Breednet Results

ASCOT - Sunday, February 7

Race 1 - Est 1978 Narrogin Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.31 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: P H Jordan
R: Holly Watson (53)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
10/9F
3f the factor (USA) x irresistible charm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
15/2
3f war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
3.4
15/4
T: L P Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (59)
15/4
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x corn flakes (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
5
7.9
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Graham (57)
14/1
3f safeguard (AUS) x cause for demand (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
18
40/1
T: R W Price
R: Angela Johnston (56.5)
40/1
4g heritage (AUS) x star affinity (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
23.3
12/1
T: Jessica Valas
R: W Pike (59)
12/1
3g war chant (USA) x rapture (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Patmore Feeds Cuballing Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.05 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (59)
5/1
4g war chant (USA) x melba avenue (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Valour Road,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: B M Smithall
R: Ms L Staples (54)
40/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
1
13/8F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
13/8F
3g safeguard (AUS) x elusive zulu (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $40000
4
2.4
7/2
T: C G Willis
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
7/2
3f safeguard (AUS) x cats galore (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
3
15/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Victoria Corver (56)
15/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x mossnip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x moon of baroda (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
4.6
Mammie (9)
50/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (57)
50/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x little song (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (55.5)
8/1
9
6.2
30/1
T: Dom Celisano
R: Angela Johnston (53)
30/1
5m ouqba (GB) x glazing honey (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
10
7.4
60/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Jerry Noske (54)
60/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x she's so right (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
11
23.7
10/1
T: N Parker
R: Ms K Yuill (59)
10/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Levi Baggio-Scott (Bm46+) (1100m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.26 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (60)
15/2
Winning siblings: Marcamjo, The Daintree,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: D R Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
15/4
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.5
11/1
T: K G Buswell
R: Angela Johnston (60.5)
11/1
9g so secret (AUS) x palace song (AUS) (palace reign (AUS))
2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$2,000
Vendor: Martin
Buyer: KEVIN BUSWELL
4
0.7
7/2F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
7/2F
4m smug (USA) x green pulse (AUS) (dr green (NZ))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (58)
20/1
6
1.9
Greco (3)
11/2
T: P R Bamford
R: Holly Watson (58.5)
11/2
9g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
2.2
Denga (6)
8/1
T: D R Couper
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
8/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x kopek (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
2.7
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (58.5)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x foxalicious (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
9
4.1
12/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
18.2
Bayamo (11)
80/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (54)
80/1
7m commands (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Klun Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.09 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
25/1
5m trade fair (GB) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ninetyone Dwyer,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (57)
9/1
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x blooper (AUS) (patronize (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (58.5)
20/1
4g trade fair (GB) x glance away (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
14/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x dark sarcasm (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
5
2.4
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Austin Galati (56.5)
4/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x anacarde (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.9
50/1
T: D R Couper
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
50/1
3g my admiration (AUS) x i'm jester gal (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: Holly Watson (54)
16/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x future choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.1
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
9/1
3g rogano (AUS) x starry starry rose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
17.6
60/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
60/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x bonny dee (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
39.2
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
9/10F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Elders Insurance (Bm46+) (1800m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:54.91 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/2
T: S V Vahala
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
13/2
5m frost giant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Spice, Ima Single Man, Wild Ava,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.2
4/1
T: N Parker
R: Ms K Yuill (61)
4/1
5m trade fair (GB) x saraama (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (60.5)
20/1
6g beaugondo (AUS) x blue ballerina (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
4
1.1
25/1
T: Ms K D'Orsogna
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53)
25/1
8m danehill express (AUS) x heartshape (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
2.1
Volpe (2)
10/1
T: R J Malpass
R: Angela Johnston (58.5)
10/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.6
7/2F
T: E A Gardiner
R: J Whiting (58)
7/2F
7g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (57)
20/1
8g thorn dancer (NZ) x diamond d'oro (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
3.8
16/1
T: Michael Hackett
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
16/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x silver seam (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
4.5
16/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jerry Noske (54)
16/1
5m trade fair (GB) x opio miss (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
4.6
30/1
T: D R Couper
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
30/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
11
5.6
6/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Chris Parnham (58)
6/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
5.7
16/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: W Pike (60.5)
16/1
6g gingerbread man (AUS) x goldikova (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
13
8.7
30/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: Ryan Hill (57.5)
30/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x medico miss (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
14
12.3
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (54)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Edwards Isuzu Ute (Bm52+) (1800m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.67 (39.18)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Carleen Hefel (52.5)
3/1
5m galah (AUS) x witch target (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tycoon Target,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: W Pike (59.5)
11/4F
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: Angela Johnston (60.5)
9/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
10/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (56.5)
20/1
7
3.5
7/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
7/2
6g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Victoria Corver (56)
30/1
3g i'm all the talk (AUS) x dawinner (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
4.3
25/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
25/1
5g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
7.3
15/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
15/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morinda (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
15.9
60/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
60/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
18.7
150/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
7g planet five (USA) x key ambition (AUS) (key business (AUS))
13
22.2
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Chris Graham (57)
30/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x risktaker (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 7 - Whitford Fertilisers (Bm46+) (1200m)
Class: BM46+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.41 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/2
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (58.5)
15/2
5g kuroshio (AUS) x toorak deb (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Nuimara Farm Boyanup WA
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
2
0.2
15/2
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
15/2
3
1.5
7/1
T: R W Price
R: Fiona Bell (57)
7/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.1
8/1
T: B V Watkins
R: Angela Johnston (57)
8/1
6m war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
5
3
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
13/2
4m playing god (AUS) x bermaise (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
3.4
40/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (60.5)
40/1
8g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
6.1
15/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (60)
15/2
5g domesday (AUS) x privacy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
8
8.5
11/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
11/2
4m safeguard (AUS) x signorina mak (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
11.7
5/1F
T: D H Hopperton
R: P Hall (57.5)
5/1F
10
14.8
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (56)
30/1
8m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
11
17.5
30/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
30/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
18.7
15/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (59)
15/1
5m magnus (AUS) x secret salsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 8 - Navajo Plains Horse Stud-Bm52+ (1100m)
Class: BM52+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.63 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (56.5)
7/1
6m rogano (AUS) x mariachis (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sassational,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Ms J Gray (58)
14/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,350,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / Coolmore / Stonestreet Stables
3
0.6
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (59.5)
4/1
5m city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.7
9/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (58.5)
9/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
5
3
15/2
T: J E Grieve
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
15/2
9g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
6
3.1
Boyish (3)
7/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Ms S Altieri (60.5)
7/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x morceau (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
Alcina (12)
11/4F
T: P H Jordan
R: Madi Derrick (52.5)
11/4F
5m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
4.6
20/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
9.7
30/1
T: Ms M Blanke
R: Holly Watson (60.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.6
30/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: C Staples (58.5)
30/1
8m patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
11.7
12/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Victoria Corver (57)
12/1
5g smug (USA) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
12
17
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Chris Graham (58)
100/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.