Breednet Results

BEDOURIE - Saturday, September 14

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:00.00
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (57.5)
7/4
Winning siblings: Coynes Road,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
10/9F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.5
2/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Milford (59.5)
2/1
6g danesis (IRE) x eurouble (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
4
4
6/1
T: L S Murray
R: T Brummell (59.5)
6/1
5
8.7
11/4
T: John Ferguson
R: J Hoopert (59.5)
11/4
6g jet spur (AUS) x generality (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.61
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
8/1
7g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (59.5)
10/9F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$52,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
2
5/4
T: John Ferguson
R: J Hoopert (59)
5/4
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
3.5
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
3/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
5.2
Splitz (1)
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (61)
5/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x snow blitz (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1000m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.14
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (59)
3/1
5g real saga (AUS) x bel shoes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gidgee Guy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Froze (5)
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
4/1
6g alert (ARG) x ice cube (NZ) (rubiano (USA))
3
1
13/4
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
13/4
5m man of illusion (AUS) x gamble in gold (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.7
10/9
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (61.5)
10/9
4g supreme class (AUS) x rare subject (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.2
3/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Milford (60)
3/1
4m your song (AUS) x segments (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.5
4/5F
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (64)
4/5F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (55)
5/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x elusive elle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Vanell,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (60.5)
5/2
7g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.2
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (56)
7/1
8g nadeem (AUS) x lassiter's cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.6
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (61)
11/2
5
5.9
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (60)
5/2
9g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.9
2/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: Clayton Gallagher (59.5)
2/1F
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.4
7/2
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
7/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/4
T: Richard Simpson
R: L Dillon (60)
13/4
4g love conquers all (AUS) x lady leo (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Winning siblings: Captain Leo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (66.5)
9/4F
5g wicked style (USA) x camphor (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (58)
7/2
5m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2.3
6/1
T: John Ferguson
R: J Hoopert (57)
6/1
5g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.5
7/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Dakota Graham (57)
7/1
10g stratum (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.7
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: S Sweedman (62.5)
5/2
5m animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
3/1
7m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
8
6.5
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (60.5)
3/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
11.7
12/1
T: S J Royes
R: T Brummell (61.5)
12/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
19.2
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Milford (58.5)
20/1
9m danerich (AUS) x go bendigo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - Hcp (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.81
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
1/2F
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Class Aplenty, Derek The Viking,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
7/4
T: Kym Healy
R: Wendy Peel (61.5)
7/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
9.1
7/2
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
7/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
14.3
8/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: L Dillon (60)
8/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x anastar (AUS) (starmunda (AUS))
5
16.3
40/1
T: L S Murray
R: J Hoopert (56)
40/1
7g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
16.8
11/1
T: Kym Healy
R: T Brummell (56.5)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
18
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
9/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x i'm a lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
19.3
Alitaka (10)
10/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
10/1
8g wanted (AUS) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.