Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Friday, August 9

Race 1 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Ronay (8)
12/1
T: P G Payne
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
12/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lovespeed Girl, Royal Popcorn,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
9/2
3
0.3
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x gemmas joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.3
7/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2F
4g statue of liberty (USA) x tutango (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
3
Bazza (1)
9/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/2
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x everage (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
4
6/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
6/1
4m time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g danerich (AUS) x too many zeros (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
8
8.3
15/4
T: Tony Romeo
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
15/4
5g bel esprit (AUS) x shoot the stars (AUS) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 2 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Michael Poy (58)
8/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x gretchen (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Soleil, Mewstone Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
25/1
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
3
3.3
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
13/4
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
4
3.4
5/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/2F
3g street boss (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4
3f street boss (USA) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
25/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
7
5.1
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/1
3c charge forward (AUS) x najaah (AUS) (street sense (USA))
8
6.9
6/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
6/1
3g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (58)
30/1
3g carlton house (USA) x fly the gates (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
10
8.2
60/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
60/1
3f bullet train (GB) x saldiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8.7
Ruski (10)
50/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
50/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x marizza's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 3 - Suez Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.28
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
6/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Dos Santos, Eccellere,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/4
4g fiorente (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1.4
Hadeer (4)
10/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
10/9F
4g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
16/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
16/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
10/1
4g americain (USA) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.8
60/1
T: John Markovic
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
60/1
7
13.8
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
7g domesday (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
15.3
100/1
T: Michael Jones
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x davilora dane (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
16.8
10/1
T: M Sell
R: D Yendall (58.5)
10/1
4g moshe (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
10
17.8
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
30/1
4m bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.98
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/9F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
4/9F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x sensibility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savvy Seven,
This nick: 40 runners; 32 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Gamay (9)
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
5.6
20/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
6.8
80/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Samuel Payne (58)
80/1
5
8.1
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (58)
13/2
4m fighting sun (AUS) x life on the edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.3
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: John Allen (58)
25/1
4m street boss (USA) x tortipaw (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
11.6
40/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: J Lorensini (58)
40/1
4m arlington (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
8
12.6
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: Dean Holland (58)
30/1
4m pierro (AUS) x lady cat (CHI) (sir cat (USA))
9
13.3
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58)
100/1
5m danerich (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
10
14.1
100/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Denicious Smith (58)
100/1
6m domesday (AUS) x my peggy fu (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
5/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tswalu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Logan McNeil (58)
7/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
13/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57)
13/4F
4
1.8
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lewis German (57.5)
9/2
4
1.8
4/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
4/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
2
Runbro (3)
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Mott (60.5)
4/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Ms C Puls (58)
40/1
6g helmet (AUS) x majestic harmony (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x hinuera (NZ) (librettist (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.38
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Colin Scott
R: J Mott (61)
9/4F
4g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Brady Cross
R: J Lorensini (56)
10/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
3/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
3/1
5g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
4
1.5
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/1
5m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.4
13/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (60)
13/2
7g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.2
12/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x mummacass (AUS) (alannan (USA))
7
4.4
13/2
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Jordan Childs (60)
13/2
8
4.6
12/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Clayton Douglas (62.5)
12/1
9
7.6
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
10
10.3
80/1
T: Brian Lawlor
R: S Tsaikos (56)
80/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x donating (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Sportsbet - Grubs On Tour-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.74
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Lady Phromily,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Archie Alexander
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
2/1F
4g ocean park (NZ) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr BJ Lindsay & Mrs JE Lindsay
3
1.7
Sebeat (4)
11/2
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
11/2
5g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (62)
5/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
15/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.1
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (62)
11/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x balaclava lady (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
3.2
100/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
100/1
6g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
8
3.3
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
12/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
6.5
80/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Josh Cartwright (60.5)
80/1
5g reliable man (GB) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.8
100/1
T: Lesia Masnyj
R: S Tsaikos (60)
100/1
11
12
100/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Alana Kelly (52.5)
100/1
12
22
50/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
50/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x truth on toe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.02
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Logan McGill
R: J Mott (61.5)
11/2
5g danerich (AUS) x testa the water (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allisam, I'm Too Hot,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60.5)
3/1F
3
0.9
Icon (6)
5/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
1
Scuzi (11)
10/1
T: Colin Scott
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
10/1
7m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.8
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: W Egan (59.5)
12/1
6
2.5
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
7/1
7
3.3
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Denicious Smith (54)
100/1
9g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.5
14/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (61)
14/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
4.5
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (59)
13/4
4m more than ready (USA) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
10
4.7
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Dean Holland (59)
100/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
8.4
100/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.