Breednet Results

BATHURST - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - Tullmax - Trevor Doulman Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:06.43
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
7/2
3f high rolling (AUS) x plead (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: M C LYNCH
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
7/1
3f belong to me (USA) x centa judge (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
3
1.4
14/1
T: D B KEEGAN
R: PATRICK MURPHY (56.00)
14/1
3f xaar (GB) x zetta regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
1.6
2/1F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
2/1F
3g diogenes (AUS) x pure heart (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
3.6
7/2
T: JOHN NISBET
R: B P WARD (56.00)
7/2
3f fasliyev (USA) x redemptress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.3
14/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: J GEPPERT (53.00)
14/1
3f universal prince (AUS) x go lightly (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: MS S MURRAY-LESLIE
R: J GALEA (58.00)
20/1
3g strands (AUS) x forestilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.5
20/1
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: N CUMBERLAND (58.00)
20/1
3g hussonet (USA) x solar song (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.9
25/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (58.00)
25/1
10
10
BRESWAY (12)
30/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: P FERRIS (55.50)
30/1
11
10.5
BATCHY (2)
25/1
T: A M MOLLOY
R: KODY NESTOR (58.00)
25/1
3g dracula (AUS) x finchey (AUS) (royal pardon (NZ))
12
12.1
30/1
T: P FITZGERALD
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (56.00)
30/1
3f nediym (IRE) x smoo (IRE) (kris (GB))
Race 2 - 2bs/ B Rock Gold Circle Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:24.43
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/4F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
7/4F
3g zariz (AUS) x cleish (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: D R SELDON
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
10/1
3g wily trader (AUS) x chardou (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
0.8
5/1
T: J SAUNDERS
R: MS R FREEMAN (58.00)
5/1
3g umatilla (NZ) x recover (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
4
1.4
5/1
T: W R HAILES
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
5/1
5m easy rocking (AUS) x tred avon (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
5
2.8
BILLET (2)
5/1
T: MS D SLINKARD
R: K FUJII (58.00)
5/1
3g fantastic light (USA) x tilting (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
3.6
4/1
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.00)
4/1
4g hurricane sky (AUS) x chief's daughter (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
7
3.8
20/1
T: G L ANDREWS
R: P J FALVEY (56.00)
20/1
4m strands (AUS) x salinsky (AUS) (salieri (USA))
8
4.3
SERIANA (12)
15/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (53.00)
15/1
3f rock of gibraltar (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.4
50/1
T: BRETT THOMPSON
R: K DUNBAR (58.00)
50/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x call a queen (NZ) (phone trick (USA))
10
5.1
20/1
T: W ANDREWS
R: N PAINE (56.00)
20/1
11
8
40/1
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: MS L BROWN (56.00)
40/1
6m sky chase (NZ) x harlem (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
12
9.4
25/1
T: MS E MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: PATRICK MURPHY (58.00)
25/1
3g nuclear freeze (USA) x sarajac (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
10.8
6/1
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (58.00)
6/1
14
16.8
30/1
T: B WITT
R: B P WARD (54.00)
30/1
2f danbird (AUS) x academia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Western Advocate-Reg Paine Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.25
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: MS S JEFFRIES
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (54.00)
7/1
4g mossman (AUS) x mayflower (AUS) (puissance (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: PATRICK MURPHY (57.50)
13/2
3g general nediym (AUS) x best beloved (GB) (ela-mana-mou (IRE))
3
0.4
25/1
T: T P BYE
R: H SINGH (52.00)
25/1
4g volcanic prince (AUS) x merrydale (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
2
14/1
T: B W DRAPER
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
14/1
5
2.9
10/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: J GALEA (54.00)
10/1
5g bellotto (USA) x top county (AUS) (county (AUS))
6
4.6
5/1
T: W ANDREWS
R: MS R FREEMAN (55.50)
5/1
4m mull of kintyre (USA) x mystery solved (AUS) (molokai prince (AUS))
