Breednet Results

BALLINA - Thursday, September 10

Race 1 - Matt McGuren Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.88 (38.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: B Looker (56)
40/1
6g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
2
0.1
7/4F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
7/4F
4g cluster (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
4.9
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (57)
3/1
4m warhorse (NZ) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
5.3
12/1
T: D J Graham
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
12/1
5
10.5
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
9/4
5g more than ready (USA) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
10.6
11/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (60.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Slipway Hotel Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.45 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56)
5/2
4m choisir (AUS) x flamingo guitar (USA) (storm cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Air Guitar, Arazona, Fender Bender, Hembrook,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
15/8F
T: Ms J Hardy
R: M Mc Guren (59)
15/8F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
6.2
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
5/1
4m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ray Hadley
4
8.7
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: B Looker (56)
9/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x summer laugh (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
9.1
30/1
T: P G Randall
R: R Spokes (56.5)
30/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
6
10.3
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
30/1
7
11.8
20/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
14
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (57)
10/1
3c contributer (IRE) x off and on (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Matt Dunn Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:02.30 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
4/1
6g falvelon (AUS) x hieroglyph (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
11/8F
4g zoffany (IRE) x silent charades (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Butcher
3
1
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
8/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x more tisha (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.1
20/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x three stars (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5
Flick (6)
11/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (57)
11/2
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
5.7
8/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Ms K Stanley (56.5)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
8.9
20/1
T: Giuseppe Alati
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
17.9
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
11/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x thirtytwored (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Untamed Sprint Prel.-Bm74 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.48 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
2/1F
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Mecum (5)
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
9/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x loving me (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Eldon Park Stud, Tyabb
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
3
2.5
9/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (60.5)
9/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
3
9/4
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (56)
9/4
4m sidestep (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
4.7
15/2
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
15/2
7g monashee mountain (USA) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
9.8
8/1
T: M J Robinson
R: M Mc Guren (61)
8/1
7g home on the grange (AUS) x crownalot (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
9.9
20/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
20/1
8
13.7
16/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
16/1
10g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.