Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 19

Race 1 - Salinger (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.77 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/13F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
4/13F
3f testa rossa (AUS) x favourite star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Devoted Star, Forever Diamonds,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
60/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (55)
60/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x lovely lucy (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
3.5
15/2
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
15/2
3g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
4
4
Ryamar (1)
15/2
T: C H Webster
R: Kate Witten (56)
15/2
5
7.7
16/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: M Autier (59)
16/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
8.5
15/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
15/1
3f discorsi (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
10.2
30/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (58)
30/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x lady mambo (AUS) (seignorial (USA))
Race 2 - King's Troop@taunton Vale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.28 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/15F
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56)
8/15F
3f rogano (AUS) x scenius (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Harbour Scene, Pareure, Verscene,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
10/1
3f war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.8
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
7/2
2g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: W Pike (58)
30/1
3g famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
5
3.5
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/1
3f rogano (AUS) x dark scene (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
7
5.1
150/1
T: O R Smith
R: T Turner (56)
150/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x altesse (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
12.5
150/1
T: Steele Casey
R: D Miller (58)
150/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x gretelle (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
15.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
100/1
10
17.5
200/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: A Carmichael-Hillan (53)
200/1
Race 3 - Budget Car & Truck (Rs0mw) (1700m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.30 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
5/1
2g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Delta Bay, Toru Waimarie,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
1/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (57)
1/1F
2g red hot choice (AUS) x tropical minx (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
3
0.6
16/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
16/1
2g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
4
2.2
4/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56)
4/1
2g econsul (NZ) x roikenn (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
15/1
2g star witness (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
3.5
11/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/1
2g rogano (AUS) x tshuva (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
4.7
11/1
T: Ms E Van Merwyk
R: Ryan Hill (56)
11/1
8
16.2
40/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: T Turner (54)
40/1
2f alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Get The Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.54 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
15/2
2f war chant (USA) x aflica (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Soldier's Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
16/1
2f dick turpin (IRE) x kender (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
2.4
8/15F
T: K A Adams
R: W Pike (56)
8/15F
2f blackfriars (AUS) x pride (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
25/1
2g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jerry Noske (54)
12/1
2f frost giant (USA) x miss belair (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
25/1
2f blackfriars (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
7
3.9
100/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
2g trade fair (GB) x black coat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4
66/1
T: D F Wilson
R: Ms L Staples (56)
66/1
2g discorsi (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
6.2
15/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (56)
15/1
2g slater (AUS) x pack your bags (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.5
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56)
20/1
2g blackfriars (AUS) x belle francine (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
13.5
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
16/1
2g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
12
23
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
2f al maher (AUS) x honor hymn (USA) (songandaprayer (USA))
Race 5 - Kirin Megumi Hcp (C1) (1700m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:48.25 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
3/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (59)
3/1
6g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corporate God,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/2
3g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.5
11/8F
T: S J Miller
R: W Pike (59)
11/8F
3g war chant (USA) x heather (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.7
9/1
T: Martin Allan
R: B Parnham (59)
9/1
3g mossman (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
8
50/1
T: Aldo Cortopassi
R: C Staples (54)
50/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x pasiphae (AUS) (helissio (FR))
6
8.5
10/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
10/1
7
10.5
50/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (54.5)
50/1
4g saxon (AUS) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
14.7
100/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
5g flying pegasus (AUS) x porto douro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
18.7
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
10/1
3g scandal keeper (USA) x parole (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Race 6 - David Grays Aglink Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.55 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/4F
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
7/4F
3g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Impatient Times, She's A Virtue,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
20/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x chickasaw (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kennewell Racing / Group 1 Bloodstock
3
3.3
9/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (57)
9/1
6g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.5
11/4
T: B V Watkins
R: G L Smith (55.5)
11/4
4m oratorio (AUS) x dream of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
4.5
Jazari (3)
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
6
5.7
9/2
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
9/2
7
6.7
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/1
4g viscount (AUS) x imaginative (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
7.5
30/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
30/1
5g fath (USA) x delicia (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
9
9.7
40/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: D Staeck (55)
40/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x ashlyn (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
17
100/1
T: Don Daniels
R: Ms E Cockram (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Morley Growers Market (Rs0ly) (1700m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:49.82 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (58)
4/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
7/2F
4g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: G P Poletti
R: S O'Donnell (58)
10/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x satan's kiss (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
4
1
Saker (1)
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
5/1
6g commands (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
5
1.5
6/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
6/1
6
2.3
66/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
66/1
12g planchet (AUS) x swiss lake (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.4
14/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57.5)
14/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x karriwood (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
3
66/1
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (56)
66/1
5g black tom (AUS) x evident storm (AUS) (battle hawk (NZ))
9
3.5
16/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
16/1
10
4.3
12/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (58.5)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
6
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
20/1
12
8.5
Cambo (10)
11/1
T: Ms T Itzstein
R: Kate Fitzgerald (53)
11/1
Race 8 - Perth Racing Club M'ship (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:28.28 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
8/1
3f so secret (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Carlton Castle, Torte Caprese,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
7/2F
3g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)/Pearce Racing
3
0.7
11/2
T: R G Moore
R: D Staeck (58)
11/2
6g due sasso (AUS) x miss tout (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
4.8
20/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (56)
20/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x amazingtale (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
5
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
3f al maher (AUS) x special reserve (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
5.5
10/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
10/1
7
5.8
13/2
T: D L Morton
R: Kate Witten (57)
13/2
3g hard spun (USA) x tarcoola sunshine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.9
50/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
50/1
5g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
6.3
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Maddison Brown (55.5)
8/1
3g trade fair (GB) x cool eyed (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
10
6.5
40/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
40/1
4m viscount (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
7.3
10/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
10/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hi on love (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
12
16.5
100/1
T: R J Lewis
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
7m blackfriars (AUS) x tiami (AUS) (salieri (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.