Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, October 1

Race 1 - Young Membership Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.87 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (57)
9/4
2g gingerbread man (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (57)
7/4F
3
1.4
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
8/1
4
3.5
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Ryan Hill (55)
5/1
2f choisir (AUS) x windstruck (CAN) (smart strike (CAN))
5
4.5
5/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: W Pike (55)
5/1
2f stratum (AUS) x razzia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5.3
30/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Staples (55)
30/1
2f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
6.5
100/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: William White (55)
100/1
2f hala bek (IRE) x lady virtue (AUS) (stanford (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
100/1
2c discorsi (AUS) x lady ella (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
22
100/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
100/1
2f slater (AUS) x acapulco rose (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Check In @belmont Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.90 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: M Autier (58)
20/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Ms M Logan
R: W Pike (56)
7/2
5m passenger (AUS) x black to win (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
2.8
40/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Randy Tan (56)
40/1
5g fath (USA) x dane countess (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
6/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x cherpara (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
5
3.3
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (58)
25/1
6
3.4
16/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Tayla Stone (55)
16/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x cracker thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
3.8
9/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (58)
9/1
4g musket (AUS) x partridge (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
4.5
3/1F
T: Ms R L Mills
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
3/1F
6g street boss (USA) x marapana (AUS) (protos (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (58)
40/1
4g saxon (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
10
5.8
16/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
16/1
5m authorized (IRE) x kalasilk (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
11
6.5
Cambo (8)
100/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
100/1
12
7
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
7.3
14/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: William White (56)
14/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x jerusha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
7.5
15/4
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (58)
15/4
4g blackfriars (AUS) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
7.5
50/1
T: K J Allen
R: Fiona Bell (55)
50/1
16
8.8
Red Hue (16)
12/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
4m henny hughes (USA) x redender (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.44 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
9/10F
3f blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/4
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
11/4
3
2
80/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
80/1
4
4.3
9/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (55.5)
9/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x magical memories (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
5
40/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Johnston-Porter (53)
40/1
3g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
6
5.1
6/1
T: D S Pearce
R: P Hall (56)
6/1
3c sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
7
7.8
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (53)
100/1
3g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
8.3
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (55)
25/1
9
8.8
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
5/1
3f hard spun (USA) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 4 - Crown Perth 15/10 (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.82 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (58.5)
7/4F
6g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angry Squatter,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: M Autier (54)
7/2
5g so secret (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
1.6
20/1
T: P D Tapper
R: Randy Tan (52)
20/1
8g alert (ARG) x silver mist (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
1.8
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: W Pike (54.5)
9/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
5
3.8
7/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
7/1
7m husson lightning (AUS) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
5.5
7/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
7/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x natesa (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
6.3
9/2
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
9/2
5g due sasso (AUS) x sushi train (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (54)
16/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x wild storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
9.5
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Shelby Bowtell (51.5)
50/1
7g charge forward (AUS) x urge to merge (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
10.5
100/1
T: S J Ryan
R: B Parnham (54)
100/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Masters 19/11 (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.86 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Shelby Bowtell (57)
8/1
6g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Amachi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
8/1
5m universal ruler (AUS) x furocitee (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
2.5
11/8F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
11/8F
4g beneteau (AUS) x simply wicked (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Aaron Mitchell (61)
20/1
8g mosayter (USA) x revilo (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
5
5
8/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
8/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x dinna fash (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.3
Benito (4)
8/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
8/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x bent linc (AUS) (align (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
16/1
5m redoute's choice (AUS) x antique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
6.3
4/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Sarah Bonner (51)
4/1
9
9.8
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
11/1
5g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
Race 6 - Ascot Racing Carnival (Rs1mw) (2200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.85 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Robyne Martin
R: M Autier (57.5)
7/4F
6g fath (USA) x sericite sal (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Winning siblings: Dante's Banquet, Midnight Banquet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: O J Cocking
R: S McGruddy (55)
13/2
3
5.3
12/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55)
12/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x tazkara (FR) (sinndar (IRE))
4
5.4
Proxy (2)
7/4F
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58)
7/4F
5
6.8
50/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Parnham (54)
50/1
6g trade fair (GB) x wild ride (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
17.5
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
5/1
7
21.5
60/1
T: S J Ryan
R: Fiona Bell (54)
60/1
7g hold that tiger (USA) x noble creation (AUS) (principality (AUS))
Race 7 - Birthday Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (57.5)
12/1
4g henrythenavigator (USA) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4F
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (56.5)
6/4F
4g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
3
1
40/1
T: Ms A King
R: T Turner (55)
40/1
7g patronize (AUS) x nippon pearl (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
2
16/1
T: D S Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
16/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.5
8/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Knuckey (55)
8/1
7g de troy (ARG) x ochinee (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
3.8
15/8
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/8
7m mcflirt (NZ) x the westerly win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
4
5/1
T: G Durrant and J Miller
R: P Hall (55.5)
5/1
8
5.3
50/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (55)
50/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
Race 8 - James Boag's Premium (Bm66+) (1600m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.49 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/9F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (59)
10/9F
5g fath (USA) x paris heart (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiss The Breeze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
4/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
3
5.5
4/1
T: R G Moore
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
4/1
6g due sasso (AUS) x miss tout (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.8
12/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
6g viscount (AUS) x roaster (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
6.8
16/1
T: John Betts
R: J Whiting (54.5)
16/1
6
9
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (57.5)
5/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
9.5
20/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: M Autier (54.5)
20/1
6g husson lightning (AUS) x kaorene (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
10
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Ben Paterson (55.5)
80/1
5g husson lightning (AUS) x lonicera (AUS) (chanteclair (AUS))
9
16.8
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Sarah Bonner (51.5)
100/1
6g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.