Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Tuesday, September 3

Race 1 - Last Straw Hay Supplies Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 2:12.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/4
4g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Dale Short
R: W Egan (56.5)
6/1
4m therock (AUS) x lavished (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
3
2.2
Rossgo (5)
14/1
T: L A Bennewith
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
14/1
4
4.1
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (58.5)
11/2
5
4.2
40/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
40/1
5g khyber pass (AUS) x law of logic (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.4
11/8F
T: James Wardeiner
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
11/8F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
9.4
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (58.5)
15/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
8
12.2
100/1
T: Stephen Field
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
22.2
66/1
T: T G Williams
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
66/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x keisha (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 2 - Pipe Pro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Miroku (1)
13/8
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
13/8
3c shooting to win (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
10/9F
3c sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
3
3.8
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Currie (58)
12/1
3c pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.5
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3c iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.6
40/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (56)
40/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
7.3
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
14/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x majesty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
10.3
9/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (58)
9/1
3g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:32.17
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: A F Murphy
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
14/1
5g helmet (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (58.5)
6/1
5g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
3
1
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/10F
4
1.2
20/1
T: Mark Sues
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
20/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
7/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x better be the one (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
9/1
4m all american (AUS) x all legs (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
5.9
13/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
13/2
4m dalakhani (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
6.1
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
9
7.1
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
100/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
11.4
80/1
T: A G Pace
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
80/1
7m hard spun (USA) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
14.6
Helium (2)
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
100/1
6g gallo di ferro (USA) x venerable (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.57
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
9/2
3f toronado (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
Kamien (1)
13/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
13/8F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
12.7
11/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
11/4
3f shamus award (AUS) x suemori (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
12.9
150/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x upper echelon (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
6
14.2
200/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
200/1
5m moshe (AUS) x sous chef (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
19.2
7/1
T: S P Nichols
R: M J Dee (54)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
24.2
66/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
66/1
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:12.45
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
6m pentire (GB) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Charmaine's Dream, Kaipaki, Sacred Kitty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (57)
5/2F
6g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
11/4
T: F G Finnegan
R: M J Dee (60)
11/4
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sebas Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
4
4.4
20/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
20/1
6g malibu moon (USA) x teamgeist (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
5
10.1
11/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (59)
11/4
4m host (CHI) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
6
13.1
8/1
T: P A Healey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
8/1
5g niagara (AUS) x not a dancer (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
13.6
80/1
T: Timothy Grace
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
80/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x miss londolozi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:57.93
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58)
1/2F
3f per incanto (USA) x maraaseem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fawaareq, Jeehaan, Nadawaat,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
7
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
14/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
7.1
Scuzi (3)
15/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (60)
15/2
7m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
7.2
20/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
20/1
8g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
7.9
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
8/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
12.7
Ogunde (5)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
11g oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
7
13.4
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
8
13.8
20/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jaden Lloyd (52)
20/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x french bow (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
9
14.8
100/1
T: P J White
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
100/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
19.8
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
4m moshe (AUS) x hiramasa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Grubs On Tour (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kaimu (4)
15/8F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
15/8F
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Glenn & Viive Williams
2
6
2/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jaden Lloyd (59.5)
2/1
3
6.8
13/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (60.5)
13/2
4m globetrotter (USA) x nitrox (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
4
10
12/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Declan Bates (59)
12/1
5
13
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Lee Smith (57)
60/1
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
14.2
4/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Logan McNeil (59)
4/1
7
15
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (60.5)
11/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x coventina (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
15.7
100/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
7m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
17
Zaxti (9)
100/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
100/1
6m spartacus (IRE) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.30
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (60)
11/1
5g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Winning siblings: Chaparral Belle, Montefilia, Wu Darl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (60.5)
13/4
4g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.9
11/4F
T: G M Begg
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
11/4F
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x sasa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x apart (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
T: Brady Cross
R: John Allen (57)
16/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x calemore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
9/2
T: C V Kelly
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
9/2
7
3.9
5/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (62)
5/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x star maid (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
4
80/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (60.5)
80/1
9
6.2
50/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
50/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
6.3
50/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jack Hill (61)
50/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x tilly may (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
11
6.7
66/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
66/1
7g authorized (IRE) x livid (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.