Breednet Results

BEAUMONT - Saturday, October 15

Race 1 - Newcastle Comm. Properties-C2 (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:18.76 (33.24)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
5/4F
4g al maher (AUS) x chauncy lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Chauncy Red, Malabar Man, Sidrah,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Rachel King (52)
40/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
3
3
4/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Bullock (58)
4/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
4
16/1
T: Jason Clisby
R: G Buckley (54)
16/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
5
5
7/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Penza (55.5)
7/4
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
10.9
7/1
T: S L Brewer
R: R Thompson (54)
7/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x capable (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Race 2 - Mates 4 Life Mdn Plate (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.08 (32.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
1/4F
3f artie schiller (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Huet (54.5)
12/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.3
14/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.7
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (59)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 3 - Joanne McLean Memorial Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.34 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Thomas Huet (57.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/6F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (58)
4/6F
3
2.4
Boaz (2)
7/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: G Buckley (59)
7/2
4
2.6
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59.5)
6/1
5g shaft (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
5
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (58)
20/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady bushranger (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 4 - Moove Media (Bm60) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.93 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Stephen Schofield
R: C G O'Brien (56)
13/4
4g stratum (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: G Buckley (59.5)
15/1
8g southern image (USA) x avoir la foi (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
2.5
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
2.6
11/4
T: E B Holland
R: J Penza (57.5)
11/4
7g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: C Lever (61)
5/1
7g elusive city (USA) x luna tudor (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
6
4
Aperta (7)
10/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Rachel King (52)
10/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
6.5
2/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
2/1F
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x laebeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Mex Club Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.74 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
15/2
Winning siblings: Fold,
This nick: 48 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (54.5)
7/2
3f domesday (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
15/4
3g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.6
80/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (54.5)
80/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x tillakea (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.7
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
9/4F
6
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
7
10.2
Go Rev (4)
100/1
T: E B Holland
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
100/1
6g diogenes (AUS) x centaloof (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
11
30/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (59)
30/1
5g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
12.4
15/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (56.5)
15/1
3g street sense (USA) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
10
13.4
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/2
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 6 - McDonalds Newcastle Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.32 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Lawan (2)
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Penza (59)
5/4F
3g lonhro (AUS) x nanda kot (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (56.5)
11/4
3
0.6
6/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
6/1
3f more than ready (USA) x rock of fortune (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
0.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Nick Heywood (54.5)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x survival (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
1.5
5/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: G Buckley (59)
5/2
3g charge forward (AUS) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.5
Vindex (5)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59)
30/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.9
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: A Layt (57)
16/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
3g star witness (AUS) x celebrity appeal (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 7 - Robinson Property (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.86 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (59)
2/1F
6g snippetson (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Charisma, Physicality, Shaq,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: G L Payne
R: Ms M Toms (56)
15/1
6m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (58)
9/2
5g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G Buckley (57.5)
11/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
4.8
11/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
11/1
6g lion heart (USA) x global start (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
5
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
5/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x escalotte (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.3
6/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (61.5)
6/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x rose of pyrmont (AUS) (helissio (FR))
8
7.1
6/1
T: Ms E Potowski
R: R Brewer (59.5)
6/1
Race 8 - Martin Brower Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:09.62 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Byzantine, Medusa's Miss, Shabtis,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Thomas Huet (55)
7/1
4m dubai's choice (AUS) x eyewina (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
6.1
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
25/1
4
6.2
15/4
T: J M Austin
R: J Penza (58.5)
15/4
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
5
6.3
5/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
6.5
15/1
T: C J Bashford
R: G Buckley (54)
15/1
7
6.9
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (58.5)
9/4F
5m lonhro (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
7
9/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Lester Grace (54)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.