Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, March 24

Race 1 - Albert & Co. Coffee & Food Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.81 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (58)
13/8F
3c ilovethiscity (AUS) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wilde Gem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jacob Rule (56)
5/1
3
4.8
7/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
7/2
4m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
6
9/2
T: A W Keenan
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/2
4m hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
6.2
12/1
T: Scott Westover
R: J Benbow (56)
12/1
6
9.2
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
30/1
6m testa rossa (AUS) x friye (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
7
9.4
50/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
50/1
5m sea battle (AUS) x gaelic waltz (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
8
11.6
11/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (58)
11/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x nixie's new shoes (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
9
11.8
66/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
66/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x tis hopeful (AUS) (lycius (USA))
10
13.6
40/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
40/1
11
18.6
25/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
25/1
3f best choice (AUS) x fire of desire (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Salon Classique Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.24 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
5/2
3f skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, Reward For Fashion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Higgins (58)
11/2
3g statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
2.2
Eroe (15)
12/1
T: R W Harrison
R: M J Allen (58.5)
12/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
4
4.4
7/4F
T: J W Price
R: Harry Grace (54)
7/4F
3f ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
5.4
Realism (11)
11/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
11/2
3f al maher (AUS) x classic approach (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
6
7.2
30/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x dandahra falls (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.4
66/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
66/1
4g best choice (AUS) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
10.1
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Benbow (58.5)
25/1
9
11.4
80/1
T: Simone Walker
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
80/1
6m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
23.4
30/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
11
23.6
25/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
25/1
4m annenkov (IRE) x sweet royal (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 3 - Armstrong Equipment Hire Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.00 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Locko (3)
7/2
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (58.5)
7/2
4g magnus (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grey Chloe, Pindi Pride, Princess Chevy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/8F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
15/8F
3
3.8
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
15/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
5
11/4
T: F G Finnegan
R: J Benbow (56)
11/4
3f pins (AUS) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.2
Poony (9)
6/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (58)
6/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
6.4
25/1
T: R Cluning
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x flying hope (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Michael Poy (58)
20/1
8
8.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m ekraar (USA) x cuontheotherside (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
9
11.3
60/1
T: Ms T Josephs
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
60/1
5g therock (AUS) x lady lillarene (AUS) (prince true (USA))
10
11.4
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Harry Grace (56)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
4g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
12
12.4
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x glorious dane (AUS) (danetrice (AUS))
13
15.4
80/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Nathan Punch (57)
80/1
4g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
14
17.7
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
100/1
4g ekraar (USA) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 4 - Lakes Diesel Sales & Serv-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.61 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Liam Riordan (55)
10/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
13/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
8/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
4
0.6
20/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Lachlan King (55)
20/1
6g makfi (GB) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x optimism (GB) (motivator (GB))
6
4.1
80/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Payne (54)
80/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x shantung (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.3
1/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M J Allen (58.5)
1/2F
3g savabeel (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6
12/1
T: J W Price
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
12/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - Lakes Entrance Bowls Club-Bm58 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.58 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: K M Keys
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
4/1
4g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tibet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
30/1
3
4.1
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jacob Rule (61)
4/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x geography (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
8g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.8
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (60.5)
7/1
4g reliable man (GB) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
4.9
16/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
16/1
5g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
5.1
15/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Lee Smith (56)
15/2
4m ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.4
11/4F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Trent Germaine (58)
11/4F
5g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
9
9.6
80/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
80/1
5g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
19.6
6/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59)
6/1
5g host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
19.8
60/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: J Benbow (55)
60/1
12
39.8
40/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
40/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 6 - O'Donnells Entrance Cup (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.60 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (61.5)
5/2
Winning siblings: Utzon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Kaphit (7)
14/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Jessie Philpot (57)
14/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x free hit (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
3
1.7
12/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Alana Kelly (58)
12/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
4
2.1
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
5/2F
5g commands (AUS) x exquisite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jacob Rule (58)
16/1
5g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
6
2.7
11/2
T: M Farrugia
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
11/2
5m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.7
11/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Benbow (56)
11/2
5m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
9
8.7
30/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Nathan Punch (61.5)
30/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
11
40/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Trent Germaine (59)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
11.5
40/1
T: B A Craven
R: Michael Poy (58)
40/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
12
11.7
16/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
16/1
4g real saga (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
13
11.8
150/1
T: E P Francese
R: Lee Smith (57.5)
150/1
14
13
80/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
80/1
10g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
Race 7 - Tambo Waste (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.19 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jessie Philpot (60.5)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
8/1
3
6.8
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
15/2
4
6.9
6/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Alana Kelly (58)
6/1
7g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
5
7.1
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: M J Allen (60)
20/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x merge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
7.3
40/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms J Payne (55)
40/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
25/1
8
7.9
12/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
12/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.4
16/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
10
8.6
25/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (59)
25/1
6g denman (AUS) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.4
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (52)
25/1
12
12.6
80/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Lee Smith (59.5)
80/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x lady way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.