7
5.6
4/1
T: S I SINGLETON
R: K FUJII (58.00)
4/1
8
5.7
7/2F
T: S G HOOD
R: P J FALVEY (55.50)
7/2F
4g orpen (USA) x tibetan belle (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
9
6.4
15/1
T: T W MULHOLLAND
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.50)
15/1
10
6.5
30/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: J GEPPERT (51.00)
30/1
4g planchet (AUS) x brilliant vixen (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
11
8.5
14/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: K DUNBAR (56.00)
14/1
12
9.3
40/1
T: MS R LEVY
R: B VALE (56.50)
40/1
4g the prophet's son (AUS) x silken star (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
13
12.3
10/1
T: M A MILTON
R: MS K CHATER (53.00)
10/1
Race 4 - Bill Aspros/ Vince Stein (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
60/1
T: PETER STANLEY
R: MS R FREEMAN (54.00)
60/1
3c bootleg (AUS) x jibity jibity (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: B WITT
R: B P WARD (58.50)
2/1F
4g bellotto (USA) x cinquefoilette (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.4
25/1
T: MS A BLACKETT
R: J GEPPERT (51.00)
25/1
4m orpen (USA) x sunny money (AUS) (mr. investor (NZ))
3
0.4
9/1
T: K R WHITE
R: M TRAVERS (58.00)
9/1
4g shot of thunder (AUS) x sorpresa (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
0.5
7/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: PATRICK MURPHY (55.00)
7/1
5g commands (AUS) x relaxingly (AUS) (nice balance (USA))
6
1.1
15/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (55.00)
15/1
5g jetball (AUS) x gold song (AUS) (bellwater (FR))
7
1.8
9/2
T: KEVIN MOSES
R: S MOSES (56.50)
9/2
3f catbird (AUS) x evirene (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
8
2.1
6/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (54.00)
6/1
5g clang (AUS) x theatre royal (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
9
2.2
40/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: K FUJII (55.00)
40/1
7g ali-royal (IRE) x little white cloud (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
10
3.7
CHABAL (3)
12/1
T: MS T VIGOUROUX
R: G M RYAN (58.00)
12/1
3g kbenjar (AUS) x fietinski (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
11
4.1
10/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
10/1
12
4.4
HUMMING (11)
12/1
T: JOHN NISBET
R: N PAINE (54.00)
12/1
4m flying nicko (AUS) x miss kent (AUS) (bay of hope (AUS))
13
8.5
40/1
T: J P THOMPSON
R: MS T JEFFRIES (51.00)
40/1
14
9.9
50/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: MS K McEWEN (52.50)
50/1
Race 5 - Win TV-Fred Heanes/Idlesome-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead Time: 1:10.92
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
ZASSI (10)
7/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: B P WARD (54.50)
7/2
3f zeditave (AUS) x sassi switch (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
Winning siblings: Iownaprince, Sweet Sassi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: W ANDREWS
R: M TRAVERS (56.00)
14/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x ma belle bonnie (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.8
11/4F
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: G M RYAN (58.00)
11/4F
4
4
8/1
T: G J COOPER
R: K DUNBAR (57.00)
8/1
4g snip valor (AUS) x miss cairns (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
5
4.2
5/1
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (58.00)
5/1
4g king's best (USA) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
6.5
5/1
T: B WITT
R: BRAD CLARK (54.50)
5/1
4m legal opinion (AUS) x gay gi gi (AUS) (blu tusmani (USA))
7
7
7/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J BOWMAN (56.00)
7/1
8
8.1
30/1
T: R W HOWE
R: P J FALVEY (54.50)
30/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x visual emotion (USA) (silver deputy (CAN))
9
9.4
30/1
T: J P MCKINNON
R: P FERRIS (55.00)
30/1
5g galileo (IRE) x temple (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
10
10.6
9/1
T: T J BARTLEY
R: S MOSES (55.00)
9/1
3f honours list (IRE) x petridance (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
12
30/1
T: PETER MCCAULEY
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.00)
30/1
6g west point (AUS) x grand ruler (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
12.3
FIORFO (14)
60/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: B J HILL (54.50)
60/1
4m snaadee (USA) x zecchino (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
13
13.1
100/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: B VALE (54.50)
100/1
6g danetrice (AUS) x in-vita-lady (AUS) (vitalic (AUS))
14
14.6
PYRRHUS (13)
30/1
T: K E WATSON
R: J KEHOE (54.50)
30/1
