Breednet Results

BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, June 19

Race 1 - Ross Brayley Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.54
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
1/14F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
1/14F
Winning siblings: Big Bad Bruce,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
40/1
2f zebedee (GB) x bless me katie (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
9/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
2.2
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
40/1
5
3.9
15/1
T: Francis Smith
R: J Potter (57.5)
15/1
2g mint lane (USA) x nilreen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.4
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
40/1
7
6.3
60/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
60/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 2 - Phyllis O'Dea Hcp (C2) (1050m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
4/5F
3f barbados (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (59)
9/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.9
10/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Eran Boyd (54)
10/1
4
2.6
14/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
14/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
2.9
Rushwa (2)
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (57)
4/1
4g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
4
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: D Tourneur (56)
45/10
3f written tycoon (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
6.4
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x noveliste (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
8
8.9
100/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Sophie Logan (52)
100/1
Race 3 - Ron Baum Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.39
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
40/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: S Price (58)
40/1
4g von costa de hero (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (51.5)
4/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
12/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x entranz (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.4
12/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (57.5)
12/10F
3g smart missile (AUS) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3
50/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (57.5)
50/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x mrs hadlee (AUS) (hat trick (JPN))
6
4.9
55/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
55/10
7
5.7
25/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Maund (56)
25/1
4m equiano (FR) x check in time (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
7.1
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.1
11/1
T: R F Moore
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
11/1
3g equiano (FR) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
9.3
150/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sophie Logan (53)
150/1
4m good journey (USA) x barabba star (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
11
13
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Ian Barton Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.67
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
3g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brother's Shadow,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
18/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
18/10F
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.6
10/1
T: C Curtis
R: Gary Lo (56)
10/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
6/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x icy mist (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: S P Gower
R: J Maund (57.5)
20/1
3g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.5
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (58)
100/1
4g reaan (AUS) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
8.8
8/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
3g barbados (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
9.6
5/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: S Price (58)
5/1
4h bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11
100/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: P Gatt (57.5)
100/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
10
12.1
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
15.4
Issara (13)
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
20/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
16.9
40/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K J Cowan (51.5)
40/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x light lustre (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
18.4
150/1
T: D J Stone
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
150/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x wave to lottie (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
Race 5 - Wink Hall Mdn Plat3 (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.70
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Eran Boyd (58)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jay Venture, Monterey Magic,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (53.5)
14/10F
2f foxwedge (AUS) x tornado miss (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Philip Day
R: P Gatt (58)
25/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
4
3.2
7/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
7/1
5
3.8
8/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
8/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x della leonessa (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
6
4.2
15/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
15/2
3f rebel raider (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
6.8
Ciroc (1)
22/10
T: Jake Stephens
R: S Cahill (58)
22/10
4g dalakhani (IRE) x drunken sister (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
8
Helpeny (10)
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
11.7
100/1
T: John Hyam
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
100/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x punchess (USA) (two punch (USA))
10
13
66/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: D Tourneur (58)
66/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
19.8
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
66/1
3g super kid (NZ) x meadows chip (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 6 - Des Ross (Bm60) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.28
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Sophie Logan (51)
20/1
4m face value (AUS) x go tammy (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Winning siblings: Ya Don't Say,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.3
45/10
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Jones (59)
45/10
4g equiano (FR) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Potter (55)
11/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.9
16/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
16/10F
3f mossman (AUS) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
6
4.4
15/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/2
5g street boss (USA) x love online (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.6
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (54)
9/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.4
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: Lachlan Neindorf (53.5)
100/1
5g pins (AUS) x charlotte'srevenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.6
10/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59.5)
10/1
10g dubleo (USA) x centome (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
7.1
14/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
14/1
11
18.7
Futago (8)
60/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
60/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x punchline (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Austin Condon (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: S Cahill (58.5)
15/1
Winning siblings: Heza Heart Throb,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (56)
15/2
5g time thief (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
3.1
16/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58.5)
16/10F
4g street cry (IRE) x verse (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
3.6
11/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (58)
11/1
4g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
6.2
14/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
14/1
5m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.7
25/1
T: K J Matson
R: W Lau (51)
25/1
7
8.2
10/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
10/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.5
22/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
22/10
4g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.7
50/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Gary Lo (52)
50/1
5g street sense (USA) x way cool (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x inahury (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
11
13.2
50/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Wesley Cave (55.5)
50/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x treadmill (USA) (e dubai (USA))
Race 8 - Stan Evans (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (58)
22/10F
6g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Perian Moon,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
25/10
3
2.2
35/10
T: K and H Frew
R: P Gatt (59.5)
35/10
7g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
50/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (54)
50/1
9g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
20/1
6
7.4
Outlaw (16)
150/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: D McWhinney (54)
150/1
7
10.9
15/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (52)
15/1
4m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
12.1
25/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
25/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
12.5
55/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
55/10
3g love conquers all (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
10
13.6
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
14.8
40/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: J Maund (55)
40/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
12
18.6
80/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
80/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x endearment (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
23.5
100/1
T: Francis Smith
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
12g desert fox (GB) x be em cee (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
14
24.9
150/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Gary Lo (52)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.