Breednet Results

BALLARAT SYNTHETIC - Friday, June 14

Race 1 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.92
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Cap Ten
57  - 7/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: A & S Freedman
2g capitalist (AUS) x echo gal (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Daytona Gal, Echo Sunshine,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman / Julian Blaxland Bloodstock (FBAA) / J Ivil / E Freedman
2
1
9. El Fortress
57  - 5/1
R: Zac Spain
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
2g tassort (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Warrandale Stud, Biddadabba, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Mark Currie
2023 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Warwick, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
3
5. Graceful
57.5  - 14/1
R: E J Walsh
T: Matthew Cumani
3f dundeel (NZ) x kebede (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Badgers Bloodstock
4
3.8
12. Tomorrow Me
55  - 25/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Shay Keating
2f divine prophet (AUS) x champagne lucy (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
5.8
6. La Fille Rouge
57.5  - 7/2
R: R T Tremsal
T: C I Brown
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x margaux (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6
3. Gronar
56.5  - 16/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: S P Nichols
3g grunt (NZ) x gullible (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
9.2
11. Power Of Three
55  - 6/4F
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: T & C McEvoy
2f yes yes yes (AUS) x excellent magic (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
9.5
10. Felasuvi
55  - 10/1
R: Ms L J Meech
T: L & T Corstens
2f star witness (AUS) x carusmatic (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
9.8
7. Southern Style
57.5  - 80/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: S Fliedner
3f prized icon (AUS) x southern smile (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
15.8
2. Elbrus
59.5  - 30/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: Jamie Edwards
3g russian revolution (AUS) x the summit (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
10
15.8
1. Clover Patch
59.5  - 150/1
R: Milos Bunjevac
T: Rodney Foster
7g equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Ballarat Volkswagen Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.64
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10. Rosa Juliet
56  - 8/11F
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Archie Alexander
3f press statement (AUS) x forbidden rose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Layin' Up
56  - 11/2
R: Beau Mertens
T: C Maher
3f cable bay (IRE) x good oh (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Jayson Pate
3
0.9
4. Two Faults
58  - 6/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mitchell Freedman
3g toronado (IRE) x petite's reward (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
4
2.6
3. Down The Wicket
58  - 11/2
R: Alvaro Apablaza Espinoza
T: L & T Corstens
3g shalaa (IRE) x marsh (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
5
3
7. Flying Celica
56  - 15/1
R: M Aitken
T: Henry Dwyer
3f toronado (IRE) x haraka sana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
2. Attaboom
58  - 16/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Anthony Cosgriff
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x headway (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
11.2
9. Polynesian Belle
56  - 25/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: S Fliedner
3f kermadec (NZ) x longchamp belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
11.7
6. Brave Emma
56  - 80/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
3f extreme choice (AUS) x i'm in stitches (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 3 - Global Turf Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.30
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Noble Legend
59.5  - 13/4F
R: Jack Hill
T: Kane Harris
5g lord kanaloa (JPN) x dimenticata (IRE) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
2022 Inglis September (Ear;y) Online Sale
$45,000
2
2.5
11. Snow On Her
57.5  - 6/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Tom Dabernig
4m toronado (IRE) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
4.3
2. Grundy Three Votes
59.5  - 15/4
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Robert Hickmott
4g rebel raider (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
4.5
7. I'm A Delight
56  - 20/1
R: Tayla Childs
T: Jamie Barry
5m lago delight (AUS) x huka's image (AUS) (southern image (USA))
5
4.9
8. Lady Of Steel
57.5  - 15/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Shay Keating
5m adelaide (IRE) x lady searcy (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
6.2
6. Trusting You
59.5  - 8/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Deanne Taylor
7
7.2
5. Our Duke
59.5  - 9/2
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Shay Keating
5g dawn approach (IRE) x dothraki queen (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
8
7.9
9. Limerick Lady (FR)
57.5  - 12/1
R: R T Tremsal
T: Kelvin Southey
4m territories (IRE) x reverie (GB) (dutch art (GB))
9
11.4
13. Rebeel
57.5  - 60/1
R: Milos Bunjevac
T: Rodney Foster
5m rebel dane (AUS) x savannabeel (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Martin Collins Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.82
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Peerless Lad
59.5  - 9/2
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: C Maher
3g pierro (AUS) x sprightly lass (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
0.8
6. Strike First
59.5  - 15/2
R: Ms L J Meech
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g lonhro (AUS) x awasita (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: First Light Racing/Busuttin Racing
3
4
12. Heavenbent
55  - 5/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: T & C McEvoy
2f hellbent (AUS) x empyrean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2023 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing/Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
2022 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
4.5
9. Miss Terasita
54.5  - 12/1
R: Lauren Burke
T: S P Nichols
5
4.8
11. Shadeelaa
57  - 10/1
R: E J Walsh
T: Matthew Cumani
2c shalaa (IRE) x whatadeel (AUS) (dundeel (NZ))
6
4.8
2. Declared Innocent
59.5  - 25/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Julie Scott
3g grunt (NZ) x madam delponte (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
5.6
10. Ocean Mocean (NZ)
55.5  - 60/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
8
5.9
1. Check Your Six
59.5  - 7/4F
R: Beau Mertens
T: Clayton Douglas
3g astern (AUS) x comical lass (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
6.9
3. Grate Crack
59.5  - 20/1
R: M Aitken
T: Henry Dwyer
10
10.9
13. St Dominic
59.5  - 100/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Robert Hickmott
4g palentino (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
11
15.1
7. Vain Esprit
59.5  - 25/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: P R Gray
12
15.3
8. Hills Of Rome
