Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.32 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: B P Graham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
4/1
4m planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Casey Hunter (55)
8/1
3
1.5
50/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
50/1
4
2
30/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
4m trade fair (GB) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.8
12/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: Kate Witten (55)
12/1
7
4.3
14/1
T: K A Adams
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
14/1
4g demerit (AUS) x home alabama (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
8
6
16/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
16/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x miss gold coast (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
9
6.3
5/2F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (58)
5/2F
4g street cry (IRE) x shining jewel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.5
14/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: M Autier (58)
14/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x carabine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
8.3
40/1
T: B M Kay
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
40/1
4m balmont (USA) x caribbean wind (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
10.8
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
16/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
13
15.8
25/1
T: Robyn Cottman
R: Ms L Staples (58)
25/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x my own lily (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Bernard Couch Memorial (Bm78+) (2100m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:15.40 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
4/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x dedicated miss (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: Ms S L Miller
R: J Whiting (54)
15/4
6m viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
4.8
11/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
11/4F
7g ihtiram (IRE) x umatune (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
6
6/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (54)
6/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
6.5
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (57.5)
8/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
10.2
13/4
T: G and A Williams
R: B Parnham (56.5)
13/4
6g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
Race 3 - Bob Cramp 80th Birthday-Bm72+ (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.40 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (54.5)
11/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Face Off, Hooroo Lads, Jacka's Mob, Musgaze,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/10F
T: J P Taylor
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
9/10F
4g zizou (AUS) x london road (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.2
20/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (55)
20/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
8/1
5g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
5
2.6
9/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: Mitchell Pateman (55.5)
9/1
8m husson lightning (AUS) x kimique (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
4
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (54)
5/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
9
16/1
T: A W Maley
R: Kate Witten (56)
16/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 4 - Seacorp Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.32 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Saturia (14)
15/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
15/2
3f war chant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Carolina Reaper, Habenera,
This nick: 1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (55)
9/4F
3g wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
3
1.5
5/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
2.2
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
10/1
3g planet five (USA) x madame chanel (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.8
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
8/1
3c so secret (AUS) x real hi (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
7
3
Sayat (9)
16/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (55)
16/1
8
3.1
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (54)
40/1
3f war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4.5
30/1
T: S J Miller
R: Randy Tan (53.5)
30/1
3g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
10
4.7
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55)
15/2
3g my atacanta (IRE) x demimonde (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
11
5.2
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
20/1
3g rogano (AUS) x dante's lady (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
12
9.7
30/1
T: N Parker
R: S O'Donnell (54)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
12
100/1
T: D F Wilson
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
100/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x jobeth (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - David Gray's Aglink (Rs1mw) (1650m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:44.70 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: D Staeck (55.5)
8/1
4g rogano (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxadermy, Taxtime, Traxa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (55)
7/2
4g vital equine (IRE) x bella contessa (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
6.1
13/4
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
13/4
6g ekraar (USA) x post romance (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
8.3
9/1
T: Nick Cox
R: B Parnham (54)
9/1
5
9
14/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
14/1
5m saxon (AUS) x black maiden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
10.3
50/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Fiona Bell (57)
50/1
7m street cry (IRE) x ballet girl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
10.8
Messiah (10)
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
16/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
8
11.3
3/1F
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
3/1F
4g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
9
12.5
80/1
T: J G Pike
R: J Whiting (56)
80/1
7g sebring (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
12.8
11/1
T: S R Casey
R: S Parnham (58.5)
11/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 6 - Belmont Newmarket (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.64 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
9/2
6m northern meteor (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: B Parnham (57.5)
6/4F
6g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
0.2
3/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
3/1
6g stratum (AUS) x fromm (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
0.4
7/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (57)
7/1
6g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
5
1.7
9/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: S McGruddy (55)
9/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x saucy tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
30/1
5g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
7
5.7
16/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
8
14.2
100/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Knuckey (55)
100/1
7h secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Race 7 - Amelia Park Lodge (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.53 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: G L Smith (56)
5/2
4m blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
This nick: 52 runners; 33 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (56)
15/2
5g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1.8
11/8F
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
11/8F
4g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
2.7
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55)
50/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x my conclusion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
9/1
6
5.2
14/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
14/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
7
6.5
25/1
T: Mark Wright
R: D Staeck (54.5)
25/1
7g de troy (ARG) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
11.5
30/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
30/1
5g demerit (AUS) x eucalypt park (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
12.2
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Eo Norton Memorial (Bm66+) (1400m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.61 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
11/2
4g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa, Six Carat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.9
1/1F
T: J N Pateman
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
1/1F
4g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
2.5
8/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: M Autier (56.5)
8/1
5
4.5
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
40/1
6g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
5
11/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
11/1
5g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
7
5.3
4/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
4/1
4g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
7.3
150/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
150/1
6g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (55.5)
100/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x fleetness (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
8.5
25/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55)
25/1
5m showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
11
10.8
150/1
T: John Betts
R: S Parnham (54)
150/1
12
14.8
80/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
80/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x corporate candy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
13
21.5
66/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
66/1
7g due sasso (AUS) x circus act (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.