Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Thursday, June 10

Race 1 - Pipe Pro Directional Drill Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:26.19 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Chaska,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
8/15F
4g lord kanaloa (JPN) x shadow stream (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
3
2.9
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
8/1
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Kingsley Park Thoroughbreds Cygnet Tas
Buyer: George Osborne
4
3
5/2
T: Ms H Powell
R: J Mott (59.5)
5/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
5.2
11/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (59.5)
11/1
3c bull point (AUS) x occurrence (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
7.4
100/1
T: N J Dyer
R: C Newitt (57.5)
100/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x holdontoyahorses (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
7
9.4
25/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: J Benbow (59.5)
25/1
4g hussonet (USA) x origami miss (AUS) (helissio (FR))
8
11.9
60/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
60/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x ashtray diva (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
14.9
Bantha (16)
100/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x refit (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - The Haymarket Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.25 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (57)
11/4F
2f showcasing (GB) x grenacha (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: San Joaquin,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Isdale Racing
2
1.8
Jagar (13)
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57)
5/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x spirits dance (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
9/2
2f deep field (AUS) x belsapphire (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
3.6
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/1
2f kiss and make up (AUS) x miriam (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
5
4.6
13/2
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Josh Richards (55)
13/2
2f super one (AUS) x khamsa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Lucinda Boyd (57)
20/1
2f rebel dane (AUS) x whytwokay (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
6.6
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: John Allen (57)
4/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x leotie (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
6.8
60/1
T: James Wardeiner
R: Neil Farley (57)
60/1
2f frosted (USA) x honey bunch (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11.8
7/2
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (57)
7/2
2f iffraaj (GB) x our essence (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
15.3
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: L Currie (57)
20/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x seaside (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.99 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
25/1
3g nostradamus (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Magic Phantom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Anthony Cosgriff Racing
2
0.8
11/1
T: S Morrish
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
3
2.6
4/7F
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
4/7F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x paparazzi dreamer (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Gerard Moloney
4
3.2
Comano (1)
11/1
T: Charmaine Barnes
R: Alana Kelly (58)
11/1
4g equiano (FR) x coming of age (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: M Sell
R: John Robertson (59.5)
20/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x miss kistler (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
8
12/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
12/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x sixty below (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
17
15/4
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/4
4h master of design (AUS) x dance across (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 4 - Porter Plant Fillies Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.72 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
4/1
3f toronado (IRE) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Cityview Farm, Gisborne South
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
2
0.5
13/2
T: L Smith
R: B Prebble (57)
13/2
3f press statement (AUS) x kim classic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Lindsay Park Racing
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.5
16/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Bowditch (57)
16/1
3f toronado (IRE) x symphony strings (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
5.7
14/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Liam Riordan (57)
14/1
3f jimmy creed (USA) x patricia's gem (USA) (mineshaft (USA))
5
5.9
Dulcima (13)
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Lewis German (57)
40/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x femme liberte (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
15/2
3f press statement (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
7.9
11/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (57)
11/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
11.1
13/8F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Dean Holland (57)
13/8F
9
31.1
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
16/1
3f magnus (AUS) x miss diagnosis (IRE) (medicean (GB))
10
40.1
100/1
T: J W Slater
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
100/1
3f prince arthur (AUS) x fantasy light (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Rmbl Investments (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.16 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: M Sell
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
8/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x caribbea (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: Ms H Powell
R: Matthew Cartwright (60.5)
5/2F
3
2.1
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
11/4
4g rubick (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
10/1
7g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
16/1
6
5.4
15/4
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (56.5)
15/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
6.7
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58.5)
10/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x invested capital (GB) (zamindar (USA))
8
7.9
11/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
11/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 2:11.55 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
3/1F
7m host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4
Bellx (8)
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
11/2
4m rock hero (AUS) x aythreeeighty (NZ) (scenic (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.5
8/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
5g oasis dream (GB) x swingland (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
7.5
16/1
T: K & K Keys
R: M J Dee (58)
16/1
5g polanski (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
5
9
20/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: A Lynch (61.5)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
13.7
13/2
T: M & L Cerchi
R: John Allen (60)
13/2
5g war front (USA) x quarter moon (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
21
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jack Hill (59)
20/1
3g magnus (AUS) x fortrus dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
21.7
3/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57)
3/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x helen of rose (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Bet With Mates (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:31.77 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (58)
8/11F
4m pierro (AUS) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$330,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
2
3.3
4/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (58.5)
4/1
3
3.5
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (56)
4/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x morganza (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
4.2
80/1
T: M Sell
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
80/1
5g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.9
10/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (58)
10/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x acquisto (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
8.4
12/1
T: D A Bourke
R: C A Robertson (57)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ferrari duchess (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
7
10.7
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Will Price (54)
150/1
7g strategic maneuver (AUS) x splaise (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
8
11.9
25/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Alana Kelly (54)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x miss chatter (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:25.65 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
5/1
6g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Red,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
11/8F
4m deep field (AUS) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
3.9
9/2
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Tatum Bull (59.5)
9/2
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x silkesong (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.8
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (60)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x oriental ruby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
6
14/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss o'brien (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.3
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (55.5)
8/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8
Billieo (17)
20/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
20/1
3f fruehling (IRE) x coruba queen (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
8
12.3
20/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
6g danesis (IRE) x firm belief (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.