57.5  - 16/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: P Kearney
4m palentino (AUS) x into the wind (AUS) (tough speed (USA))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:30.41
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Orion The Hunter
61  - 15/4
R: Zac Spain
T: S P Nichols
3g deep field (AUS) x i am a star (NZ) (i am invincible (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2
0.1
4. Harbourmaster
60  - 6/1
R: M Aitken
T: Henry Dwyer
5g cable bay (IRE) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$48,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Gippsland Bloodstock
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Bloodstock, Garfield, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 120,000
3
0.6
10. Lucky Compass
57  - 14/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: K T Bourke
4g nicconi (AUS) x gifted queen (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
4
1
7. Got Yourself A Gun
58  - 30/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3g shooting to win (AUS) x samba (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.3
3. Docinthe
60.5  - 5/2
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mitchell Freedman
4g cable bay (IRE) x jocasta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
1.7
11. Nordic
57  - 2/1F
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Andrew Noblet
4g magnus (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.4
1. Euro Dandy
59.5  - 9/1
R: Emily Pozman
T: Charmaine Barnes
8
5.9
5. Diamond War
59  - 14/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: W P Cerchi
Race 6 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:24.79
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Take The Prize
58.5  - 6/4F
R: Sarah Field
T: Dane Smith
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x hennybodys (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Queen Beira
60  - 15/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: David & Coral Feek
2022 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$37,500
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
3
1.7
4. Daiya
61  - 9/2
R: Patrick Moloney
T: C Maher
4m duramente (JPN) x bulbinella (JPN) (victoire pisa (JPN))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
2.4
8. Limbering
56.5  - 15/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Ms L Bonella
6m ferlax (NZ) x rhandara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
2. Aeecee Supreme
61.5  - 11/2
R: B Mc Dougall
T: Dylan Dunn
5m toronado (IRE) x galleta (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
7. Laugh With Me
58.5  - 25/1
R: M Aitken
T: Julie Scott
3f harry angel (IRE) x laeta (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
7
2.8
5. Muppet
60  - 5/1
R: Tom Madden
T: Archie Alexander
4m free eagle (IRE) x aliyana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.5
12. Mayksumnoise
54  - 25/1
R: M Michel
T: Anthony Cosgriff
6m niconoise (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
3.6
11. Moanastar
51  - 100/1
R: Jessica Booth
T: Tanya Fisher
4m zoustar (AUS) x aramoana (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
10
4.4
9. Czaracer
56.5  - 40/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Shannon Roughan
3f russian revolution (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.7
6. Mochi
59.5  - 20/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: E & D Browne
3f more than ready (USA) x muscovado (AUS) (big brown (USA))
12
5.4
10. Just Wishing
56  - 60/1
R: P Gatt
T: G L Donaldson
8m so you think (NZ) x blarney wish (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Feed (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.85
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11. Lady Dumont
58.5  - 11/2
R: Zac Spain
T: Andrew Noblet
4m astern (AUS) x madame moustache (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Winning siblings: Must Go,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$37,500
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing
2
0.5
12. Fayetta
58  - 11/4F
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: Dan O'Sullivan
3f mendelssohn (USA) x peony fairy (USA) (mr greeley (USA))
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (7-10 Mar)
$6,550
3
1.3
8. Smokey Warrior
59.5  - 5/1
R: Jack Hill
T: Brady Cross
4
2.5
10. Pontificate
59  - 50/1
R: P Gatt
T: Ms M Cunningham
5m dundeel (NZ) x orthodoxia (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
3.3
16. Sheeza Tilly
54  - 12/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: Dylan Dunn
6m moshe (AUS) x sheeza peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
3.4
14. Brechen
60  - 7/1
R: E J Walsh
T: P Kearney
5g capitalist (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
3.8
5. Magic Bertie
61.5  - 20/1
R: M Aitken
T: V L Malady
5g magic albert (AUS) x dooen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
8
4.6
3. Powerbound
60  - 13/4
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4g power (GB) x spring bound (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.3
15. Golden Day
57.5  - 16/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Andrew Noblet
4m snitzel (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
10
14.3
4. Tungston
62  - 60/1
R: Alvaro Apablaza Espinoza
T: L & T Corstens
5g bullet train (GB) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.76
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Coeur De Lyon
61  - 15/4
R: Ms L J Meech
T: Tom Dabernig
5g lionhearted (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Vavont, Everluck,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud, Whitemore, Tas
Buyer: CRT Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15. Dreamnt Enough
56  - 20/1
R: Jessica Booth
T: J E & C Ledger
5m rich enuff (AUS) x goldcraft (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: K Doggett
3
1.3
1. Cosmic Rhapsody
59.5  - 7/2
R: Sarah Field
T: Ms M Cunningham
7g star witness (AUS) x cosmic rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2021 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$6,000
4
1.4
9. High Delta
54.5  - 60/1
R: Ms J Kennedy
T: K G McCartin
7g toronado (IRE) x northern aspect (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.1
8. Starlacca
56  - 5/2F
R: Lauren Burke
T: S P Nichols
3f star turn (AUS) x malacca cane (AUS) (big brown (USA))
6
3.4
2. Scream
59.5  - 3/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
4g zoustar (AUS) x hear the chant (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
4.1
12. Magestic Diva
54  - 100/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: K G McCartin
8m magnus (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
8
6.9
10. Arachnattack
53  - 200/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Stephen Lenehan
8g dark valley (AUS) x killorelin belle (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
8.4
6. Factually
59.5  - 16/1
R: P Gatt
T: C J Cassar
5m the factor (USA) x pathways (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
8.8
3. Cable Town
62  - 20/1
R: A Lynch
T: Cameron Templeton
5g cable bay (IRE) x back in town (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
10.6
13. Gone Ahead
54  - 100/1
R: M Michel
T: Dale Plant
5m headwater (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.