Breednet Results

ASCOT - Saturday, October 9

Race 1 - Amelia Park Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.76 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/4
T: D M Luciani
R: W Pike (55)
13/4
2f demerit (AUS) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
Winning siblings: Slick Mover,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: S & J Casey
R: P Knuckey (57)
5/2F
2g supido (AUS) x maldicion (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$90,000
Vendor: Byerley Stud, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Yenrise Pty Ltd
3
2.3
14/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
14/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x puteri jewel (AUS) (demerit (AUS))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing
4
2.4
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
14/1
5
3.5
16/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
16/1
2c demerit (AUS) x she's a girl (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
7
3.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
16/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x thinking of you (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
10
9/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Jade Mc Naught (55)
9/2
2f dream ahead (USA) x crown saga (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
10.5
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
4/1
2f war chant (USA) x even astar (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.79 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
10/9F
5m gingerbread man (AUS) x dubi dubi do (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Phanta,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Coreen Maynard
R: P Carbery (56.5)
16/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
20/1
5m slater (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: G P Poletti
R: Jordan Turner (55)
20/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x laurarocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
15/4
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (60.5)
15/4
5g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
6
3.4
25/1
T: G J Evans
R: J Whiting (55)
25/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x ready on time (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.7
15/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
15/2
7m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
4.1
11/2
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: S Mc Gruddy (55)
11/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x dreamalong (AUS) (southern image (USA))
9
15.7
60/1
T: D Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
60/1
5g ouqba (GB) x caribbean lady (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1800m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.55 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (59)
8/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x shezagrey (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Olden (5)
7/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
7/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Paul Ferguson
3
2.8
13/2
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
13/2
4
3.2
100/1
T: D S Barker
R: Jade Mc Naught (54)
100/1
10g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
4
20/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
6g ouqba (GB) x no cure (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Peter Lynch
R: J Whiting (57)
8/1
6g ekraar (USA) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
7
4.7
14/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
14/1
5m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Ricky Moss
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
8/1
5m so secret (AUS) x hyden (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.5
2/1F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Rawiller (58)
2/1F
10
6.5
11/1
T: G A Crispin
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
11/1
6m smug (USA) x chokumo (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
11
7.3
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (59.5)
16/1
7g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Drummond Golf (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.29 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: T R Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (59.5)
2/1F
5g maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Brilliant,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
13/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: B Rawiller (59)
13/2
3
3.4
15/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
15/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
3.7
16/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
8g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
5
4
15/2
T: T R Harvey
R: P Harvey (57)
15/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x raisethetempo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.1
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
11/1
7
4.4
15/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55.5)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x svita (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5.1
40/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (54.5)
40/1
8m dream ahead (USA) x awtaar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.5
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55)
13/4
4m reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
6.1
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
25/1
10g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
10.3
40/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (60)
40/1
Race 5 - Crown Sports Bar (Bm78+) (1400m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: D L Morton
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x rosie rocket (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Of Rosie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
1
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
9g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
1.2
5/4F
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
5/4F
4g demerit (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.9
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
10/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (55.5)
12/1
7g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: L P Luciani
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59.5)
30/1
7
6.2
25/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
25/1
6m playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
11.8
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
8g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 6 - Schweppes (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.91 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Rawiller (60)
15/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Smartee, Wonderful Era,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
7/2
4g sessions (AUS) x motion pictures (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
1.2
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
9/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
1.6
20/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: J Whiting (59)
20/1
6g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.7
3/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
3/1F
4m so you think (NZ) x paris romance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.6
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (58)
10/1
7
2.7
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x glamourscene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58)
8/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.4
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
20/1
5g patronize (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
10
5.4
Probity (14)
6/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
6/1
3g demerit (AUS) x o'katie (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
6.3
15/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (58.5)
15/1
6m smug (USA) x charlize amy (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
12
7.6
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
80/1
Race 7 - Crown Metropol (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.63 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
9/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
15/1
6g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Sue Olive
R: C Johnston-Porter (58)
9/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: P Harvey (59.5)
20/1
5
2.1
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
13/2
4m he's a decoy (IRE) x ava's angel (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
2.2
Eurasia (11)
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
30/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Holly Watson (57)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.4
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (57)
20/1
7m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.2
25/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
5.4
8/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Laqdar Ramoly (60)
8/1
11
5.8
150/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
150/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
7.6
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
20/1
6m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.33 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
11/1
4g red hot choice (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
7/4F
5m eurozone (AUS) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding
3
1.5
9/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
9/1
5g war chant (USA) x scarlet storm (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.4
40/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Kristy Bennett (58.5)
40/1
8g scandal keeper (USA) x sateen (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.5
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S Mc Gruddy (54)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
4.6
Puli (3)
30/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
30/1
7
6.1
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
30/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x sunsilkin (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
6.2
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
25/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x remediate (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
9
71
7/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
7/4F
Race 9 - Crown Perth - 3yo Classic (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.24 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Liwa (5)
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (55)
30/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x sboog (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Exdream,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Luke Fernie
R: P Harvey (56.5)
5/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x zany lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Peter & Luke Fernie
3
0.7
Ponyo (11)
16/1
T: T R Harvey
R: Jade Mc Naught (53)
16/1
3f your song (AUS) x panya (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud, Belhus, WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
4
1.4
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
16/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.5
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (54)
20/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
6
1.6
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (53)
8/1
3f patronize (AUS) x sassy flyer (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
7
1.7
2/1F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (53)
2/1F
8
2.2
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
4/1
9
2.7
30/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (53)
30/1
3f rommel (AUS) x kyleena (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
10
2.9
150/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: B Rawiller (58)
150/1
3g rogano (AUS) x rue de marengo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
3
Hoi An (2)
60/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: S O'Donnell (57)
60/1
12
3.4
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
60/1
3f rommel (AUS) x snow pixie (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
4.1
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
100/1
3f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 10 - Seppelt Wines (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.34 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (55.5)
9/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Extra Secret,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: R J Piercey
R: J Whiting (54)
9/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x deyaala (AUS) (mutawaajid (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kyola Holdings
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
3
4.1
50/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
50/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$80,000
4
4.2
14/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Chris Parnham (61)
14/1
5
4.4
9/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
9/1
6
4.5
40/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
7g street cry (IRE) x chiara (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
5.4
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (51)
20/1
5m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
5.4
50/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
50/1
6m galah (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: R W Price
R: P Carbery (54.5)
25/1
10
6.1
40/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (57.5)
40/1
11
6.7
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: B Rawiller (58)
50/1
7m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
7.6
12/1
T: Patrick Keating
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
12/1
13
8.9
16/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Laqdar Ramoly (58.5)
16/1
5g sessions (AUS) x rosie redlips (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
14
11.4
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59.5)
25/1
15
13.1
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.