Breednet Results

BATHURST - Sunday, June 3

Race 1 - Toyota Gold Nugget Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
11/1
2f trusting (AUS) x silvery sheila (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Winning siblings: Tumeke Bro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (54)
6/1
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
3
3.3
7/4F
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58)
7/4F
2g sizzling (AUS) x mythique (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.5
13/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/4
2g arlington (AUS) x bellasonic (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
3.9
40/1
T: G M Brown
R: Rachel Hunt (56)
40/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
5
9/4
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
9/4
2f unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
500
12/1
T: Peter D Green
R: R Brewer (58)
12/1
2c kuroshio (AUS) x lightens (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Hotham's Sand Soil/Gravel-Bm60 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/4
4g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destiny Rising, Destiny's Reward,
This nick: 34 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (59)
11/4
5g stratum (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
2
11/8F
T: D R Mirfin
R: Jamie Gibbons (59)
11/8F
5m canny lad (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.4
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (51)
66/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
5
4.9
7/2
T: Peter Reynolds
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
7/2
5g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.8
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: R Dolan (52)
40/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
7
14.6
66/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
66/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x crimson abbey (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Club Lithgow Rising Prince-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Buffy (4)
13/8F
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
13/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Qin Yong (55)
11/2
5m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.8
7/4
T: Darren Hyde
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
7/4
3g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
10
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (60.5)
13/2
5
10.1
15/4
T: Faye Hall
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/4
3f pluck (USA) x girl of fortune (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
6
17.3
60/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: D Pitomac (54)
60/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x connemara bay (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
18.8
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Chater (54)
100/1
7m supreme class (AUS) x brisk lynn (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
8
20.1
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
9
34.3
100/1
T: S A McPherson
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Rural Bin Service Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.26
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: Jamie Gibbons (54.5)
4/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x doo dar dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Zazipzoom,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: B A Gentle
R: Alena Skerritt (53.5)
15/4
4g torch relay (AUS) x gold stream (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.3
20/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
20/1
4
1.4
66/1
T: G L Frazer
R: G Buckley (58)
66/1
3f all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.4
Pepita (11)
50/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Jason Devrimol (55)
50/1
4m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
8/1
T: R Lomax
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
8/1
3g zariz (AUS) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
2.9
13/4
T: Ben Currie
R: G M Ryan (55)
13/4
4g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
3.6
25/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
25/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x serpent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (55)
20/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x alpine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
6.2
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
4m cape blanco (IRE) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
7.8
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: D Pitomac (55)
150/1
4g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
15.7
11/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: C Lever (57)
11/4F
3f street cry (IRE) x believe'n'succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
17.6
100/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Cavallo (55)
100/1
4m mosayter (USA) x hula on ice (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 5 - Heat Of The Rising Star (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.25
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (61)
9/2
9g universal prince (AUS) x interlark (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
4/1
4g tickets (AUS) x lets hussle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.4
11/4
T: G D Lunn
R: Alena Skerritt (59)
11/4
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x quillato (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55.5)
5/2F
4m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
0.9
16/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Rachel Hunt (54)
16/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
3.2
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (50)
14/1
7m god's own (AUS) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
9.7
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jamie Gibbons (53.5)
60/1
9g primus (AUS) x scotch princess (AUS) (navajo bird (USA))
8
10.5
66/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
66/1
9
14.6
Damysus (12)
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53)
150/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x paliza (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
10
16.7
15/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: A Kajiya (53.5)
15/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x fiddley dee (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
11
20.7
25/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Griffiths (59)
25/1
5g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 6 - Harvest Plate (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.06
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/15F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
4/15F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x african rain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: M and D Kearney
R: R Dolan (53)
15/2
3
1
9/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
9/1
5m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
4
1.2
9/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (57.5)
9/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
8.6
150/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Jason Devrimol (56.5)
150/1
4g desert king (IRE) x korvaceous (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
8.8
50/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B Griffiths (55)
50/1
4g stryker (AUS) x royale harmony (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
10.8
80/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
80/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x pensation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
10.9
150/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Alena Skerritt (52.5)
150/1
3f desert king (IRE) x anaheid (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
15.8
100/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
10
22
150/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: K Dunbar (57)
150/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x othapus (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - Oak Tree Retirement Village-C2 (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Billy Owen (57.5)
2/1F
3g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Jamie Gibbons (57)
6/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T: G D Lunn
R: R Dolan (57)
7/2
4
4.5
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (57)
100/1
6g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
5.8
4/1
T: P J Cornish
R: G M Ryan (55)
4/1
4m zizou (AUS) x mardi's magic (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
6.7
100/1
T: Scott Wade
R: Ms K Adams (55)
100/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x bundles of cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
6.8
11/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (59)
11/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.8
80/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
80/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
8.4
25/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: B Griffiths (57.5)
25/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
10
9.5
60/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
60/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
12.3
5/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: G Buckley (57)
5/1
5g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.