5g covetous (AUS) x cadmean victory (AUS) (vain karioi (AUS))
Race 6 - Ctrl Demolition & Asbestos Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: DANIEL EDMONDS (54.00)
4/1
5g covetous (AUS) x instant amber (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: M TRAVERS (56.50)
12/1
4g marwina (AUS) x rubisue (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.5
7/2
T: MATTHEW DALE
R: JOSH ADAMS (56.00)
7/2
7g quest for fame (GB) x lockley's dance (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: T J FAHEY
R: K DUNBAR (54.00)
12/1
4m dehere (USA) x london lights (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
5
3.2
2/1F
T: K R PARSONS
R: J GALEA (57.00)
2/1F
7g shinko forest (IRE) x make believe (GB) (caerleon (USA))
6
4.6
7/1
T: R BOLJUN
R: G M RYAN (54.50)
7/1
5g gilded time (USA) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
4.9
6/1
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: B P WARD (54.00)
6/1
8
5.7
9/1
T: M A MILTON
R: P J FALVEY (55.00)
9/1
6g splendent (USA) x lady francisby (AUS) (duke ellington (IRE))
9
12.4
BUDDIES (12)
100/1
T: MS D BEUZEVILLE
R: N CUMBERLAND (54.00)
100/1
6g quest for fame (GB) x befriend (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
14.1
MR OWL (9)
40/1
T: N MAYFIELD-SMITH
R: K FUJII (54.00)
40/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x just for fun (AUS) (crown jester (AUS))
300
16/1
T: MS J LUNN
R: B VALE (54.00)
16/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x extreme power (AUS) (voltage peak (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Channel Bathurst Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead Time: 2:06.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: J LUNDHOLM
R: MS K CHATER (53.50)
8/1
8g sakana (AUS) x pop's gypsy (AUS) (lorenzaccio (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: MS S MURRAY-LESLIE
R: MS K McEWEN (51.50)
14/1
3
0.8
6/1
T: J LANGWORTHY
R: G M RYAN (56.50)
6/1
6g bite the bullet (USA) x powerful lady (AUS) (power symbol (AUS))
4
3
7/4F
T: G L FRAZER
R: JOSH ADAMS (51.00)
7/4F
4g latarmiss (IRE) x ruakiwi glow (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
5
3.2
9/2
T: G L FRAZER
R: K FUJII (53.00)
9/2
4g mithrandir (AUS) x brief prospect (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
T: S G HOOD
R: P J FALVEY (57.50)
5/1
8g kaapstad (NZ) x skylarking (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
7
4.1
20/1
T: MS L ASPROS
R: N CUMBERLAND (53.00)
20/1
7g declarations (AUS) x shining satin (AUS) (shining finish (GB))
8
4.2
PACHIRA (12)
16/1
T: MS W INGS
R: B P WARD (53.00)
16/1
9
4.3
SHINES (5)
10/1
T: MS G WILLIAMS
R: J GALEA (53.00)
10/1
8g timber country (USA) x danamani (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.8
30/1
T: MS A SMITH
R: N PAINE (53.50)
30/1
6g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x berlin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.6
60/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: MICHAEL HACKETT (53.00)
60/1
5g golden snake (USA) x surprise move (IRE) (simply great (FR))
Race 8 - Charles Sturt University (67) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 67 Track: Dead Time: 1:05.66
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/1
T: D M RYAN
R: B J HILL (57.00)
8/1
6g bianconi (USA) x ground rules (AUS) (common grounds (GB))
Winning siblings: Imafolly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: MS B JOSEPH
R: B P WARD (56.00)
7/2
5g inflate (USA) x cloudy sky (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
3
1.3
10/1
T: B M FIRTH
R: JOSH ADAMS (53.50)
10/1
6g intergaze (AUS) x mislecord (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
1.7
14/1
T: T WONG
R: K FUJII (54.00)
14/1
4g nuclear freeze (USA) x western music (NZ) (western symphony (USA))
5
3
13/8F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: J BOWMAN (58.00)
13/8F
3f marechal (AUS) x gossip page (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.6
4/1
T: T G SUTHERLAND
R: BRAD CLARK (56.50)
4/1
7
3.9
30/1
T: R W HOWE
R: P J FALVEY (54.00)
30/1
6m mind games (GB) x aerodrome (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
8
4
20/1
T: JOHN MCGREGOR
R: N CUMBERLAND (56.00)
20/1
9
4.2
9/1
T: SHANE EVANS
R: G M RYAN (55.00)
9/1
5g over (AUS) x kumazan (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
4.8
20/1
T: B D ROSEN
R: J GEPPERT (53.50)
20/1
4g high rolling (AUS) x shining seattle (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
11
6.8
30/1
T: J E JOHNSON
R: J GALEA (56.50)
30/1
6g nuclear freeze (USA) x stockwell poetess (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
12
10.4
16/1
T: A L WARDLE
R: N PAINE (54.00)
16/1
5g inflate (USA) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.