Breednet Results

ASCOT - Wednesday, April 14

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.92 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Fairview,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x heart ache (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
2.8
5/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
5/1
4
3.4
7/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
7/4F
5
5.2
Strike (1)
20/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
20/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
5.6
7/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57)
7/1
3g sessions (AUS) x sebring lane (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Race 2 - Crown Perth Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.58 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Buzzoom (10)
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Parnham (55)
5/1
Winning siblings: Boomtastic, The Dee Nine,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Forest View Farm, Jindong, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (55)
11/2
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$38,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Bridge Patrol Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.8
8/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
8/1
2f universal ruler (AUS) x delta jane (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
4
3
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (55)
30/1
2f rommel (AUS) x hart to trade (AUS) (hartley's spirit (AUS))
5
4.3
Dadirra (11)
9/2
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
9/2
2f safeguard (AUS) x jinsky magic (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
6
4.4
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
12/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x madam archer (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
7
4.5
25/1
T: M Santich
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
25/1
8
7.5
3/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
3/1F
2f oratorio (AUS) x the danehill rose (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
9
12.6
100/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
100/1
2g shalaa (IRE) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
14
13/2
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
13/2
2f super one (AUS) x paeroa gold (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
11
16.1
100/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (55)
100/1
12
16.7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
30/1
2g capitalist (AUS) x lalibela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Carbine Club Of Wa Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.18 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1
3f heritage (AUS) x lady belvedere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bandido, Spice Trade,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
3/1
3c war chant (USA) x soldier's lass (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
2.1
2/1F
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
2/1F
3g so you think (NZ) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
4
2.4
11/2
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55.5)
11/2
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
10/1
3f real impact (JPN) x fustaan (AUS) (ekraar (USA))
6
6.8
8/1
T: Ms A King
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
8/1
3f patronize (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
7
7.2
66/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (55.5)
66/1
3f god has spoken (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
100/1
3g headwater (AUS) x amalfi dreams (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
9.2
100/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
100/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tricilo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
9.5
100/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
11
9.7
150/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (55.5)
150/1
3f galah (AUS) x guess girl (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 4 - Heineken Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.13 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
13/4
Winning siblings: Presently,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm Heatherbrae NSW
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
2
0.2
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
7/2
4g star witness (AUS) x silk shantung (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Electra Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.5
7/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Madi Derrick (59.5)
7/4F
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Morton Racing
4
2.7
4/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: C Johnston-Porter (61.5)
4/1
4g war chant (USA) x forest flight (USA) (forestry (USA))
5
3.3
66/1
T: T N Pike
R: C Haddon (57)
66/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Ryan Hill (60)
30/1
4g good journey (USA) x chiffon (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
7
4.7
30/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
30/1
4m the brothers war (USA) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
8.7
15/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: B Parnham (57.5)
15/1
4m proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch - Better Your Bet-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.24 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: F R Kersley
R: T Turner (56)
7/1
5g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.6
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58.5)
7/1
3f war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.7
14/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (53.5)
14/1
5
2.7
7/4F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Ms K Yuill (59.5)
7/4F
3g sessions (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4.3
7/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ms N Hopwood (58)
16/1
3f red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Madi Derrick (56)
11/1
9
5
25/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
25/1
4g scintillo (GB) x moments i treasure (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
5.6
Stroud (11)
100/1
T: S J Rowe
R: C Staples (54)
100/1
5g denman (AUS) x alcatraz (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.2
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Carbery (58.5)
12/1
3g war chant (USA) x playcidium mint (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 6 - Morley Growers Market (Rs0ly) (1600m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.28 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
6m famous roman (AUS) x scoop the loot (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
12/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x i do believe (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Ben Pearce
3
1.8
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (61)
10/9F
4g toronado (IRE) x sense of purpose (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
3.1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54)
13/2
6g kim star (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3.4
50/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: B Parnham (59.5)
50/1
7g he's a decoy (IRE) x clair sky (AUS) (hideyoshi (USA))
6
5
13/2
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (55)
13/2
5g magnus (AUS) x guessing game (AUS) (key business (AUS))
7
5.6
16/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
16/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x timbourina (AUS) (timber country (USA))
8
5.9
11/1
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Kristy Bennett (52)
11/1
9
9.1
Kakadu (5)
20/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
20/1
5g galah (AUS) x liberty isle (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
20.7
10/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (56)
10/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Mrs Mac's Hcp (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.80 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: P Knuckey (55)
9/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
Winning siblings: Snipsaway, Wee Ripper,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Ryan Hill (55)
20/1
6m hala bek (IRE) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
5.3
13/4
T: S J Miller
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
13/4
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedlink (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Millfields Park
4
6
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
9g redoute's dancer (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
6.5
25/1
T: K M Green
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
25/1
10g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
8.2
11/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
11/2
5g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
10.3
13/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55)
13/2
6g vital equine (IRE) x miss sultry song (USA) (sultry song (USA))
9
11.7
50/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: J Whiting (55)
50/1
4m proisir (AUS) x royal theatre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
12.4
5/2F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
5/2F
11
14.6
60/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
60/1
11g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
12
21.9
50/1
T: Mark Wright
R: C Staples (55)
50/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x mabel grace (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 8 - Vale Bob King Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.89 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: V A Brockman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54)
16/1
4m patronize (AUS) x enticing smile (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool Intrigue, Secret Smile,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/10F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
9/10F
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Simon Miller
3
1.3
Oihana (12)
30/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
30/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2
4m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
14/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Madi Derrick (54)
14/1
6
3.3
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
60/1
4g war chant (USA) x passion cantata (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
7
3.5
14/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Whiting (58)
14/1
5g more than ready (USA) x translate (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
8
3.6
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (58)
20/1
9
3.9
40/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: P Carbery (56)
40/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x mega jewels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.3
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
16/1
11
5.1
30/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
30/1
5m per incanto (USA) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
8
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
30/1
3g street boss (USA) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
12.7
Rexford (13)
25/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (54.5)
25/1
5g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.