Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, April 25

Race 1 - Anzac Day Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/5F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
4/5F
3g blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
3
13/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
13/2
4m trade fair (GB) x kirov ballet (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
3
4
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x bikini bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4.4
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
15/2
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bandalera (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.5
Darcele (12)
40/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
40/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x wind chimes (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4.7
80/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
80/1
7
5.4
10/1
T: M Santich
R: Chris Graham (55.5)
10/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: S Parnham (58.5)
20/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x ora miss (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
14.5
Pyro (1)
200/1
T: P J Naylor
R: Emma Stent (59)
200/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
17.8
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: Jerry Noske (57)
150/1
Race 2 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.33 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
10/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
10/1
Winning siblings: Western Magic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
7/2
3f slater (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.6
10/9F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (56.5)
10/9F
3f universal ruler (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
1.7
11/2
T: S J Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/2
5
1.9
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
25/1
3f playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
2
15/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
15/2
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
3.8
80/1
T: Greg Cave
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
80/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x black queen (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
4.6
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
12/1
3f playing god (AUS) x lamellar (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
9.1
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: Jerry Noske (57)
60/1
4m demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Rslwa Trophy (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.91 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
9/10F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (59)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
6/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (55)
6/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
5.5
6/4
T: M Santich
R: Chris Graham (57)
6/4
2f demerit (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
4
6.4
66/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57)
66/1
5
7.1
20/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
2f dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
7.5
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
12/1
2g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
100/1
2g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
11
100/1
T: Greg Cave
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
100/1
2f demerit (AUS) x kensington gem (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Louise Newman 50th B'day Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.99 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
3/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59)
3/1
This nick: 1 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (56.5)
9/2
3g trade fair (GB) x lordess (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
3
0.6
13/4
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
13/4
3g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
13/2
3g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
2.8
5/2F
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: J Brown (58)
5/2F
6
3.6
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
20/1
3f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.9
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x molto allegro (AUS) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
8
5.8
200/1
T: T N Pike
R: Jerry Noske (56)
200/1
Race 5 - Sheila Gwynne Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/7F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/7F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
9/4
3
1.1
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/1
4
1.2
20/1
T: L Smith
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
20/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x foo keima (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.6
Akiko (5)
60/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
60/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x issey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
15/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
15/1
7
8.4
30/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
30/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Gallipoli (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.96 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (55)
7/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gifted Warrior, Who's To Blame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: P & M Giadresco
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.9
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
11/2
4
2
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
30/1
9g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
2.3
11/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
11/4F
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
20/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
3.1
50/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
50/1
5g he's a decoy (IRE) x dalzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.3
4/1
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (57.5)
4/1
4g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
9
3.5
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57.5)
15/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x blumarju (NZ) (marju (IRE))
10
4.9
Smarty (8)
14/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
14/1
4m galah (AUS) x pearls of wisdom (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
11
5.8
Kakadu (7)
5/1
T: V A Brockman
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
5/1
4g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
6.4
Kitgum (10)
25/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
4g thorn dancer (NZ) x desert tango (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
13
11.6
100/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
100/1
8g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
Race 7 - Lest We Forget (Rs1mw) (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.90 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Cambist (14)
5/2F
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Blues Shadow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: J Whiting (59)
25/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
3
2.3
9/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
9/1
4g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
4
3
40/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: C Staples (56)
40/1
7g saxon (AUS) x our annabel (AUS) (lucratif (FR))
5
3.1
6/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (61.5)
6/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
6
4.1
8/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.2
Beanie (13)
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
8
4.3
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
40/1
9
4.5
100/1
T: A F Beckett
R: J Brown (55)
100/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
5.2
8/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
8/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x timesin (AUS) (key business (AUS))
12
6.1
12/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (58)
12/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
6.4
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
7/1
4g trade fair (GB) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
8.3
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
12/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x velvet assassin (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
11.8
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (57.5)
25/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
16
14
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
40/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 8 - Diggers Cup (Bm78+) (1800m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.57 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/4
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (55)
15/4
Winning siblings: Another Lyrical, Perfect Harmony,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
3/1
4g frost giant (USA) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
1.3
14/1
T: L Smith
R: S Parnham (63)
14/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
2.2
12/1
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
12/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (60.5)
15/1
7g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
2.7
25/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (55)
25/1
7
3.1
15/2
T: G & A Williams
R: C Johnston-Porter (60.5)
15/2
6g patronize (AUS) x special spice (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
8
3.5
9/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
9/4F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.9
16/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.9
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
7.9
66/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (63)
66/1
7g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
12
8.2
100/1
T: S J Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (59.5)
100/1
5g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
Race 9 - Last Post (Bm72+) (1100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.77 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (59)
5/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
My Demi (10)
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Ben Paterson (56)
20/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
2.1
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56)
20/1
4
2.2
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x sarasota sunshine (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56)
12/1
6
2.5
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57)
60/1
5g stratum (AUS) x holy faith (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.6
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
8
3.8
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (56)
30/1
9g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
9
4.8
100/1
T: T N Pike
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
100/1
8g gonski (AUS) x economy (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
5.9
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
6m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
7.1
9/4
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
9/4
3g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.