Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Thursday, October 24

Race 1 - Last Straw Hay Supplies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.11 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: C W McDonald
R: B Prebble (55.5)
2/1F
3f zoustar (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
3/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
4
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x salila (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
7.4
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
9/2
3f more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
10.2
Salome (11)
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
11/4
3f unencumbered (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
10.9
150/1
T: C J Davies
R: Ms R Mangan (58)
150/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x tis hopeful (AUS) (lycius (USA))
7
13.7
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Dunn (55.5)
20/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
14.2
60/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: J Duffy (58)
60/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - 4cyte Joint Health Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.70 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Roddandtodd,
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (55.5)
6/4F
3f ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.1
Dihhi (9)
66/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
66/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.7
9/2
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Declan Bates (58)
9/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
6
4.8
66/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (58)
66/1
7
5.1
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (58)
100/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
5.3
40/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Neil Farley (58)
40/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x nice night (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.6
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55.5)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x the artist (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
10
8.3
Thermal (14)
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (54)
30/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x joy of flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.8
15/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
15/1
3f bianconi (USA) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
17.3
14/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
14/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x nisha (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 3 - Cervus Equipment Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.47 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58)
11/2
5m americain (USA) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Admiral's Joker, First Mate, Shantara,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
9/4F
3
1.2
7/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
7/2
3f magnus (AUS) x snow flight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
1.3
15/4
T: Yoshitomo Shima
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
15/4
3f toronado (IRE) x enchanting waters (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
1.7
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.9
7/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (55.5)
7/1
3f redwood (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.7
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x stylish lass (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
5.9
10/1
T: R G Symons
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
9
6.1
60/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Dean Holland (58)
60/1
10
7
150/1
T: P J Roche
R: Denicious Smith (58)
150/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x galilean (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
27.1
150/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Baldock (58)
150/1
4m ruwi (GB) x inaura (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Pipe Pro Direct. Drilling Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.24 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (57)
8/11F
3f so you think (NZ) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
7/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (57)
7/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x satinka (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Chris Phillips
3
3.7
5/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x pinot gris (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
6.2
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
20/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
7.7
Sigrid (8)
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x eliza park (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
8.9
Boreas (3)
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x gybe (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
12.2
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (57)
40/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x balmoral baby (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
20.2
Dipika (6)
60/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (57)
60/1
9
20.9
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (57)
30/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
Race 5 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.46 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (60)
9/4
4m helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Mnemba, Split The Atom,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (55.5)
8/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.3
12/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: H Coffey (59)
12/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x fiesole (AUS) (fraar (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $300000 Res $350000
4
2.4
13/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (59)
13/2
4m zacinto (GB) x of the essence (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
2.6
7/4F
T: A W Pike
R: D Dunn (61)
7/4F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (59)
8/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
7
3.4
50/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (58)
50/1
8
3.5
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
20/1
4m bernardini (USA) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.3
25/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Winks (58)
25/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.68 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
1/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
7/1
5m duporth (AUS) x maktima (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
6
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (57)
7/2
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
7.2
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (62)
4/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x bella cassani (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
10.2
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
25/1
6
17.2
11/1
T: N W Rees
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
11/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet-Same Race Multi-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.21 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Chorus (1)
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
11/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x cherokee echo (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
Winning siblings: Deep Echo, Sea Echo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/8F
4m so you think (NZ) x vivacious spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Will Price (56.5)
13/4
4m lope de vega (IRE) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.2
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
15/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x spurcent (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.3
14/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x hamsa (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Martin Harley (56)
16/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
3.5
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
7/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
20/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7.7
20/1
T: S Morrish
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
9.2
60/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
60/1
4m power (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
10.2
40/1
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: H Coffey (59.5)
40/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x brill (NZ) (street sense (USA))
Race 8 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.01 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shandy (6)
2/1F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
2/1F
4m fiorente (IRE) x portland paije (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chilli Pepper, Maneeki Star, Miss Pickle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Pina (5)
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: John Allen (59)
9/1
4m reset (AUS) x estrela flicka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59)
12/1
6m saxon (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.2
9/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Prebble (59)
9/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x lupara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
8/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: L Nolen (59)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep thinking (AUS) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.7
5/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
5/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x l'accord (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x st. katherine (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
7.2
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
40/1
5m hard spun (USA) x rock opera (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
10
5/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (61)
5/1
4m camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.