55)
9/1
3g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
2.8
Bogart (1)
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
8/11F
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x avante (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
6.8
Crezee (5)
30/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Chris Parnham (55)
30/1
3g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
10
14/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jarrad Noske (55)
14/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x miss iguacu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
13.9
30/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
3g sebring (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Celebrate City Of B'mont-Rs1mw (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
5/2F
4g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Kakadu (3)
10/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59.5)
10/1
4g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Peter Fernie/Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Ohukia Lodge
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$120,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr PH Duncan
4
1.2
14/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
14/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
3
80/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (55)
80/1
5m trade fair (GB) x amplifier (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
3.1
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (59.5)
11/1
5g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
4
Akiko (1)
10/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
10/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.1
Kitgum (6)
13/4
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/4
4g thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
5.5
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Graham (58)
20/1
11
6
100/1
T: Brett Southcott
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
100/1
7m therock (AUS) x modern classic (AUS) (with class (CAN))
12
6.2
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
40/1
13
10.6
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
20/1
7g super kid (NZ) x persiflage (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Belmont's Bunuru (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/2
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55.5)
11/2
6m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolutelyanything, Belridge, Remember,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Parnham Racing Stables
2
2
13/4
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
13/4
4m murtajill (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
3
2.2
40/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: B Parnham (55)
40/1
4
2.4
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
20/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
3.9
5/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/1
7
4
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Harvey (58)
11/1
5g war chant (USA) x zergo (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6
Jaspara (11)
100/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: Jordan Turner (55)
100/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
9
6.4
25/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (58.5)
25/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
7.5
40/1
T: G L Carige
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
40/1
4g planet five (USA) x meander (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
11
7.6
9/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/4F
12
9.4
30/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Chris Graham (60)
30/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
10.3
80/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
80/1
7m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
14
12.7
66/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
66/1
6g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 9 - City Of Belmont - Wa Oaks (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:35.65 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
4/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Justice Glory, Lacazette,
This nick: 62 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
2
2
14/1
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
14/1
3f trade fair (GB) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
3
3.5
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (55.5)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x five fields (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
4
3.9
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x bewitchment (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
50/1
3f so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
30/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x annapak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
3f playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.1
60/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: B Parnham (55.5)
60/1
9
5.2
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
8/1
3f playing god (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
10
6.5
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
80/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
8.3
40/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (55.5)
40/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cosmetic offer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 10 - Schweppes (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.19 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57.5)
13/4
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cryptic Wonder,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Grant & Alana Williams
2
0.2
5/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (55.5)
5/4F
3
1
15/2
T: Holly Locke
R: W Pike (58)
15/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x danish moon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.5
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Parnham (55.5)
30/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
20/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
2.7
20/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (55.5)
20/1
5m trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (58)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
2.9
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
9/1
9
3.1
50/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
50/1
8g universal ruler (AUS) x mercy dash (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
10
3.3
Smarty (8)
15/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/1
4m galah (AUS) x pearls of wisdom (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
11
3.7
10/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x illustre (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
5.1
66/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Ms P Edwards (59.5)
66/1
7g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
13
7.2
150/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: S Parnham (59.5)
150/1
14
10
Greco (13)
200/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
200/1
8g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
15
10.7
100/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Kristy Bennett (52.5)
100/1
8m pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
16
16.7
100/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
100/1
8g flying pegasus (AUS) x startego (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.