Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, October 25

Race 1 - Btr Excavations Mdn Plate (2224m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:27.04 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56)
12/10
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/10F
4g purrealist (AUS) x it's who deanie (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
4.2
20/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
4
10.6
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Victor Wong (58)
20/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
19.1
25/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
25/1
7g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
99.9
Noggin (6)
40/1
T: B D Brook
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Race 2 - Aldenhoven Homes Mdn Plate (1056m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.82 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/1F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
1/1F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Told Georgie, Milk 'N' Brandy, Yasstar,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/10
4m congrats (USA) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.6
25/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
25/10
4m good journey (USA) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
9.4
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Maund (56)
40/1
5
13.8
40/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
40/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x oonagh (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
14.2
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
25/1
4g al maher (AUS) x a wee dram (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 3 - McEvoy Mitchell Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Serious Spender, Worsfold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
18/10F
3f monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
5.7
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
6/1
3g al maher (AUS) x fawayez (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
6.2
25/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (57.5)
25/10
3g dalakhani (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
6.9
40/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
40/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x madam bligh (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
6
7.3
Zavilla (10)
12/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
12/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x vara remarco (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
7
8.4
6/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
8.8
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ashley Doyle (53.5)
16/1
3f street boss (USA) x leg room (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
11.4
30/1
T: Philip Day
R: S Cahill (57.5)
30/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
10
17.4
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
100/1
3f hussonet (USA) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Adl Galvanising Industries Mdn (1212m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Cobber (1)
4/5F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (58)
4/5F
5g artie schiller (USA) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (58)
35/10
4g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
3.6
80/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
80/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x spring burst (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
30/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
5.2
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: D Tourneur (56)
100/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.4
9/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: J Bowditch (56)
9/1
4m helmet (AUS) x self portrait (USA) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
6.4
Pujols (5)
15/2
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Ms C Lindop (58)
15/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.1
14/1
T: D E Magro
R: P Gatt (56)
14/1
4m face value (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
13.2
200/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
200/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x in light (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
13.8
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Victor Wong (56)
100/1
4m star witness (AUS) x assessor (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
18
100/1
T: D E Magro
R: D Tootell (58)
100/1
5g reaan (AUS) x miss rubiton (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 5 - My Butcher Hcp (C2) (1412m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.81 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/5F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
2/5F
4m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Devine Hussy,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57)
15/2
4g al maher (AUS) x hey rosie (AUS) (archway (IRE))
3
6.3
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
8/1
5g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
8.1
6/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
6/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
8.8
100/1
T: Dennis Julius
R: D Caboche (53.5)
100/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.1
30/1
T: W E Smart
R: S Cahill (58)
30/1
7
11.7
200/1
T: C J Cox
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
200/1
5m bernardini (USA) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Henson Lloyd (Bm56) (1612m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10F
T: J R Croucher
R: S Price (58)
25/10F
5g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Always The King, Duckworth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.3
45/10
T: B D Brook
R: D Caboche (56)
45/10
6m henrythenavigator (USA) x kusha (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.5
7/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
7/1
8g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
5
2.7
32/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
32/10
3f savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Raquel Clark (55)
12/1
7
4.3
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (59)
35/10
3g helmet (AUS) x classic status (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 7 - Riverine Premium Beef (Bm64) (1056m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.38 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (56)
40/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Airacobra, De Sea Eagle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
20/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x cable car (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
6/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
6/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.4
Trogir (3)
32/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (58.5)
32/10
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.9
Bwuva (2)
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58.5)
7/1
4g mint lane (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
6.6
Ashero (4)
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
12/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
8.3
80/1
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (54)
80/1
8
10.1
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1F
3f keep the faith (AUS) x royal jama (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
15
45/10
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
45/10
5g equiano (FR) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 8 - Taylors Wines (Bm56) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.78 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
4/1
4m congrats (USA) x northern song (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: D Shepherd
R: Ms Kayla Stra (57)
15/2
6m testa rossa (AUS) x cunning love (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Raquel Clark (54)
7/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x she zoff (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
4
0.7
Zaazoe (8)
12/10F
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
12/10F
6m zariz (AUS) x miss zorro (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
5
2.1
15/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Caboche (58.5)
15/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
6.3
15/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (59.5)
15/2
5g bernardini (USA) x seventeen sins (USA) (risen star (USA))
7
6.4
66/1
T: J D Smith
R: Ashley Doyle (53.5)
66/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x amaretta (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
100/1
4g benfica (AUS) x astarte (GB) (slip anchor (GB))
9
10
14/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (60.5)
14/1
4g danerich (AUS) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.