Breednet Results

BALRANALD - Saturday, February 24

Race 1 - Westway Baling Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.23
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
5/2
3f zariz (AUS) x armidala (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wicked Selina,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: M Heagney (57)
14/1
4m redente (AUS) x scenic girl (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3
2/1F
T: C V Kelly
R: Brooke Sweeney (59)
2/1F
6g bel danoro (AUS) x halo girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
4.8
4/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
4/1
5m reaan (AUS) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
6.4
7/2
T: Allan Sullivan
R: S A McCullum (59)
7/2
6g grey swallow (IRE) x sullivans secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.7
14/1
T: Tamra Taylor
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
14/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x oh so frisky (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 2 - R N Dick Gorman Memorial-Bm55 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.20
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
7/4F
T: P S Clancy
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
7/4F
5m nicconi (AUS) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Lee Smith (54)
8/1
6g annenkov (IRE) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
3
0.7
5/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Heagney (59.5)
5/1
6g hard spun (USA) x suraya (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
0.9
11/4
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
11/4
7g masterprint (AUS) x thrace (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
1
5/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
5/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (59.5)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.6
14/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Samantha Noble (54)
14/1
7m giacosa (AUS) x strange lady (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
8
4.6
25/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Megan Taylor (54.5)
25/1
9g danbird (AUS) x tui (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
6.9
Armona (1)
9/1
T: Peter Smith
R: B Vale (63)
9/1
10g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 3 - Australian Vintage Ltd (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.34
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (59)
5/2
5g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Echelon, Two Up Tilley,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
5/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
5/1
3
5.5
7/1
T: Keith Rawiller
R: Lee Smith (54)
7/1
4
10.6
2/1F
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Heagney (55.5)
2/1F
5m dubleo (USA) x sass cafe (IRE) (sendawar (IRE))
5
11.7
5/1
T: R J Waddell
R: Ms A Bryan (53)
5/1
6
12
7/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Megan Taylor (54)
7/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x frilly milly (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Race 4 - B R & C Agents Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.81
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
11/8F
T: D J Laws
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
11/8F
4g equiano (FR) x tassie cat (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Keepcalmandcarryon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
15/4
T: William Barker
R: Megan Taylor (59)
15/4
5g congrats (USA) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
6.2
5/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
5/2
4
9
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
9/2
5
14.1
15/4
T: R J Linnell
R: B Vale (56.5)
15/4
Race 5 - Elders Balranald Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
5/2F
7m darci brahma (NZ) x kings princess (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Brahma Queen,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R W Green
R: Josh Richards (58)
7/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x melodramas (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.3
4/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
4/1
7g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
3.4
16/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Ms A Bryan (52)
16/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x snipitoff (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (59.5)
7/1
9g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
6
4.3
11/1
T: Allan Sullivan
R: S A McCullum (54)
11/1
7
5.8
20/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: Samantha Noble (54)
20/1
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x citatous (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
7.6
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Nicoll (54)
9/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
11.7
9/1
T: William Barker
R: Megan Taylor (60)
9/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
11.8
9/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Lee Smith (57.5)
9/1
7m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
14.8
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
9g face value (AUS) x citidollar (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Businesses Of Balranald (Bm55) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:48.21
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
9/4F
T: S S Cunningham
R: Josh Richards (56)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (54)
5/2
6g king of prussia (AUS) x lady st leon (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
3
7.3
3/1
T: A Curtis
R: Megan Taylor (54)
3/1
4
7.8
12/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Lee Smith (54)
12/1
9m mossman (AUS) x santa rica (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
10.4
11/2
T: K J Kelly
R: Ms A Bryan (59)
11/2
10g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
6
21.7
12/1
T: R J Linnell
R: B Vale (54)
12/1
7m strategic (AUS) x sanpan (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
7
27.2
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.