Breednet Results

BALLINA - Monday, November 2

Race 1 - Pre Book For Boxing Day Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.43 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Uprise (2)
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (58.5)
10/9F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
1.5
7/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
7/1
5g storm shadow (AUS) x jet mazette (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
5/1
4h dawn approach (IRE) x miracletto (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.4
9/2
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
9/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x expresso bay (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
12/1
6
5.1
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58)
15/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x scarletta (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
40/1
4m dissident (AUS) x emerge (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
9.7
20/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (59)
20/1
4g tapit (USA) x seeking (USA) (mizzen mast (USA))
Race 2 - Roofing Craftsmen Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.79 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: J A Gilmore
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
2/1F
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x jibina (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
2
3
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Syndication Pty Ltd
3
4
6/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57.5)
6/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x hot fudge (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
4
4.7
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x crystal jewel (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
6
7/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (59)
7/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x deeming (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
6.7
13/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
13/4
3f artie schiller (USA) x tempting lady (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
7
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
12/1
4m whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C3) (1590m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.00 (37.99)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
15/4
5m publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/10F
T: J C Smerdon
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/10F
4g charm spirit (IRE) x z'honor (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
5/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson
4
1.6
8/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
8/1
Race 4 - Tab Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:22.05 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Flick (3)
3/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Chau (58)
3/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Dancer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Wyalla Thoroughbreds Westbrook Qld
Buyer: John Morrisey
2
0.5
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x cool choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
3
0.7
30/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
3f tapit (USA) x peneleput (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.2
15/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
15/8F
4m dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
5
1.6
15/2
T: Paul Nipperess
R: M Mc Guren (58)
15/2
4m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.2
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
10/1
3f the factor (USA) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
5.7
40/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
40/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
8
6.3
150/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
150/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x masala (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
7.6
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Leah Kilner (58)
30/1
4m deep field (AUS) x figmentation (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Koellner Steel Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.41 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Nasa (12)
7/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
7/2
3g scissor kick (AUS) x nitouche (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Billy Healey Racing/GPI Racing/Makybe
2
0.5
Waylaid (14)
20/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x takemealltheway (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.5
9/1
T: David Scanes
R: Noriyuki Masuda (59)
9/1
6g al samer (AUS) x stella reine (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
2.9
5/2F
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
5/2F
6g red element (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
3.6
50/1
T: S J Phelps
R: A Chau (59)
50/1
4h shrapnel (AUS) x out of reach (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
4
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
30/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x bird inthe heather (AUS) (southern image (USA))
7
4.9
12/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (59)
12/1
8
5
13/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
13/4
3g smart missile (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.6
20/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Leah Kilner (59)
20/1
4g bernardini (USA) x mystic elle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.1
8/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (57.5)
8/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x prevalent (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 6 - The Mission @ Aquis Farm-Bm58 (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.47 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (56)
5/2
5m ambidexter (AUS) x magic broom (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Mystic Moment, Zip Code,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: John Price
2
3
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (58)
9/2
5g more than ready (USA) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Neil Jenkins / Mathew Dunn
3
3.2
Luana (9)
7/1
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (55)
7/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick B'stock Agency (FBAA)/Mystery Downs
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
3.9
2/1F
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
2/1F
4m rothesay (AUS) x wafer (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.4
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
15/4
6
4.5
Ajani (10)
30/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (55)
30/1
7g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Slipway Hotel (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.20 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x miss doubtfire (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Equine Racing
2
0.5
11/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
11/1
9g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
4.3
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Alex Patis (57.5)
15/4
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
4
5
4/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (61.5)
4/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.5
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: N Fazackerley (55.5)
12/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
6
8.1
30/1
T: Glenn Stockdale
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
30/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x midnight wine (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
9.5
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
2/1F
4g toronado (IRE) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
9.7
12/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
12/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x ski princess (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.