Breednet Results

BAIRNSDALE - Sunday, May 5

Race 1 - Bonaccord Freightlines Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.37 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
7/4F
2c toorak toff (AUS) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Benbow (56)
2/1
2f reset (AUS) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.9
5/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Park (58)
5/2
2c sepoy (AUS) x callitris (USA) (forestry (USA))
4
4.3
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lester Grace (58)
5/1
2c olympic glory (IRE) x fabulous cat (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 2 - Frais Farms Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.10 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Susie Wells
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Family Business,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Harry Grace (54)
6/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
3
0.6
9/4
T: Tim Hughes
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
9/4
3g delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
4
1.3
10/9F
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
10/9F
3f per incanto (USA) x fast quickstep (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
10.1
14/1
T: R Cluning
R: Nathan Punch (54.5)
14/1
3f the factor (USA) x bremer babe (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Donalda Mtrs E. Gippsland Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.57 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
5/1
4m hussonet (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yuri Royale,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Lealta (5)
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
9/1
4h danerich (AUS) x test of honour (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
4.2
8/15F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/15F
3f casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
4
5.1
4/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
4/1
3g moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
12.1
66/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
66/1
4g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
12.3
30/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Lester Grace (58.5)
30/1
5g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
14.8
66/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
66/1
4m big brown (USA) x oval affair (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
8
17.6
100/1
T: D B Ferguson
R: Nathan Punch (57)
100/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x kintyre lady (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 4 - Bulmer Farms (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.68 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/7F
T: Christine Sexton
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
4/7F
3f skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
3.1
11/4
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Mikaela Claridge (59)
11/4
3f epaulette (AUS) x melted (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6
12/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
12/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
6.5
40/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Benbow (54)
40/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
10.7
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Nathan Punch (55.5)
30/1
4m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
10.9
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms K Walters (54)
60/1
5m seventh reason (AUS) x umasari (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Bet365 Price Guarantee (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:17.19 (38.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Higgins (59.5)
4/9F
3g statue of liberty (USA) x miss barysh (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Michael Trotter
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
9/2
4g host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
20/1
4
3.7
Kumo (9)
30/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
30/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
5
11/1
T: R J Besanko
R: B Park (58)
11/1
9g stratum (AUS) x beautiful victory (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
6
7.2
9/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
9/1
7
7.3
16/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
16/1
8
47.3
80/1
T: E P Francese
R: J Benbow (55.5)
80/1
Race 6 - Thompson/Lindenow Cup (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:03.21 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: R Cluning
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
14/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
1/2F
T: K M Keys
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
1/2F
4m danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
4.6
5/2
T: E P Francese
R: Harry Grace (61.5)
5/2
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
5
9/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chelsea Hall (59)
9/1
5
6.2
30/1
T: K J Carrolan
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
30/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x lady branax (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
6
9.5
100/1
T: B Stockdale
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
11
50/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: B Higgins (59)
50/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x intoxicat (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 7 - Farmers Friend (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.45 (41.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Mark Sues
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
9/10F
8h iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Callahan, Malo Bik, Star Of Yan Oi, Tatters,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3
2.3
14/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Benbow (56.5)
14/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
9/1
5
6.5
7/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: R Cuneen (58)
7/1
5g host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
6.7
7/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
7/1
4g strategic (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
16.7
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (60)
30/1
7g mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
26.7
15/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
15/1
4m magnus (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.