Breednet Results

ASCOT - Sunday, March 7

Race 1 - International Women's Day Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.20 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Alaskan Aura,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
5/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
3
3.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
8/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x binky toy (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park Bullsbrook WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
4
4.5
Kazoku (8)
13/4
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
13/4
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x zaldivar (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: J Brown (55)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x dubrovnik (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x honest polly (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
7
9.3
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/1
8
10.1
66/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Victoria Corver (55)
66/1
6g war chant (USA) x single spice (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11.4
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
40/1
3g all american (AUS) x snuka (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
10
16.8
40/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: C Staples (57)
40/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x internet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 2 - Vale Ron Wells Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.43 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/2F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/2F
4m time for war (AUS) x kelendria (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bernindi, Wyendra,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$14,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.1
11/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
11/2
3f magnus (AUS) x tenko (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
0.2
11/2
T: Brett Pope
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
11/2
4m planet five (USA) x enchanted life (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
1.3
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
9/2
5
1.7
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Madi Derrick (57.5)
20/1
6
2.4
7/2F
T: N Parker
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
7/2F
3g so secret (AUS) x stir pak (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
7
3.2
9/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58.5)
9/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
3.5
Weld (10)
100/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (55)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sparks are flying (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (57.5)
30/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
10
4.7
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Victoria Corver (58.5)
25/1
Race 3 - The Geoff Pratt (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.86 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x rose (AUS) (mosayter (USA))
Winning siblings: Princess Rose,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/4
3f rogano (AUS) x miss safari (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
3.5
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
6/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x surrendering (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Durrant Racing
4
3.6
16/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (57)
16/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.9
5/4F
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade Mc Naught (59)
5/4F
3f snippetson (AUS) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
6
7.4
Denzoe (10)
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Ms M Hagley (54)
100/1
3f denman (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
17.8
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jordan Turner (57)
30/1
3g safeguard (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 4 - Crown Towers Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Rexford (12)
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Martin Allan
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
3/1F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x a perfect saturday (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
0.9
Katona (4)
13/2
T: R G Turrell Jnr
R: C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
13/2
4g lonhro (AUS) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.2
20/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (60)
20/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x lady beldon (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.4
3/1F
T: Rhys Radford
R: Jade Mc Naught (57.5)
3/1F
3f magnus (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
6
2.4
11/2
T: Patrick Keating
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
11/2
4m shooting to win (AUS) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
7
2.5
50/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
50/1
4g trade fair (GB) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
2.6
13/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (56)
13/2
5g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
5.3
60/1
T: M R Forder
R: M R Forder (60)
60/1
8g famous roman (AUS) x valsala (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
10
5.4
Zadok (9)
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
6/1
3g longma (AUS) x porto cristo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
5.7
60/1
T: M Santich
R: Keshaw Dhurun (51)
60/1
4m proart (AUS) x starfield image (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Beef Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.24 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
Winning siblings: Pasaran, Sky Five,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
9/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.6
25/1
T: K J Reeves
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
25/1
5g ouqba (GB) x spirit of paris (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.7
5/1
T: Ms K Pisconeri
R: S O'Donnell (58.5)
5/1
6m trade fair (GB) x girlplay (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: E S Wake
R: S Parnham (58)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x californium (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3
9/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (56)
9/1
7
4.1
11/8F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (59)
11/8F
3g all american (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5
Tabella (12)
8/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
8/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x miss swaney (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.6
20/1
T: Tina Glasson
R: Ryan Hill (59)
20/1
Race 6 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.56 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (58)
4/1
6g war chant (USA) x catzeel (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Neville Parnham Racing
2
2.3
9/4F
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
9/4F
3g outreach (AUS) x anamour (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Dawson Stud Myalup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
3
2.5
30/1
T: Patrick Keating
R: Ms K Yuill (54.5)
30/1
7m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
9/1
4g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59.5)
5/1
6
4.2
40/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5
15/1
T: Jarrad Noske
R: P Carbery (56)
15/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danaupair starlet (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
8
6
15/1
T: M Knox
R: Chris Graham (54)
15/1
5g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
6.5
6/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Victoria Corver (53.5)
6/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.9
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x westerly breeze (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
11
7.6
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
5g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Supremacy Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.51 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Liwa (12)
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
25/1
2f mulaazem (AUS) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exdream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55.5)
12/1
2f rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mogumber Park, Bullsbrook, WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.6
Hoi An (9)
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (54)
12/1
4
1.7
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
5
1.8
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
30/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.3
5/2F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
5/2F
2f safeguard (AUS) x magnifique lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.7
7/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
7/2
2g snippetson (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.5
11/2
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
11/2
2f shooting to win (AUS) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
2c divine prophet (AUS) x hot goods (AUS) (time thief (AUS))
10
5.6
13/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
13/2
2f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
11
6.2
20/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
20/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
12
28.3
150/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Nicoll (54)
150/1
Race 8 - Flying Colours Rest. (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.43 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
15/4
4g snippetson (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Adrian Tiver
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/4F
5g playing god (AUS) x no reply (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
3
1.2
3/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
3/1
5g playing god (AUS) x isanami (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4.8
12/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
12/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
5
6.8
10/1
T: B M Kay
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
10/1
5g galah (AUS) x dance to heaven (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
7.4
Greco (11)
20/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Kristy Bennett (51.5)
20/1
9g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
9
Kakadu (7)
11/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
11/1
5g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
9.1
25/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
25/1
9
9.5
15/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
15/1
5m war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
12.8
80/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: P Carbery (54.5)
80/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x our rio (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.