Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, October 11

Race 1 - Seacorp Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.86 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (58)
15/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Balmont Girl, Top Deal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
3/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x lady belvedere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.3
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (56)
20/1
4m rogano (AUS) x opera queen (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
4
1.5
10/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56)
10/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x atlantico (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (56)
7/4F
6
3
16/1
T: Raymond Vincent
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
16/1
4g musket (AUS) x antofagasta (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
9/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
8
3.3
100/1
T: G P Poletti
R: L Camilleri (58)
100/1
9
4.5
25/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
3g rogano (AUS) x noreaster (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
5
8/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
8/1
5m passenger (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
7
100/1
T: Ms D Baillie
R: T Turner (54)
100/1
3f musket (AUS) x chaud roche (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
11
Pintxos (13)
100/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (54)
100/1
3f denman (AUS) x xaar boom (AUS) (xaar (GB))
13
30
Veuses (4)
150/1
T: E D Philp
R: Casey Hunter (55)
150/1
4g my atacanta (IRE) x ravesis (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 2 - Amelia Park Lamb Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.04 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
13/8F
3f denman (AUS) x press the button (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: His Kingdom,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
20/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
20/1
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x strudel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.8
7/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
7/4
4g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
1
5/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
5/1
4m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.7
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
11/1
6m patronize (AUS) x mcmindy (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
40/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x scenic smile (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
3.5
150/1
T: Krista Pike
R: Ryan Hill (55)
150/1
8
3.7
20/1
T: D Miller
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
20/1
5m fath (USA) x let her smile (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
7g dehere (USA) x thong special (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 3 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sophia town (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Slik Sam, Written Matter,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Belvoir Thoroughbreds Upper Swan WA
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
2
3.3
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
5/1
3g so secret (AUS) x tribulot (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
3
3.7
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58)
3/1
3g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
4
4
13/4
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Andrew Castle (57)
13/4
3g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
6.5
Rossana (10)
100/1
T: Ms M Tyson
R: D Staeck (56)
100/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x zaleba (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.6
50/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56)
50/1
3f patronize (AUS) x royal vixen (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
7
12/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (58)
12/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.3
150/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: P Carbery (58)
150/1
3g master of design (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
12/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
8.5
80/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: L Camilleri (58)
80/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
10.5
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
30/1
3f rogano (AUS) x loml (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
12
13.8
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: B Parnham (56)
100/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x rebellious (AUS) (key business (AUS))
Race 4 - Toll Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.95 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55)
7/1
Winning siblings: Dudemanbro, Pearls From Heaven,
This nick: 68 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: Ben Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
9/1
3g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
3.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
12/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x testa magic (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
6
4.8
13/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: P Hall (57.5)
13/2
5g discorsi (AUS) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
100/1
3g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
5.3
15/2
T: T N Pike
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
15/2
4m domesday (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.3
1/1F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: B Parnham (59.5)
1/1F
5g ad valorem (USA) x marsiliana (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 5 - Peacock Bros (Rs0ly) (2000m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.14 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: D R Harrison
R: Fred W Kersley (53.5)
11/2
4g oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Schimmel, Weekend Shadow,
This nick: 1 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: L Newman (58)
15/4
4g street cry (IRE) x shining jewel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
4.5
7/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: B Parnham (58)
7/1
5
6.3
50/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Ryan Hill (54)
50/1
5g reset (AUS) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.5
9/2
T: Ms P Wagg
R: L Camilleri (58)
9/2
7g song of tara (IRE) x the cancan girl (AUS) (air de france (USA))
7
6.6
3/1F
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Chris Parnham (55)
3/1F
5g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
8
7.8
15/1
T: G P Evans
R: S O'Donnell (54)
15/1
6m blackfriars (AUS) x carry kali (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
9
9
15/2
T: D R Harrison
R: M Autier (54.5)
15/2
6g magnus (AUS) x outsearch (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
10.3
50/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jerry Noske (54)
50/1
Race 6 - Crown Opening Day 21/1o Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
8/1
3f showcasing (GB) x satin queen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: We Belong,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: M Santich
R: Andrew Castle (57)
9/4F
4g demerit (AUS) x with honours (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1
12/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (59)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
2.3
5/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
5/2
3f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (57)
25/1
4m northern meteor (AUS) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
6
3.5
40/1
T: Brett Mathews
R: L Newman (57)
40/1
5m oratorio (AUS) x dante's dash (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
3.6
13/2
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56)
13/2
3f demerit (AUS) x once a week (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
4
Splash (9)
11/1
T: V A Brockman
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
11/1
4m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
9
7.3
100/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (54)
100/1
4m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 7 - Western Racepix Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.74 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (56.5)
2/1F
7g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tax A Million, Taxagano, Taxtime, Traxa,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
13/4
3
3.1
30/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: B Parnham (57)
30/1
5g my atacanta (IRE) x protectress (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
4
3.8
15/2
T: R G Brown
R: Fred W Kersley (55)
15/2
5g ihtiram (IRE) x ebony magic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4
16/1
T: Ms D Riordan
R: S O'Donnell (55)
16/1
4m trade fair (GB) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.3
13/4
T: J T Warwick
R: Chris Parnham (57)
13/4
4g helmet (AUS) x locus standi (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.5
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: P Hall (58)
15/2
4g starcraft (NZ) x shibuya (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5
80/1
T: Nick Cox
R: D Staeck (56)
80/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x gay finale (AUS) (tenby (GB))
9
9
66/1
T: P D Tapper
R: S Parnham (54)
66/1
6g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.