Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, May 16

Race 1 - Gourmet Takeaway Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.07 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
9/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/4
2f written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (59)
7/4F
3
5
Olden (3)
66/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (57)
66/1
2g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
5.4
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53.5)
9/4
2f dalghar (FR) x indian flower (AUS) (husson (ARG))
5
7.4
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
20/1
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.7
20/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: W Pike (57)
20/1
2g safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
7.9
10/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
10/1
2g all american (AUS) x fictional (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10.1
100/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
100/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x bordering (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 2 - Perth Racing At Home (Bm58+) (1000m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.54 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
11/2
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
11/2
3f universal ruler (AUS) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Excise Free,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
12/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
0.8
8/11F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (60)
8/11F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x different to (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.5
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59.5)
11/1
5
2.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
3f stratum (AUS) x neriani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.6
3/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Ms P Edwards (59)
3/1
3g trade fair (GB) x lordess (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
7
8.5
Vrum (7)
60/1
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57)
60/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
Race 3 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.87 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/2F
4g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fa'em, Isan Express, Tsunami Express,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
9/2F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1
Kakadu (1)
8/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (61)
8/1
4g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.7
9/2F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
9/2F
3f my admiration (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
5
1.8
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
16/1
4m galah (AUS) x beautiful bon bon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
6
2.2
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (58)
7/1
5g frost giant (USA) x decorated (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
7
2.5
14/1
T: G P Evans
R: Ms K Yuill (58.5)
14/1
8
4.8
50/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: P Carbery (56)
50/1
9
4.9
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
25/1
5m war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
5
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
5/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
5.1
Goku (7)
16/1
T: Ms R Elliott
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
16/1
12
6.1
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
30/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 4 - Quayclean (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.66 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/4F
T: Luke Fernie
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
4m frost giant (USA) x mega me (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fusillade, Resetting,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/4
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/4
3g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2
30/1
T: J E Grieve
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
8g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
20/1
7m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
5
2.2
30/1
T: N Parker
R: P Knuckey (58.5)
30/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x paris petard (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: D R Couper
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
10/1
7
2.7
9/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
4m viscount (AUS) x strawberry jane (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
20/1
9
4.9
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
16/1
4g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
6.7
150/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (59)
150/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 5 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.44 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
12/1
Winning siblings: Aloha Miss, Kia Ora Koutou,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Laufey (6)
13/8F
T: Ms E Strempel
R: W Pike (59.5)
13/8F
5g frost giant (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.8
5/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
5/2
4m war chant (USA) x le plunge (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
4
1.1
40/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
40/1
6g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
9/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
6
2.7
8/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Parnham (56)
8/1
7
4.5
8/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
8/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
4.6
25/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
25/1
6g war chant (USA) x adalia (USA) (silver charm (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
100/1
4m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
10
6.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
11
7.5
50/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
50/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
8
30/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
30/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
10.9
Pomme (13)
60/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (56)
60/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Happy 40th T. Follows (Bm71+) (1000m)
Class: BM71+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.65 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Brazen Bully,
This nick: 9 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
4/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.5
13/4
T: B V Watkins
R: P Harvey (59)
13/4
4g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
0.6
7/4F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
7/4F
5
1.8
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
12/1
6
2.1
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58.5)
50/1
8g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
30/1
6m war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.3
14/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59.5)
14/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.8
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55)
20/1
Race 7 - Crown Perth (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.48 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/4F
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
13/4F
4g frost giant (USA) x ishibabe (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
11/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (57.5)
11/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.2
15/2
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59)
15/2
4
0.7
15/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
15/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x amonistar (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
0.9
Kelvin (4)
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
9/2
3g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
1.5
14/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (57)
14/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
1.8
9/2
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: W Pike (60.5)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
2
25/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
25/1
5g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.9
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Knuckey (60.5)
40/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
10
4
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
40/1
11
4.1
66/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
66/1
7g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
4.7
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
20/1
13
5.7
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
14/1
4m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
6.6
100/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
100/1
8g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
15
7
Gauged (15)
300/1
T: J J Miller
R: J Whiting (55)
300/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Race 8 - Amelia Park-Roma Cup (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.05 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
3/1
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (58.5)
3/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
8/1
3
0.3
60/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
60/1
8g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
4
0.4
3/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
3/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
0.9
11/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (56.5)
11/4F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x tip the angel (AUS) (tip the pro (AUS))
6
1.7
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (58.5)
66/1
6g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
7
1.9
30/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (56.5)
30/1
5m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
8
2.2
80/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
80/1
8g reset (AUS) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
2.3
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
25/1
6g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
2.4
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
40/1
11
3.2
7/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
7/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
12
7.9
15/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58.5)
15/1
Race 9 - Western Racepix (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $56,000
1
13/8F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Carbery (57.5)
13/8F
3g toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
11/4
3
2
War God (12)
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
25/1
7g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
4
2.1
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (63.5)
16/1
6g saxon (AUS) x kylie nadine (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
3.3
25/1
T: A D Mathews
R: S O'Donnell (57)
25/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (59.5)
20/1
6g husson (ARG) x smytzer's rose (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
4/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
T: N Parker
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
60/1
5g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.6
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
100/1
6g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
6.1
20/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: P Hall (62)
20/1
7g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
11
7
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
30/1
5g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
7.5
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (61)
100/1
13
9.9
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
25/1
5g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
14
10.9
40/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Kristy Bennett (60.5)
40/1
4g universal ruler (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
15
11.1
200/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
200/1
8g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.