Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, January 23

Race 1 - Amelia Park Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.82 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (58)
15/2
4g universal ruler (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Winning siblings: Friar Fox, Friaresque,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Crezee (2)
15/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Hall (58)
15/1
4g god has spoken (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
2.5
3/1
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (58)
3/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x peggie's business (AUS) (key business (AUS))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Kirsten Melis
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
7/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
Trisuem (11)
3/1F
T: P E Roberts
R: Chris Parnham (56)
3/1F
4m galah (AUS) x duchees express (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
6
4.4
16/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Harvey (56)
16/1
7m discorsi (AUS) x statuesque (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Frank Vanmaris
R: J Whiting (56)
50/1
8
8.4
30/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
30/1
4g makfi (GB) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
9
9.1
150/1
T: John Stampalia
R: Chris Graham (56)
150/1
10
9.2
16/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
16/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
11
9.3
Tunis (13)
15/1
T: Brian Carey
R: Madi Derrick (53)
15/1
4m crowded house (GB) x azzaden (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
12.2
30/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
30/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x fernande (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
26.2
30/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Jordan Turner (58)
30/1
4g heritage (AUS) x trimagic (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 2 - Crown Perth Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.31 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (54)
13/4
2f nicconi (AUS) x coleta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$210,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
0.5
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
11/2
2f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$9,000
Vendor: Secret View Thoroughbreds, Elleker, WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Secret View Thoroughbreds
3
1
6/1
T: T M Andrews
R: J Whiting (54)
6/1
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$42,500
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
2.3
60/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
60/1
5
3.6
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
9/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
3.9
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
2g sessions (AUS) x shengmu (AUS) (fath (USA))
7
4.2
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
11/1
2f i'm all the talk (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: S O'Donnell (54)
12/1
9
7.8
3/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
3/1F
2c air force blue (USA) x timepegi (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
10
10.9
40/1
T: M Santich
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
40/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 3 - Devil's Lair Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
1.8
9/4
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
9/4
3g safeguard (AUS) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Peter Fernie/CB Bloodstock
3
2.8
13/4
T: D R Harrison
R: Madi Derrick (59.5)
13/4
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3
9/10F
T: Martin Allan
R: Chris Parnham (59)
9/10F
5
3.1
20/1
T: G M Ayres
R: S O'Donnell (54)
20/1
3f ouqba (GB) x play with fire (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
6
11.2
100/1
T: B P Newnham
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
100/1
3g sessions (AUS) x tri ammo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
16.5
80/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
80/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x arabian angel (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Platinum (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.91 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (52.5)
9/10F
4m universal ruler (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Universal Appeal,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (57)
12/1
4m playing god (AUS) x living colour (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Constance Cheng
3
1.3
5/1
T: S J Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
5/1
4m sessions (AUS) x miss margene (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Anthony Hunt
4
1.4
8/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Madi Derrick (59.5)
8/1
5g war chant (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
5
2.1
10/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (59)
10/1
6
2.4
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
12/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.6
30/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
3.8
15/1
T: D L Morton
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
15/1
4m sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
3.9
15/1
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (56.5)
15/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Bm65+) (1600m)
Class: BM65+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.24 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (54.5)
40/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Roy Rogers
2
0.5
11/4
T: Holly Taylor
R: W Pike (59)
11/4
4g fiorente (IRE) x chong nonsi (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.3
15/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (55.5)
15/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x opening ceremony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.4
4/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x la mia bella (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
5
3.9
16/1
T: Greg Cave
R: T Turner (57)
16/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x city magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4
7/4F
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
7/4F
7
4.1
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/1
8
6.8
12/1
T: B W Owen
R: Ryan Hill (57)
12/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x sensational spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
8.4
25/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Western Racepix (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.58 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Sowar (4)
2/1F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Reconnect, Very Sweet Orange,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services Pty Ltd
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Red Ink Racing
2
0.2
12/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (56)
12/1
5m trade fair (GB) x she's my mak (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
3
0.7
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53)
5/1
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond / Parnham's Racing Stable
4
1
5/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
5/1
5
2
20/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55)
20/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x san sophia (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.6
4/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Mitchell Pateman (60)
4/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x temuka (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.7
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
16/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: M Knox
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Kieran Regan
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
10
8.3
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
Race 7 - Australia Day Trophy (Bm78+) (1500m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.88 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 24 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/10F
4g playing god (AUS) x faslizan (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
7/1
8g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
20/1
9g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
2.9
9/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (60.5)
9/2
4g deep field (AUS) x lucky ana (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
12/1
7
4.2
30/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.9
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
25/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x royal escapade (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.4
20/1
T: R W Price
R: P Harvey (57.5)
20/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
9.5
80/1
T: Joshua McLeod
R: Chris Graham (62)
80/1
9g musket (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Race 8 - Morley Growers Market (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.38 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
8/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x royal commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
25/1
T: R N Harvey Jnr
R: Victoria Corver (60)
25/1
5g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Balmoral Park Stud Bedfordale WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $30000
4
1.1
30/1
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: P Carbery (55)
30/1
5m war chant (USA) x salavat (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
1.2
25/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (59)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
20/1
7
2.1
12/1
T: B M Kay
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
12/1
5g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
8
2.7
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (59.5)
7/4F
9
3.6
5/2
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
5/2
10
4.3
60/1
T: M L Lane
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56)
60/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x stormy ale (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
11
5.5
Apollo (7)
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (57.5)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
6.2
30/1
T: B P Fitzgerald
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
30/1
7m my atacanta (IRE) x marlaina (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
13
6.9
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
10/1
Race 9 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.80 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
11/2
4g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
2
0.1
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
8/1
6g sebring (AUS) x demetria (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
0.3
Kramden (10)
100/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
100/1
4
1
15/2
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/2
6m super easy (NZ) x pussycat holiday (NZ) (private call (USA))
5
1.3
25/1
T: L Smith
R: P Harvey (58.5)
25/1
6m so you think (NZ) x small minds (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
20/1
7
1.8
4/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
4/1F
4g war chant (USA) x dane commodore (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
1.9
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
20/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.1
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
15/1
10
3.7
Shinju (12)
14/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
14/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
33.2
80/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.