Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Friday, September 6

Race 1 - Craigs Royal Hotel Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.91
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Gamay (8)
8/11F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (55.5)
8/11F
3f pierro (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
15/8
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/8
3f sebring (AUS) x queen's fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
8.6
12/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Dean Holland (58)
12/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x porschalaine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
11.2
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: C A Robertson (58)
40/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x wild ela (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
5
13
40/1
T: Leah Rogers
R: Ms C Puls (58)
40/1
6
14.7
100/1
T: Bryan Marsden
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
100/1
6m sebring (AUS) x ma famille (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
7
15.5
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x satin slipper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
18.5
80/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Denicious Smith (58)
80/1
5m magnus (AUS) x sister senora (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Suez Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.04
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (54)
2/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Favreau, Gunga Din,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
3/1
4g scat daddy (USA) x bailzee (USA) (grand slam (USA))
3
4.8
Tony (3)
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58.5)
6/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x metonymy (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
4
4.9
6/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56)
6/4F
3g turffontein (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
20/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
9.2
Danayi (8)
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
3f rubick (AUS) x quest for peace (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
7
9.6
60/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
60/1
4g moshe (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
12.3
100/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Hertz Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.31
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (56)
8/15F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
15/2
4m street boss (USA) x royal indi (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
3
3.8
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
7/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x gypsy robin (USA) (daaher (CAN))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
4
4.5
25/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (56)
25/1
3c helmet (AUS) x babel (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.7
14/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (56.5)
14/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x mist (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.4
50/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
50/1
4g americain (USA) x blagdon (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
6g host (CHI) x fantastrick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
6.4
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
16/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.5
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.8
20/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
11
7.3
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (58.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x illuminating (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 4 - Polytrack Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.32
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Reard (10)
8/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Tradewind,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x wild mia (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
3
6.3
20/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (54)
20/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x rapidement (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
7.2
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
4m magnus (AUS) x gemmas joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
8
66/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
66/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
8.1
Ajyaal (13)
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
4/1
3c deep field (AUS) x albakoor (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.2
10/9F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (56)
10/9F
8
11.4
20/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
20/1
9
13.2
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: J Lorensini (56)
100/1
3g dark cove (USA) x cruising thru (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
10
13.3
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
11/1
11
15
Wokit (4)
100/1
T: M W Lewis
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g krupt (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.08
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
40/1
T: Wendy Potter
R: Ms C Puls (54)
40/1
8m shinzig (AUS) x nordica (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Magnus,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/6F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
4/6F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
4.3
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
14/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
7
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x seideliner (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
7.1
100/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lachlan King (54)
100/1
5m bianconi (USA) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.8
11/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (56)
11/2
4m testa rossa (AUS) x eternal sunshine (AUS) (platinum scissors (AUS))
7
9.6
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Jye McNeil (60)
11/1
4g denman (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
8
12.6
15/1
T: J A McLean
R: Declan Bates (54.5)
15/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:17.57
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: L Smith
R: Logan McNeil (58)
5/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (59)
8/1
8g reset (AUS) x parore (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
7.8
4/1
T: K M Keys
R: M J Walker (57)
4/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x jewelled (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
8.7
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
10/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x tillyfor (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
8.8
9/4F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (58)
9/4F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
11.6
Weave (1)
5/1
T: Ms A Yates
R: Lucinda Doodt (60)
5/1
7g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
11.7
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
12.1
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Lachlan King (54)
150/1
9g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
24.1
150/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
12g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Race 7 - Sportsbet - Foolproof (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.98
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (56.5)
11/2
5m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Damn Wicked Left, John Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59)
10/1
5m moshe (AUS) x hops (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1
Ian (5)
5/2F
T: John Thom
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
5/2F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x barrett's mark (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
4
1.4
9/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (60)
9/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.5
6/1
T: K M Keys
R: D Yendall (54)
6/1
5m danerich (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
1.6
Taxi (9)
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (55)
7/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x spring spirit (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
7
1.9
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (61.5)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
2.7
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
15/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
9
3.9
12/1
T: Nicholas Roe
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
12/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.94
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (61)
5/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
3.6
Bromes (7)
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
15/1
4g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
5.4
30/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
30/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
5.7
9/2F
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
9/2F
8g hold that tiger (USA) x academy kiss (AUS) (west point (AUS))
7
6.7
11/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (62)
11/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x blank (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.5
9/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/1
4g so you think (NZ) x she rules (NZ) (commands (AUS))
9
8.5
9/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (58)
9/2F
10
8.6
8/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
8/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
12
9.5
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.