Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, February 4

Race 1 - Ballina Advocate Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.66 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Mr Attitude, The Thomas Affair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Serlina (14)
13/4
T: T G Hardy
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
13/4
3f sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.9
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (57)
66/1
4
2.3
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
20/1
3g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
3
4/1
T: W R Pholi
R: M McGuren (59)
4/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
3.3
150/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57)
150/1
5m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
3.5
80/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (57)
80/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
6
8/1
T: Carl Spry
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
8/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
30/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
9.6
100/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (57)
100/1
4g per incanto (USA) x ornate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
10.3
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
40/1
5m stratum (AUS) x need luv (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Tursa (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.09 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (59.5)
3/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x our kitty (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
16/1
3
1
4/6F
T: Natalie McCall
R: R Fradd (60.5)
4/6F
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Olivia Pickering (59.5)
12/1
7m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
30/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
30/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x wanaka (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
3.3
15/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (60)
15/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
3.8
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x blazing aura (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
8
6.8
8/1
T: Daniel Want
R: B Looker (60)
8/1
6g star witness (AUS) x culminate (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Race 3 - Paradise Fm Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.77 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (59)
11/4
4g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Delight,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ashman (4)
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58.5)
6/4F
3g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
2.3
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (58.5)
80/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
4
2.4
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
25/1
3f star witness (AUS) x sanskrit (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
3
3/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
3/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3.2
Kidlat (15)
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (58.5)
40/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
8
3.9
13/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
13/2
3f pluck (USA) x blue fairy wren (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
9
4
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
5.2
100/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: P Hammersley (57)
100/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x dream to succeed (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.7
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
150/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.48 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: J P Wallace
R: M Paget (57)
15/4
4m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princeton Spirit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
12/1
4g reset (AUS) x alicia rose (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (59)
9/1
3f al maher (AUS) x grand acclaim (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
3.5
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (56.5)
20/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x lyzealous (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.7
15/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (59.5)
15/8F
4m your song (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
4
60/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (55)
60/1
8
4.3
66/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
66/1
9
5.9
100/1
T: J I Herriot
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55)
100/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x dream alibi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
8.9
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: M Bennett (56)
25/1
6m domesday (AUS) x murray mary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
9.1
100/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: C P Franklin (55.5)
100/1
4g gonski (AUS) x gen and tonic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
40.8
Pirlo (2)
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (60)
9/4
3g pierro (AUS) x sixth chance (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.75 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (59)
1/1F
3g turffontein (AUS) x media academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: African Academy,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
4.3
15/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
15/1
4g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6.6
50/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
50/1
4m mosayter (USA) x diamonic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
7.2
9/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: R Spokes (56.5)
9/2
6
7.4
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGuren (57.5)
10/1
7
7.8
100/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (58)
100/1
4g trusting (AUS) x cuddles for naara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.1
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: S Galloway (55.5)
20/1
9
13.7
80/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
80/1
4m real saga (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
16.6
80/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
80/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x bay alert (AUS) (alert (ARG))
11
18.4
150/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x my royal beauty (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 6 - Slipway Hotel (Bm83) (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.23 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
4/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
3/1
6m denman (AUS) x dollar d'amour (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
2.7
5/2F
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (53)
5/2F
5g street cry (IRE) x lajoie (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.1
25/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: B Looker (58)
25/1
9g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.5
9/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
9/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
7g not a single doubt (AUS) x navy blues (NZ) (blue eyed boy (IRE))
7
5.6
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
6.4
Anzio (7)
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
16/1
6g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.9
6/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Anthony Allen (59)
6/1
10
8.5
Kasharn (11)
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Paget (54)
66/1
7g all american (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
11
9.8
66/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (54)
66/1
12
10.6
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: M McGuren (57)
30/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
11.6
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
80/1
Race 7 - Spill The Beans@aquis (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.52 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Luvia, Speed Camera,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
5/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x huka jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
0.2
Tobasco (10)
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
7/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
1.1
50/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
50/1
7g za-im (GB) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
5
1.7
7/2
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/2
6m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
1.8
Ilia (1)
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
30/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
2.4
12/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
12/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
2.6
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: M Bennett (56)
30/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.3
14/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
14/1
6g congrats (USA) x hotel du marc (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
3.7
20/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
20/1
11
4
8/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M McGuren (59)
8/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.