Breednet Results

AVOCA - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58)
1/1F
3g eurozone (AUS) x in top gear (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$4,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
1
Sumo (5)
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58)
6/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x goanna ga ga (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
3
1.1
15/2
T: T D Kelly
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
15/2
3f the factor (USA) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
4
1.3
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56)
40/1
3f office bearer (AUS) x bella vichy (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
5
1.4
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
3g war (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
15/1
3f scintillo (GB) x blood red rose (AUS) (street hero (USA))
7
5.1
7/2
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Samuel Payne (58)
7/2
3g nostradamus (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
30/1
3c outreach (AUS) x belvedere (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
10.9
80/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
80/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x benessa (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 2 - Cam's Security (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.75 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Sticks (4)
3/1F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (60)
3/1F
5g denman (AUS) x carlton show (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Action Button,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$45,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
0.8
6/1
T: Andrew Homann
R: A Lynch (62)
6/1
6g equiano (FR) x sayangku (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (54.5)
8/1
7g onemorenomore (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
4
3.1
15/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Will Price (57.5)
15/1
7m astronomer royal (USA) x bella jinsky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
20/1
8m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.4
9/2
T: C J Cassar
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
9/2
5m kuroshio (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
3.6
15/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
15/2
5m ambidexter (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
4.6
11/1
T: T W Mulder
R: Lucinda Boyd (58.5)
11/1
8m publishing (AUS) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
4.7
8/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Samuel Payne (60)
8/1
8m dane shadow (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
5.5
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Rose Pearson (58)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Unplug In The Pyrenees (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.44 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Maskiell (62)
5/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eastern Pegasus,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
9/2
8g gonski (AUS) x ride the lightning (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
3
3.6
40/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (59)
40/1
4
4
4/1
T: P Lang
R: Will Price (58.5)
4/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Duffy (61.5)
12/1
5g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
6
5.2
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
9/1
6g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9.5
20/1
T: N J Dyer
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
6g mulaazem (AUS) x my tasha (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
8
12
Airwing (13)
11/4F
T: Mark Pegus
R: Melissa Julius (63)
11/4F
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x jeter (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
12.7
Anges (11)
100/1
T: Bryan Dowsett
R: Mikaela Lawrence (53)
100/1
6m husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
14.7
11/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Zoe Lloyd (58)
11/2
7g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 4 - Avoca Caravan Park Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.14 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: D Karp
R: Jack Hill (57)
16/1
3g bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: N Hobson
2
0.5
1/1F
T: Mark Stephenson
R: A Lynch (59.5)
1/1F
4g warhorse (NZ) x mukda moonlight (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Nathan Punch (59.5)
9/2
5g americain (USA) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: S Naylor
4
2.6
14/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
14/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x chancel (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
2.8
30/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
30/1
6
4.3
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (57.5)
12/1
4m magnus (AUS) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
25/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
8
10
Zuiichi (10)
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
4/1
3g real impact (JPN) x rock success (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
11.8
60/1
T: T D Kelly
R: Lucinda Boyd (59.5)
60/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x choice cat (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
18.8
50/1
T: Paul McKenna
R: Samuel Payne (57.5)
50/1
6m helmet (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - Celeb. President B Slater Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.84 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: R J Blacker
R: Will Price (57.5)
7/4F
4m brazen beau (AUS) x classy chloe (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conceited,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/4F
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
7/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x maisie be (AUS) (success express (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass B'stock (FBAA)
3
5.3
6/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: J Duffy (57.5)
6/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x ruby's power (AUS) (power of destiny (AUS))
4
7.2
Blax (8)
12/1
T: R G Symons
R: Melissa Julius (57)
12/1
3c keep the faith (AUS) x maikochan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
8
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Madison Lloyd (57)
20/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x afterburn (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
8.1
16/1
T: S G Noble
R: Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
16/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
7
8.8
8/1
T: Richard Cully
R: A Lynch (57.5)
8/1
5m kempinsky (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
11.3
66/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: Nathan Punch (55)
66/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x dance the world (AUS) (globetrotter (USA))
9
15.1
60/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
60/1
5g rock face (AUS) x manhattan blonde (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
15.3
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
25/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Astbury Welding/Contract.-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.99 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms J Collins
R: Lucinda Boyd (59)
7/2F
7m bushranger (IRE) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
5/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
1.1
4/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
4/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pritchard - Gordon Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Victorian Bloodstock Agency Mornington Vic
Buyer: Logan McGill Racing
4
1.3
15/2
T: R Pecora
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
15/2
8m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
1.5
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: A Lynch (59)
20/1
9g foreplay (AUS) x irascabelle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
2.2
16/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Melissa Julius (57)
16/1
3f choisir (AUS) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.2
11/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (60.5)
11/2
9g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.4
14/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
14/1
5m street boss (USA) x topswan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
20/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x gathering storm (SAF) (joshua dancer (USA))
10
4.8
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (62.5)
15/2
6g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 7 - A-Team Mdn Plate (1860m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.29 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: Julie Scott
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
11/8F
4m zoffany (IRE) x sassy vixen (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
2/1
5g americain (USA) x who matters (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Duffy (57.5)
9/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
2.6
40/1
T: R A Hockley
R: Carleen Hefel (57.5)
40/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x amber flush (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
5
3
30/1
T: D J Cannon
R: A Lynch (59.5)
30/1
6
3.2
7/1
T: E J Bourke
R: Jessie Philpot (58)
7/1
6g moshe (AUS) x impudent (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.7
8/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Samuel Payne (59.5)
8/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
8
14.2
20/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Lucinda Boyd (57.5)
20/1
9
14.9
Elmism (7)
60/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
60/1
10
44.9
150/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
150/1
4m dark cove (USA) x jillamatong (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Race 8 - Blue Pyrenees Estate Avoca Cup (1860m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:55.71 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
13/8F
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Simon Ryan
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
13/2
3
3.5
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
8/1
10g nothing to lose (USA) x last to know (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
4
6.2
7/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: J Maskiell (56)
7/2
7g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: J Duffy (56)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x tempest belle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.2
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (62.5)
8/1
7g authorized (IRE) x gold amber (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
14.4
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
16/1
8g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
17.4
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Will Price (56)
6/1
Race 9 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1860m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.69 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
T: P F Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
9/2
5m dundeel (NZ) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Kismet, Sir Hallowell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.1
5/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: A Lynch (60.5)
5/1
8g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Hillside Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
3
3.1
7/4F
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (58)
7/4F
5m rebel raider (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$10,500
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: P Payne
4
3.3
Cerveau (14)
100/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Nathan Punch (56)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x le clercq (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.4
12/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (61)
12/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
9.6
40/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Carleen Hefel (59.5)
40/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x monte makemyday (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.1
4/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
4/1
6m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
14.6
14/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: J Duffy (61.5)
14/1
5g americain (USA) x shakira morn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
29.6
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
6m globetrotter (USA) x wandin waltz (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.