Breednet Results

BATHURST - Friday, October 27

Race 1 - Western Advocate Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:04.98
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Itasca (3)
4/13F
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
4/13F
4g tickets (AUS) x southern surge (AUS) (southern image (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
14/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
14/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.6
4/1
T: R Lomax
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
4/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
5.9
50/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
50/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x bazalgette (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
8
11/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/1
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x retrace (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
14.6
Crixus (1)
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chris C Williams (57)
80/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x quack (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 2 - Panorama Bus. & Financial Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: J M Austin
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
11/4
3g big brown (USA) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Permissive Star, Resolute,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Banks (59)
100/1
3
8
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: A Layt (59)
9/1
4g authorized (IRE) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
8.3
Velaro (8)
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
3g bullet train (GB) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
8.5
20/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
20/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x bella reina (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
9.9
30/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
30/1
7
10.4
4/6F
T: Greg Hayes
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
4/6F
3g pierro (AUS) x with love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
13.6
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
25/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Race 3 - Maccas Aerials Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.17
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
10/1
3f your song (AUS) x pricey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
30/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (56.5)
30/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
0.7
2/1F
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (54)
2/1F
4
1
30/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Rachel Hunt (56.5)
30/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x divine spirit (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
7/1
6
4.6
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (58)
5/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
8.2
13/2
T: M A Milton
R: Chris C Williams (56)
13/2
4m pluck (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
11.5
13/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
13/2
3f all american (AUS) x gentle spirit (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
9
15.3
100/1
T: C P Thurston
R: A Banks (58)
100/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x beautiful news (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 4 - On Trac Ag Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/11F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
4/11F
3g artie schiller (USA) x miss madoff (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
9/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x catcha rising star (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2.1
13/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Layt (55)
13/2
3f bernardini (USA) x big step (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58)
11/1
5g husson (ARG) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x in expectation (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
30/1
3g olympus (AUS) x hahjes (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
7
5.2
40/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: M Travers (55)
40/1
6m aussie rules (USA) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
8
6
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
100/1
6g testafiable (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Town & Ctry Rural Supplies-C3 (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/8F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
11/8F
4m stratum (AUS) x she's god's gift (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Kody Nestor (60)
8/1
6g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (54)
16/1
7m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
3.1
13/2
T: Steve Beattie
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
13/2
6g spinning world (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.3
3/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Banks (57.5)
3/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x la sauvage (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
7.8
5/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x kabuki doll (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
12.8
20/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Layt (55.5)
20/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x oakfield queen (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 6 - Watermart (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.37
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x personification (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldneala, Kettering, The Art Of The Bar,
This nick: 60 runners; 48 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
2/1
3
0.9
10/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
10/1
5g street sense (USA) x viator (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
4
1.4
7/4F
T: Rick Worthington
R: Chris C Williams (59)
7/4F
5
1.5
7/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/1
6m dubleo (USA) x raise for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Banks (54)
16/1
6g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
8
10.1
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: M Travers (54)
100/1
6m magnus (AUS) x dark intrigue (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 7 - Bathurst Rsl Club (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.21
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Vega (2)
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (61)
9/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x our duchess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Caldwell,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/4F
T: C Lundholm
R: Chris C Williams (59)
6/4F
4g power of destiny (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
2.9
13/4
T: D R Mirfin
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
13/4
4g dreamscape (AUS) x skybo (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.2
80/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Layt (54)
80/1
5g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x coco la dez (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.7
100/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: A Banks (55.5)
100/1
7g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
7.6
50/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
50/1
8
8.3
15/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/1
5g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
9.5
25/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: Kody Nestor (58.5)
25/1
5g excites (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
10
13.9
50/1
T: Catherine L Chapman
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
50/1
Race 8 - The Green Dry Clean Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: Jason Attard
R: G M Ryan (59)
5/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: M Travers (54)
16/1
7m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
2
Caper (6)
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
11/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.3
2/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Kody Nestor (61.5)
2/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x bravity (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.3
40/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x imtops (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
3.7
20/1
T: P J Korn
R: Brodie Loy (58)
20/1
8g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (54)
60/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x rulique (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
4.2
Stato (10)
150/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Layt (54)
150/1
5g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
4.3
150/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Katelyn Jenkinson (53)
150/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x dubai express (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
7.5
200/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms N Burrells (52.5)
200/1
7m supreme class (AUS) x brisk lynn (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
11
9.2
11/2
T: G and K Gooch
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.