Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 23

Race 1 - Tabtouch Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.10 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: T N Pike
R: W Pike (56)
9/2
4m domesday (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quintaro, Rock Hard Omaru,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
2/1F
4m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
16/1
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x moisture (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.3
12/1
T: G McTaggart
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x opal nera (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
3.5
13/4
T: Geoff Van De Molen
R: S McGruddy (58)
13/4
5g savabeel (AUS) x princess uno (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5
8/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (58)
8/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Kate Witten (55)
20/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x gooyang (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.3
80/1
T: Ms S Taylor
R: P Knuckey (56)
80/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x little kylie (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
9.4
60/1
T: Ms T Stampalia
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
60/1
4m trade fair (GB) x tore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
11.3
12/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: S O'Donnell (56)
12/1
4m mcflirt (NZ) x red hot special (AUS) (red eye special (AUS))
11
22.3
50/1
T: M Peters
R: D Staeck (58)
50/1
4g moshe (AUS) x bonboniere lady (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Fifth Leg Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.52 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (55)
9/1
3g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
3g rogano (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
3
1.1
11/4
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (55)
11/4
3f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
T: D M Luciani
R: J Whiting (55)
30/1
3g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
1.3
10/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (56)
10/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.4
10/9F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
10/9F
3c al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
2.2
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
40/1
3f trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
2.7
40/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (54)
40/1
3f denman (AUS) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - Prive Fashion Platform (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.12 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: S McGruddy (54)
16/1
5g universal ruler (AUS) x wynyard hall (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Winning siblings: Darlington Abbey, Rule To Wyn,
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56)
11/1
6g canny lad (AUS) x oh best beloved (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: L Smith
R: L Newman (57.5)
7/4F
4
1.3
9/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (58.5)
9/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
5
1.5
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
4m time thief (AUS) x regal girl (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
13/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
13/4
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
T: T N Pike
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
60/1
8g exceed and excel (AUS) x sashed (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 4 - Crown Towers (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.99 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/2
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Fiona Bell (53)
13/2
7m husson lightning (AUS) x purple vision (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
1.2
12/1
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (55)
12/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x dream of storms (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
1.3
9/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
9/1
5
1.4
15/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
15/4F
6
2.5
9/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
9/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x admirable (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
2.6
4/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
4/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x crimson centre (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
3
4/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54.5)
4/1
4m hard spun (USA) x catrenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (54.5)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Amelia Park Lodge (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.66 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
15/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x abalone (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: Hurdy Gurdy Man,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/1
3
0.5
11/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (56)
11/1
4
0.8
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Johnston-Porter (58.5)
8/1
5
1.5
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57.5)
5/2F
4g duporth (AUS) x mam'selle gina (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
6
2.3
11/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
11/4
7
3.8
16/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
16/1
7g hussonet (USA) x coincidental (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.8
9/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
9/1
5g street cry (IRE) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
10.8
100/1
T: Jason Tulloch
R: L Camilleri (54)
100/1
8g niello (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
Race 6 - Penfolds (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.05 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8F
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
15/8F
6g danasinga (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
3
2.1
16/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Brown (54)
10/1
6g passenger (AUS) x maranice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
2.3
30/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: D Staeck (55.5)
30/1
5g so secret (AUS) x fine memories (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
6
2.5
6/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
6/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x lungarno (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
4.3
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
5g beneteau (AUS) x simply wicked (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
5
8/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Casey Hunter (56.5)
8/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x rio rose (AUS) (protos (USA))
9
6
9/1
T: T M Andrews
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
7
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: Kate Witten (57)
20/1
Race 7 - Heineken 3 (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.27 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
13/4
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (57)
3/1F
6g more than ready (USA) x polar success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.5
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
12/1
8g hurricane sky (AUS) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
4
2.8
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
10/1
5g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
5
3
8/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (56.5)
8/1
6
3.8
12/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: C Johnston-Porter (52.5)
12/1
7g kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
4
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Hall (55)
7/1
5g planet five (USA) x karsavina star (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
4.3
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: W Pike (57)
6/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x quite surprised (AUS) (key business (AUS))
9
7
Havana (2)
50/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (59.5)
50/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 8 - Mumm Champagne (Bm66+) (1300m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.58 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: Heaven's Gift, Major Detail, So Great,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: B V Watkins
R: Fiona Bell (57)
2/1F
5g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
1.4
9/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (59)
9/1
4
1.8
9/1
T: Ms K Farrell
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
9/1
6g mcflirt (NZ) x oleander (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
1.9
14/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Ms M Bazeley (59)
14/1
6
2.3
40/1
T: C H Webster
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
40/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
7
3
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (55)
25/1
7g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
3.5
15/4
T: J N Pateman
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
15/4
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x nikita blue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
9
4.3
12/1
T: L Smith
R: D Staeck (54)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.