Breednet Results

AVOCA - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Radio Ballarat Mdn Plate (1860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.29
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: A Tomita (56)
13/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x maria di castiglia (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Scandal, Shocking,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Samuel Payne (55)
7/2
3
1.9
13/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
13/2
7g widden valley (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
4
4.3
13/2
T: G W Browney
R: J Baldock (59.5)
13/2
5g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
7.3
16/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
16/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10.3
5/1
T: Nick Smart
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
5/1
4g mawingo (GER) x allgraceful (AUS) (manton (AUS))
7
14.1
4/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
4/1
3f showcasing (GB) x marfonteyn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
17.3
80/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
80/1
5m real jester (AUS) x carnegie angel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
37.3
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Keating (59.5)
25/1
4g domesday (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Astbury Welding Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.90
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Irubi (7)
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (54.5)
6/4F
3f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Robbie Griffiths Racing / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
2
0.2
5/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
5/2
3
1.5
7/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
7/1
3g pins (AUS) x celebes sea (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
30/1
3g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
5
3.5
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
13/2
3f fighting sun (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4
Spears (10)
4/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56)
4/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
5
50/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Lorensini (58)
50/1
3c hurdy gurdy man (AUS) x honourable miss (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.8
60/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Ms C Puls (58)
60/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x bells (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 3 - Cam's Security (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.31
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
40/1
4m moshe (AUS) x privada (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Winning siblings: And Beyond,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
5/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.7
11/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
11/4F
4m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Keating (58)
9/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.4
9/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Baldock (58)
9/2
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
6/1
7m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: R C Manning
R: Samuel Payne (55)
30/1
9g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
8
3.9
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
6/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x loves sarova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
9
4.7
6/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
6/1
8g bushranger (IRE) x just for profit (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Avoca Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.46
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: R T Tremsal (57.5)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x gemmas joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Samuel Payne (55)
7/4F
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x enclosure (NZ) (postponed (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
3
0.2
20/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Ms S Wynne (59.5)
20/1
4
0.3
40/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
40/1
5
3.3
7/2
T: Gemma Rielly
R: J Baldock (59.5)
7/2
5g lucas cranach (GER) x repress (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.7
Spa (7)
12/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
12/1
4g bullet train (GB) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.4
6/1
T: A Carter-Smith
R: A Tomita (58)
6/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
11.4
Gungho (2)
25/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Jacques Luxe (59.5)
25/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x empresario (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
11.6
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
20/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x mardi gras (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
14.1
Heaney (3)
20/1
T: B A Charry
R: J Keating (59.5)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x she's red hot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Hewitt & Whitty Avoca (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.19
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
7/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x entice (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details1 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: Ms J Crosbie
R: A Tomita (56.5)
5/2
7g choisir (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.6
11/8F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
11/8F
8g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.1
8/1
T: E J Bourke
R: J Keating (55)
8/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x bercardee pearl (AUS) (blalocks bull (AUS))
5
10.1
13/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
13/2
Race 6 - Blue Pyrenees Estate Avoca Cup (1860m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.24
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: G W Browney
R: Samuel Payne (56)
15/1
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (55)
11/1
3
3
5/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Keating (55)
5/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
4
3.1
13/8F
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
13/8F
5g americain (USA) x on tour (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4.9
7/1
T: G Withers
R: Mikaela Lawrence (52)
7/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.6
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
30/1
9g halling (USA) x luna gulch (FR) (gulch (USA))
7
6.6
40/1
T: J G Brooks
R: L C Williams (64)
40/1
8
10.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: R T Tremsal (55)
12/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x any other day (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.6
15/2
T: Dane Smith
R: A Tomita (53.5)
15/2
6h galileo (IRE) x mystical lady (IRE) (halling (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1860m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.22
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
9/1
7m viking ruler (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Stephen Field
R: J Keating (56.5)
9/2
6g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
2/1F
4m sepoy (AUS) x bowerbird (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
0.7
13/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (59)
13/2
5
1.7
Wilkin (9)
15/2
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
15/2
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
3.9
15/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Baldock (56)
15/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x spellbinder (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Mark Ashby
R: A Tomita (58.5)
9/1
8
5.3
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
8/1
8g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
8.3
16/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Lorensini (58)
16/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
8.6
80/1
T: S Cooper
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.