Breednet Results

ATHERTON - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Wattos Earthmoving Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1F
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: F Edwards (56)
3/1F
3f wicked style (USA) x risque (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Manoora Princess, Wickedly Risque,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (56)
7/1
3f red element (AUS) x nuskee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.4
8/1
T: A G Malliff
R: J Felix (56)
8/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
4
0.9
3/1F
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Rachel Shred (55.5)
3/1F
4g publishing (AUS) x alpine lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
5
1
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: K Stone (58.5)
4/1
5g zabeel (NZ) x barinka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.5
4/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Shohei Kaya (58)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x heavenly night (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
3
10/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (56)
10/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x jubilee kate (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
8
4
Chausie (11)
8/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Rhiannon Payne (54.5)
8/1
9
6.5
15/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56.5)
15/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
10
10/1
T: T P Rowe
R: N Yadi (56.5)
10/1
2g toorak toff (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
11.2
25/1
T: G Porter
R: M Kai (56.5)
25/1
Race 2 - Rocktrans Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.14
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
6/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: W D'Avila (57)
6/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: Braydn Swaffer (60)
4/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x colour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4
5/4F
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
5/4F
4m stryker (AUS) x messalina (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
6.2
9/4
T: Athol Ryan
R: J Felix (57)
9/4
4g nothing to lose (USA) x lucy's doubt (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
9
25/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: N Yadi (55)
25/1
4m furio (AUS) x castlebalthasar (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
6
9.3
9/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (56.5)
9/1
5m red element (AUS) x mont d'oro (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
9.5
11/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x darkling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - McMahons Betta Home (Bm45) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 45 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.88
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (59.5)
2/1F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x la guardia (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiorello,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: W D'Avila (56)
7/1
3
0.3
7/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: F Edwards (57.5)
7/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x princess alina (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Ms L Ashford
R: Shohei Kaya (58.5)
16/1
4g furio (AUS) x edenhope lass (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
5
2.3
9/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (59.5)
9/1
6
4
Aesop (3)
10/1
T: G Porter
R: M Abe (60.5)
10/1
6g von costa de hero (AUS) x tell tale (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.2
6/1
T: R Baker
R: Ms S Wiseman (61)
6/1
8
5.5
14/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: J Felix (57.5)
14/1
6m monashee mountain (USA) x god's lass (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
6.2
8/1
T: J J Ball
R: K Rockett (60.5)
8/1
3g congrats (USA) x pretty buttons (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
6.3
16/1
T: Peter Rowe
R: Braydn Swaffer (58)
16/1
3f al maher (AUS) x made of dreams (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
6.5
10/1
T: A R Bailey
R: K Stone (60.5)
10/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x morning dews (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
7.3
12/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
12/1
4m furio (AUS) x belevah (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 4 - The Kairi Boys (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.84
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: A R Bailey
R: Rachel Shred (57.5)
2/1F
5m real saga (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Rothfire, Smokin' Hussay,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Scott Cooper
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
5/1
3
2.5
5/2
T: A G Paterson
R: S Wilson (61)
5/2
5g all american (AUS) x debra's joy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.1
Yifan (9)
5/1
T: Athol Ryan
R: M Abe (56)
5/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x mencik (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
8.1
10/1
T: Wayne Brady
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
10/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x yveline (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
6
8.5
4/1
T: Samantha Molino
R: W D'Avila (59)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x love kylie (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
7
18
14/1
T: J J Ball
R: F Edwards (60)
14/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x panchi (AUS) (send a sign (AUS))
800
0
12/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: Shohei Kaya (55)
12/1
Race 5 - All Wheel Drive Centre Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.19
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
5/4F
6g raheeb (AUS) x kind soul (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Faith In Kind,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Jeffrey Williams
R: J Felix (55)
12/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x our whitney (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.3
3/1
T: S Massingham
R: K Stone (56.5)
3/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x queen of the falls (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin & Jenny Moses
4
4.5
5/2
T: S Massingham
R: Shohei Kaya (57)
5/2
6m sharkbite (AUS) x huamulan (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.7
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Rachel Shred (57)
5/2
6m conatus (AUS) x snowy weather (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Race 6 - Jerrys Shoes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: F Edwards (57)
4/1
5g choisir (AUS) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Helcrimson, Zoffany Rose,
This nick: 43 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: M Kai (59)
9/4F
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
3
3.3
7/2
T: R Baker
R: K Stone (59.5)
7/2
5g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
4
4
10/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Rachel Shred (52)
10/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x coni bay (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
4.1
7/1
T: Dean Piccolo
R: W D'Avila (57)
7/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x coquerette (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.5
11/4
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
11/4
6g oratorio (IRE) x misty woods (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
7
6
10/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.