Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 22

Race 1 - Juicebox.Com.Au (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
5/2F
4g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
6g hard spun (USA) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
0.5
4/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
4/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x saucy tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.3
7/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
7/2
6g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
5
1.8
5/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56.5)
5/2
3g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
5
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56)
9/1
5g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
Race 2 - Vale Roy Leonhardt (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.26 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: Holly Locke
R: S McGruddy (55)
15/2
3f patronize (AUS) x patacat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Saint Splash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
10/1
3
1.3
2/1F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
2/1F
3g universal ruler (AUS) x snowshoes (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.7
10/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (55)
10/1
3f war chant (USA) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
3.7
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55)
12/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (55)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x little artist (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.7
7/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: M Autier (56.5)
7/1
8
7
9/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
9/4
3g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 3 - James Boag's Premium Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.65 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Cognac (1)
4/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59.5)
4/1
2g henny hughes (USA) x scottish storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Blitz Off, Storm Power,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (55)
1/1F
3
2.1
9/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
9/1
4
3.2
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (56)
12/1
2g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
4
25/1
T: V A Brockman
R: J Brown (56)
25/1
6
4.5
25/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S O'Donnell (54)
25/1
2f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
6
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
8/1
2c so secret (AUS) x real hi (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
8
7.7
100/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
100/1
2f frost giant (USA) x everest bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
15.5
14/1
T: N Parker
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
14/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
21.2
60/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (56)
60/1
2g war chant (USA) x spectator (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.53 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
6/1
7m husson lightning (AUS) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Echoes In Time, Rapisarda,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: P E Roberts
R: G L Smith (55.5)
9/2
4r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
3
0.9
4/1F
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (58)
4/1F
4
1.3
10/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Randy Tan (53)
10/1
4m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: M Autier (54)
20/1
5g natural blitz (AUS) x someday lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
3.5
15/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (54)
15/1
4m demerit (AUS) x silver success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
3.8
10/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x vadsalina (IRE) (sagacity (FR))
8
4
10/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
10/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x alozie (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
6.3
7/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (57)
7/1
6r metaldale (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
7.8
7/1
T: C Wright
R: B Parnham (54)
7/1
Race 5 - Auto Classic Bmw (Bm65+) (2200m)
Class: BM65+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.01 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: S J Rowe
R: S O'Donnell (55)
8/1
4m danehill express (AUS) x global gift (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (55)
9/1
5g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
1.6
5/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
5/4F
4g reset (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55.5)
10/1
5
3.3
9/1
T: R E Roney
R: Fiona Bell (56)
9/1
10g knowledge (AUS) x bluetello (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
6
6
10/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x brom felinity (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.8
20/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
20/1
8
11.8
100/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
100/1
6g bletchley park (IRE) x closet rocker (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
12.8
60/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: M Autier (55)
60/1
3f trade fair (GB) x search (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13
6/1
T: T M Andrews
R: W Pike (57)
6/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
14.5
30/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: L Camilleri (55.5)
30/1
7g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
Race 6 - J.J. Richards & Sons (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.96 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
9/2
4g kendel star (AUS) x ride with sunrise (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
5/2F
5g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
0.7
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
0.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
0.9
Bevel (10)
12/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (52.5)
12/1
4g blevic (AUS) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2
8/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (55)
8/1
7
2.8
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
80/1
5g choisir (AUS) x rare performance (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
8
3.5
40/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
40/1
6g mosayter (USA) x sayleuron (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
5.3
80/1
T: David A Smith
R: Ms L Staples (54)
80/1
6m via corone (AUS) x el tacino (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
10
5.5
Valmont (13)
150/1
T: B H Hyde
R: C Staples (54)
150/1
7g balmont (USA) x vice 'n ice (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
11
7
11/4
T: C Wright
R: D Staeck (56.5)
11/4
3g he's a decoy (IRE) x on ze move (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
12
7.8
25/1
T: Dave A Jones
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
25/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dolphin dance (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
13
12
50/1
T: R W Price
R: Fiona Bell (54.5)
50/1
5g authorized (IRE) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Belmont Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.27 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
9/1
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54.5)
40/1
3f stryker (AUS) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
3
0.3
4/5F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (56.5)
4/5F
3g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.5
100/1
T: Kerryn Parsons
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
100/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.5
100/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: P Hall (56.5)
100/1
3g numerous times (CAN) x albani (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
2.7
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
12/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x classy charmer (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
7
3.2
100/1
T: S J Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
100/1
3g pour moi (IRE) x zolata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
3.5
60/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
60/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x queen of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
4.2
15/4
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
15/4
10
6.7
9/1
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (54.5)
9/1
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x aunt lydia (AUS) (serheed (USA))
11
7.2
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
25/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x russian playmate (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
12
7.5
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (56.5)
30/1
3g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
13
14
200/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Parnham (56.5)
200/1
3g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Toll (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.79 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (59)
9/2
5g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
3
1.8
7/2F
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
7/2F
4g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
5/1
5g so secret (AUS) x dance hi (AUS) (key dancer (NZ))
5
2.3
6/1
T: Brent Albuino
R: P Carbery (55)
6/1
5g citidancer (IRE) x partisan (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (56)
25/1
7
3.4
20/1
T: M L Lane
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
7g trade fair (GB) x mahawangsa (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.5
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58.5)
10/1
4g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
9
3.6
40/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
40/1
10
3.8
12/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S McGruddy (54)
12/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
11
5
66/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (58)
66/1
6g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
12
5.3
100/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Fred W Kersley (51)
100/1
13
5.5
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
9/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.