Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Saturday, June 24

Race 1 - Logan & Albert Hotel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.45 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: Rodney Hurley
R: R McMahon (57)
9/2
3g sidereus (AUS) x espenita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Special Style,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: W D'Avila (55)
100/1
3f waterford road (AUS) x bethpage black (AUS) (hatta's mill (GB))
3
2.3
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
12/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x isla margarita (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.1
9/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ben Cornell (57)
9/2
5
3.3
8/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
8/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: R K Mahon
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x madam speaker (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.6
15/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
15/1
8
3.7
7/2F
T: S B Lee
R: R Plumb (57)
7/2F
3g husson (ARG) x trick ski (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
20/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x wedding day vibes (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
7.2
11/2
T: B J Smith
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
11/2
11
8.5
150/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Vishan Venkaya (57)
150/1
3g trusting (AUS) x magic desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
9.5
100/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
100/1
13
11.5
12/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: M Schrapel (55)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x dazzle light (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
14
24
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (57.5)
100/1
4g may'haab (AUS) x our day (AUS) (reckless rogue (AUS))
Race 2 - Clear Summer Lodge (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.54 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
13/4F
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x buck 'n' jazz (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
1.5
4/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Woodhouse (57)
4/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.8
20/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J Hodge (54)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x barcelona (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.1
7/2
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Gina Mitchell (53.5)
7/2
5m sebring (AUS) x opal fire (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.1
7/2
T: A Fisher
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
6
5.6
12/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: C P Franklin (55)
12/1
7
5.7
Ensign (1)
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Carla Dougherty (56)
9/1
5g wicked style (USA) x jerash (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
40/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.8
80/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x coup de maitre (AUS) (palace music (USA))
10
7.9
20/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: V D Johnston (55)
20/1
5m real saga (AUS) x thirtysixred (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Reef Pools (Bm60) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: L G Ross
R: J L Taylor (58)
7/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x indian curry (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keen Desire, Spicer,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Plumb (57)
13/8F
3f pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.6
Jakuta (1)
11/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: J Woodhouse (58)
11/2
3g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
7/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x baba yaga (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
8/1
T: L G Ross
R: R McMahon (58.5)
8/1
3c bradbury's luck (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
6
4.3
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58.5)
16/1
7
4.4
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: C Whiteley (56)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x relic bay (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.9
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Londregan (59.5)
9/1
3f champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
3f court command (AUS) x beautiful nicola (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Motorama Browns Plains Hcp-C2 (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.43 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (59)
15/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I'm A Witness, Kipling, Shanghai Express,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Malcolm Andrews
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
6m host (CHI) x vitamins (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
1.7
7/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
7/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x swing and miss (NZ) (celtic swing (GB))
4
2.5
30/1
T: Darren Bell
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x knight's emotion (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Tim Cook
R: J Woodhouse (53)
11/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
9/2
T: Michael Jokic
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
9/2
4g krupt (AUS) x shoodbee (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
4.1
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: V D Johnston (56)
7/1
3g all american (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Steve Field
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
12/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
6.2
66/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
66/1
5g stromberg carlson (AUS) x giovedi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
9.2
11/4F
T: R Litton
R: W D'Avila (54)
11/4F
Race 5 - Mishani Gang Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.25 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: Yvonne Day
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
4/1F
4m dusty moon (AUS) x advocaat (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (56)
9/2
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: J Woodhouse (53)
16/1
7g mossman (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
1.9
11/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (54)
11/2
4m outback prince (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Ms C Schmidt (59)
11/2
3g swiss ace (AUS) x piece of art (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
4.1
9/2
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
9/2
7
4.3
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/2
4g publishing (AUS) x dodgette (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
30/1
4m shaft (AUS) x miss marni (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.4
30/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
30/1
3f ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
10
7.9
60/1
T: S J Campbell
R: V D Johnston (54)
60/1
3f pluck (USA) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Haymans Beaudesert Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.24 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: B J Smith
R: C Whiteley (56)
5/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: J L Taylor (55)
5/1
7g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms F Jervis (54.5)
5/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.2
40/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: J Woodhouse (53.5)
40/1
7g mossman (AUS) x conclude (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3
10/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
10/1
5m red element (AUS) x mulsanne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Glen Baker
R: W D'Avila (54)
30/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x airlie bird (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
7
3.4
5/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ben Cornell (57.5)
5/1
6m california dane (AUS) x enforce (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
3.8
15/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58.5)
15/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x exo (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
3.9
8/1
T: R E Pilling
R: Carla Dougherty (53.5)
8/1
10
4.1
40/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
40/1
8g clang (AUS) x wa wa nee (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
11
6.6
30/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
8g excites (AUS) x royal portrait (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
10.1
60/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: J Hodge (54)
60/1
7g domesday (AUS) x dressage (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
13.4
25/1
T: S J Campbell
R: V D Johnston (54)
25/1
7g bernardini (USA) x queen of babylon (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 7 - Matthew Guse Memorial (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.26 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Carla Dougherty (57.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Issie Mac,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Gina Mitchell (57.5)
9/4F
3
0.3
13/4
T: B J Hudson
R: Hannah Phillips (58)
13/4
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x snipps safari (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: Ms T Green
R: J Hodge (54.5)
20/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x marmadamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
2
11/1
T: K Hickmott
R: J Woodhouse (59)
11/1
5g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
6
2.2
15/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: J L Taylor (57)
15/2
6g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
2.6
16/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
16/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x acrylic (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms F Jervis (54.5)
20/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4
25/1
T: L J Clapham
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
5m commands (AUS) x crackle dash (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
5.3
4/1
T: John W Collins
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
4/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x ossie cossie (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.