Breednet Results

BALLINA - Sunday, January 3

Race 1 - Seven Mile Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.84 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
War Toy (10)
2/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
2/1
3g time for war (AUS) x warlady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beaufort Park,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (59)
20/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x not again tiger (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3
4/5F
T: Melissa Leitch
R: B Looker (59)
4/5F
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock
4
3.1
11/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
11/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x subtitle (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.8
15/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
15/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x my donnatella (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.9
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (59)
30/1
4h shrapnel (AUS) x out of reach (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
7
7.7
40/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (59)
40/1
4g bernardini (USA) x mystic elle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
27.2
20/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Chris Taylor (59)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Northern Rivers Seafood Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.85 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hairdo (11)
2/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
2/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Rammstein,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
8/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x elisaro (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: P Luckie Yass NSW
Buyer: Mario Caltabiano
3
2.1
7/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
7/1
4m bullet train (GB) x up against it (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ray Hadley
4
3.2
13/8F
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
13/8F
4m warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
4.7
12/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: B Looker (58)
12/1
4m olympic glory (IRE) x dowry (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (58)
14/1
5m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
7
5.7
30/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
8
6.8
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
40/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x candara (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
10.5
40/1
T: B J Dodson
R: R Spokes (58)
40/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Ballina Insurance Brokers (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:15.59 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: D Chujo
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Courtside, Tarewa Road,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
4m whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
4.5
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
5/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
4
5.8
16/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
16/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.5
Flick (6)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x pointe dancer (AUS) (noverre (USA))
6
11.2
9/2
T: L M Clarke
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
9/2
4g hussonet (USA) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
13.1
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
13/2
4g star witness (AUS) x silk and money (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
8
15.5
Ajani (9)
100/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Melea Castle (52)
100/1
7g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 4 - M.E.T Grono Transport Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.76 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (55.5)
8/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x diadem trist (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Deubank, Nightmare,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
3f real impact (JPN) x pouting (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
3
6.3
4/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
4/1
4
9.6
Uchida (12)
20/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Zac Lloyd (52)
20/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x lagonda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
10.4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
20/1
6
10.7
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
7
13.1
100/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
100/1
3f headwater (AUS) x easy silence (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
13.4
10/9F
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
10/9F
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ultrazonal (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
9
15.3
11/1
T: T D Cowan
R: L P Rolls (56)
11/1
3g scissor kick (AUS) x any wonder (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
15.6
50/1
T: T M Whittington
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
50/1
3g arlington (AUS) x shady deal (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
16.9
100/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x te kwila slammer (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
Race 5 - Instyle Tiles (Bm66) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.99 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
13/2
Winning siblings: Hewayaat, Moqla, Wazeer,
This nick: 72 runners; 55 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (58)
15/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud Willow Tree NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
3
1.6
6/1
T: Melissa Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
6/1
6m showcasing (GB) x ivy hall (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$7,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stanley Chin Stable
4
3.6
4/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
4/1
4m redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.8
15/2
T: Ms P Barron
R: Zac Lloyd (54)
15/2
7m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.1
50/1
T: N F Creighton
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
8g husson (ARG) x sacred spirit (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.7
5/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
5/1
5m publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
13/4F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
13/4F
6g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
10.3
Kidlat (8)
15/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: B Looker (55)
15/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Race 6 - Universal Cranes Plate (C1) (1590m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.74 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: Cejay Graham (55)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x inflection (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
50/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Chris Taylor (59)
50/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $35000
3
0.8
7/2
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (59)
7/2
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodford Bloodstock
4
4.3
Atyaaf (1)
11/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
11/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x el daana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
6
4.8
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
10/1
7
6.4
60/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
60/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x quick thinking (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
8
6.7
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
7/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x royal pageant (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.2
20/1
T: T D Cowan
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
20/1
10
8.8
16/1
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (59)
16/1
Race 7 - Mulcahy Dash For Cash (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.29 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (60)
7/1
4g deep field (AUS) x hadavision (USA) (vision and verse (USA))
Winning siblings: Choivision, La Diosa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Tony Sears Rcg
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
2
0.2
4/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Zac Lloyd (60)
4/1
6m redente (AUS) x lady bureaucrat (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
0.7
7/2F
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (58.5)
7/2F
5m strategic maneuver (AUS) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
0.9
20/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (62.5)
20/1
4g deep field (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
1
Usurp (12)
7/2F
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jaden Lloyd (53)
7/2F
6g lonhro (AUS) x pretends (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.1
12/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (63.5)
12/1
5m choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.3
20/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
8
2.4
13/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
13/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x perri lou (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.4
9/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Melea Castle (58.5)
9/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.