Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Wednesday, May 23

Race 1 - City Of Ballarat Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.93 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms J Wicks
R: D Oliver (58.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: H Coffey (56.5)
66/1
3f statue of liberty (USA) x lady mary (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
1.2
11/4
T: B J McCarthy
R: B Higgins (56.5)
11/4
4
2.4
Maxbux (3)
5/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Zahra (58.5)
5/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x chantoozie (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
4.4
4/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
5g ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
6.4
Moses (4)
60/1
T: Ms T Cox
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
60/1
4g moshe (AUS) x running eagle (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
7.9
60/1
T: Ms S Carmichael
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
60/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x tuscan bay (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
Race 2 - Bartlett Blinds Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.53 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Anjana (1)
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/9F
2f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Silver Art, Splendour And Gold, Trust Me,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
11/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/2
2f sebring (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
6.1
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
4/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x petty cury (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
6.4
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
6/1
5
7.9
40/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: B Higgins (57.5)
40/1
2f anacheeva (AUS) x comic opera (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
13.1
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
9/1
7
14.1
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x zumanity (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
20.1
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
40/1
2f helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
Race 3 - Hertz Ballarat Leilani Ht-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.10 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55.5)
7/1
4m congrats (USA) x tycoon milly (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
12/1
3
2.7
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
4/1
5m choisir (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.8
15/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
15/1
6m hard spun (USA) x sandton (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: N W Rees
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
20/1
4m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Damien Thornton (55)
25/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.9
8/1
T: A L Browell
R: R McLeod (57)
8/1
5m magnus (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
8
6.4
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56.5)
3/1
4m equiano (FR) x el amonte (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
9
8.4
11/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (58.5)
11/4F
Race 4 - Medical Edge (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.81 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: D F Daffy
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (59)
30/1
5g duporth (AUS) x rejoice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: S Morrish
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
10/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.7
25/1
T: Paul Grills
R: D Yendall (59.5)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x quest for success (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
11/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kulgrinda (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.1
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (59)
9/2
4g danerich (AUS) x common spirit (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
7
5.6
40/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
9.4
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nathan Punch (57.5)
15/1
4g stryker (AUS) x amaudru (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (59.5)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x heavenscent (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
11.5
15/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
15/1
6g murphy's blu boy (AUS) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
11
11.9
13/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
13/4
3g makfi (GB) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Porter Plant (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.60 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Royalic (10)
14/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: A Mallyon (55)
14/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queenie (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (55.5)
7/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.2
Gibbon (7)
15/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
15/4
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.3
5/2F
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
5/2F
6g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
0.4
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
15/2
6
0.5
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2
7/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Oliver (57)
7/2
5g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
3
40/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (59)
40/1
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x uptown (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.59 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (54)
7/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.7
10/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Allen (55)
10/1
4
3.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58.5)
8/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.8
13/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
13/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x big chill (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
4.2
15/2
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
15/2
3f magnus (AUS) x light rose (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: D Oliver (56.5)
8/1
3g magnus (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.6
Endow (9)
16/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Dale Smith (56)
16/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.9
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
15/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x tassa avanti (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
10
7.1
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Chris Parnham (58)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - Sportsbets Power Play (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.06 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
15/4
4g purrealist (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
4g wanted (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1
20/1
T: Kane Harris
R: J Mott (60)
20/1
4g stratum (AUS) x supercharger (GB) (zamindar (USA))
4
2.7
8/1
T: P A Chow
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
8/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
4.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
8/1
6
5.7
10/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
10/1
3f street cry (IRE) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.9
11/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x tobouggie woogie (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
6.9
11/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Zahra (58.5)
11/4F
9
7.1
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Higgins (59)
12/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
10.6
12/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Declan Bates (59)
12/1
11
15.1
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
3g bernardini (USA) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Hygain Winner's Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:31.07 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
T: John McArdle
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Jackanna, Kothu Rotti, Mo Vo,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
9/4F
3c commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
6.6
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$190,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2021 Inglis April (Early) Online Sale
$22,500
4
9
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
8/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
9.4
11/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (57)
11/2
6
9.6
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
25/1
7g magnus (AUS) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.8
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
8
11.8
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x summer touch (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
9
13.5
Rubme (6)
25/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (59.5)
25/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
10
15
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Thompson (56)
16/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x fountain joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
60
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
30/1
4m wanted (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.