Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Saturday, November 4

Race 1 - Prydes EasiFeed EasiOil Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.81 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7. Baronessa
52  - 12/1
R: Stacey Callow
T: Marcus Wilson
6m magnus (AUS) x grand gesture (AUS) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beneficio, Eros, Seasons Wit,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1. Ovidius
59  - 6/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: K R Kemp
6g snitzel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
3
0.7
9. Gee Bee Ess
54  - 5/2F
R: S Cormack
T: Allan Chau
6m testa rossa (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $35000
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$7,500
4
1.5
3. Rollinwiththeflow
56.5  - 9/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Ryan Tyrell
6g love conquers all (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.8
2. Bugalugs
55.5  - 11/2
R: Rob Thorburn
T: Jimmy Downes
6
2.3
5. Never Paid
55  - 3/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: K M Schweida
6g better than ready (AUS) x rosaria (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.5
4. Celestial Sol
56  - 7/2
R: Brooke Ainsworth
T: H J Norman
6g fighting sun (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Prydes EasiFeed EasiPerformance Plate (C2) (1650m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.99 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2. Collection Point
59  - 11/4
R: M Hellyer
T: D L Freedman
6g all too hard (AUS) x zarinia (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$55,000
2
2
5. Wonforwazza
57.5  - 11/8F
R: Anthony Allen
T: Michael Morrison
4g domesday (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
3.5
3. Flash Zariz
59  - 11/4
R: Montanna Savva
T: Ms N Hemmings
7g zariz (AUS) x spinelli (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.6
4. Bader
57.5  - 15/4
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Matthew Dunn
5g flying artie (AUS) x dizelle (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9.1
7. Mysterious Lady
55.5  - 60/1
R: S Cormack
T: Taryn Churchill
7m warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 3 - Prydes EasiFeed Racing Cube Mdn Plate (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.37 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10. Newmarket Miss
55.5  - 9/4F
R: Brooke Ainsworth
T: Brooke Ainsworth
5m fruehling (IRE) x melusine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7. Word From Above
57.5  - 5/2
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Billy Healey
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ajfaan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
2
8. Beasticon
56  - 8/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Michael Morrison
3g prized icon (AUS) x prefidio (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
2022 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud, Harden
Buyer: M Morrison
4
3.8
6. Rocheaux
57.5  - 13/2
R: M Powell
T: Ben Hull
4g pierro (AUS) x rockolicious (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4
4. Fit And Proper
57.5  - 9/2
R: S Cormack
T: Emma Hargrave
6
4.2
12. Pariah On Fire
54  - 11/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: J A Gilmore
3f pariah (AUS) x gesemi (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
4.6
3. Captured In Time
53.5  - 14/1
R: Colleen Krahnen
T: R G Howard
6g shooting to win (AUS) x adorabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
16.1
5. Gold Samurai
57.5  - 66/1
R: Montanna Savva
T: Stephanie Sixtus
5g real impact (JPN) x magic gold (AUS) (congrats (USA))
9
17.9
9. French Miner
55.5  - 100/1
R: C Waddell
T: Vivian Coombes
7m shaft (AUS) x coupolette (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 4 - Prydes EasiFeed Three Jericho Cup (Heat) (Bm70) (3090m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 3:21.61 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Leather Jacket Lew
57.5  - 13/2
R: M Powell
T: Louise White
6g poet's voice (GB) x poulette (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5. Grand Shanghai
54.5  - 9/2
R: S Cormack
T: L J Gough
7g declaration of war (USA) x itamay (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Byerley Turk Investment Holding Pty Ltd
3
0.6
2. Ready By Design
59  - 7/2F
R: R Wiggins
T: J Wehlow
7g master of design (AUS) x guajeo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$800
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$3,350
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$5,000
4
2.6
7. Tuki Twelve
54  - 13/2
R: C Waddell
T: Ms G Heinrich
5g pierro (AUS) x shiraz attack (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
2.8
10. Lucasayd
54  - 11/2
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: M A Currie
6g lucas cranach (GER) x dehydrated (AUS) (rebel raider (AUS))
6
9.8
8. Furthering
54  - 20/1
R: Brooke Ainsworth
T: H J Norman
4m needs further (AUS) x lovely lady (AUS) (uncle mo (USA))
7
10
1. Go Millo
59  - 7/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: M A Currie
6g epaulette (AUS) x you smarty pants (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
8
10.8
4. Jimmy The Tulip
55.5  - 15/4
R: K H Zechner
T: Nicole Luke
5g odyssey moon (AUS) x operetta lass (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
9
27.6
12. Boog's Boy
52  - 100/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: Philip Kimmet
5g sooboog (AUS) x turnitonmissy (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
10
31.6
9. Awesome Moon (NZ)
54  - 25/1
R: N Tomizawa
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x gentileschi (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
Race 5 - Prydes EasiFeed EnergyPak Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.42 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5. Gregarious
56  - 9/10F
R: Brooke Ainsworth
T: Adam Campton
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blount County, Is That So, Remlaps Gem,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Prado
57.5  - 11/4
R: K H Zechner
T: Diane Murphy
4g extreme choice (AUS) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing/Blue Sky Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Luke Wilkinson
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
2023 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
3
0.9
12. Maple Magic
54  - 12/1
R: Jackson Murphy
T: Jason Edwards
3f vancouver (AUS) x enchanteresse (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Jason Edwards
4
1
6. Scottish Farmer
56  - 30/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Ryan Tyrell
3g winning rupert (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.5
10. Simply Rose
52.5  - 9/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: Matthew Dunn
6m nicconi (AUS) x sky journey (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
1.7
15. Traconi's Pride
57.5  - 14/1
R: M Powell
T: Ben Ahrens
4g stryker (AUS) x traconi (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
7
4.5
8. Polens
55.5  - 9/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Billy Healey
8
7.5
4. Bennu
56  - 14/1
R: A Spinks
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
3c rothesay (AUS) x zagazig (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Prydes EasiFeed BioMare Cubes Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.48 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
3. Crazy Eyed Fred
59  - 15/4
R: M Hellyer
T: R G Kelly
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x wazzala (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Winning siblings: Artful Girl, Olivia 'N' Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10. White Ribbon
57  - 9/2
R: Dale Smith
T: T J Gollan
3
3.6
6. Joy Mccoy (NZ)
59  - 5/2F
R: M Powell
T: Dale Groves
5g el roca (AUS) x sister act (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2023 Inglis October (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
2023 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$9,000
2023 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$8,500
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Marcus Corban Bloodstock
4
3.7
4. Full Cry
59  - 9/1
R: A Spinks
T: D J Duryea
5g no nay never (USA) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
5
3.8
8. Silver Onyx
59  - 16/1
R: Corey Bayliss
T: Grant Allard
4g sooboog (AUS) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.2
5. Going To The Sun
59  - 8/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: W L King
5g sizzling (AUS) x fantasy quest (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
4.6
7. Pharaonic
56  - 5/1
R: Rob Thorburn
T: M A Currie
4g american pharoah (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
9. Navy Black
57  - 30/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: B Robinson
4m merchant navy (AUS) x black prada (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
6.1
2. Coodarady
59  - 20/1
R: S Cormack
T: Taryn Churchill
5g capitalist (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.1
11. Destiny's Dancer
51  - 20/1
R: Colleen Krahnen
T: B A Gentle
4m reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.