Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Magic Millions Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.08 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/5F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (57.5)
2/5F
2f universal ruler (AUS) x market wrap (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Josh, Gold Broker, Mount Marion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (54)
7/1
2f gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (54)
16/1
2c my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.3
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (54)
11/2
2g ouqba (GB) x fine venture (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.3
Alcina (4)
25/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (54)
25/1
2f war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
4.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
2f war chant (USA) x dancing pago (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.8
80/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (54)
80/1
8
6.8
100/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58)
100/1
2g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
12.3
66/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
66/1
2c zoustar (AUS) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
14
80/1
T: S V Vahala
R: J Brown (54)
80/1
2f danehill express (AUS) x diatorio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.75 (33.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/8F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57.5)
15/8F
4m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bopping Blonde, Fair Eugenie, Newborn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Kate Witten (57)
8/1
4g trade fair (GB) x black in time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
3
3
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (58.5)
20/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.1
Zeinite (10)
16/1
T: Keith Frost
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
16/1
5m due sasso (AUS) x fimmo's memory (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
3.5
15/1
T: A M Bazeley
R: Tayla Stone (55)
15/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x wild storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.3
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
20/1
4g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
7
5.5
4/1
T: Nick Cox
R: P Harvey (57)
4/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x myskina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
8
6.5
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Andrew Castle (56)
30/1
9
7
200/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
200/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x heartbeat (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
8
3/1
T: Steele Casey
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 3 - Marina East W'front Apt-Bm78+ (2000m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.05 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/15F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58.5)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Galaxy Son,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
20/1
3
1.9
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
40/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
80/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Jerry Noske (57.5)
80/1
5
4.5
15/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
15/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (54.5)
40/1
8g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
7
5.2
150/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
150/1
6m viscount (AUS) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
8
5.7
15/4
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57)
15/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
9
16.5
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (54.5)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
21.5
25/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
Race 4 - Amelia Park Lamb (Bm72+) (1600m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.63 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/2
T: A H Mortimer
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
15/2
4g scandal keeper (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abeldane, Kirov Boy, Sound Of Fury, Tabella,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Harvey (55.5)
11/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
3
1.2
9/4F
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
9/4F
4
2
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Andrew Castle (59.5)
10/1
5g viscount (AUS) x smooth mover (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
12/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x toy of war (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
6
2.5
Kokopu (12)
14/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (54)
14/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
3.3
Broker (7)
4/1
T: J F Miller
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1
4g trade fair (GB) x swishy (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
8
3.5
Senso (6)
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (56.5)
30/1
9
4.5
66/1
T: G M Ayres
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
66/1
10
4.8
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
16/1
11
5.3
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
30/1
6g universal ruler (AUS) x general's delight (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
8.5
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Tayla Stone (59.5)
20/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Lavazza Plate (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.61 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
16/1
3g rogano (AUS) x zanella (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Count Jinsky,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (56)
30/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
1.1
30/1
T: G and A Williams
R: P Hall (57)
30/1
3g more than ready (USA) x significant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.3
50/1
T: J W Doughty
R: P Knuckey (58)
50/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x sushi quatro (AUS) (key business (AUS))
5
2.5
10/9F
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (54.5)
10/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x visited (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (57)
25/1
7
3.8
10/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: P Carbery (56)
10/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
8
4
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
16/1
3g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
5
15/4
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59.5)
15/4
3g pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.3
15/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58.5)
15/1
3f sebring (AUS) x left alone (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
9
25/1
T: Adam Fairey
R: Ryan Hill (57)
25/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
100/1
3g demerit (AUS) x gold caviar (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
17.3
80/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Andrew Castle (55)
80/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sharmane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
17.5
50/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
50/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 6 - Beaufine Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.82 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
5/1
6g oratorio (AUS) x steely gaze (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Face Off, Hooroo Lads, Jacka's Mob, Musgaze,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (58)
3/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (54)
30/1
5g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
4
1.3
13/8F
T: P and M Giadresco
R: W Pike (56.5)
13/8F
6g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
1.5
9/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (54)
9/1
6g knowledge (AUS) x tiffany island (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
6
1.8
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
15/2
6m northern meteor (AUS) x benatar (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
2.8
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (54)
10/1
8g heritage (AUS) x belgrave square (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.5
Stocks (8)
40/1
T: S R Casey
R: Ms L Staples (54)
40/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x mesh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Heineken 3 (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.18 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
8/1
4g trade fair (GB) x brave queen (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
80/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Randy Tan (58)
80/1
5g black tom (AUS) x jewel of pyrmont (AUS) (stylish century (AUS))
3
1.5
80/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
80/1
4
1.8
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
100/1
4g war chant (USA) x colleges (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2
15/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
15/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.3
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: W Pike (56)
8/1
3f rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
7
2.8
12/1
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
12/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.8
7/4F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
7/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
9
4.3
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56.5)
30/1
3g helmet (AUS) x burnished (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.5
15/2
T: A P Scally
R: P Harvey (56.5)
15/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x myladys (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
11
7.5
66/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
66/1
12
10.3
40/1
T: B P Graham
R: Andrew Castle (55)
40/1
4m planet five (USA) x priceless quest (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
13
10.8
Greco (11)
30/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Jerry Noske (55.5)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
14
12
Awaken (2)
11/2
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
11/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x mystic hour (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Rentokil Initial (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.78 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/1
T: A P Scally
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
4/11F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
30/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x nikita blue (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
40/1
5
2
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
20/1
4g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: P Hall (57)
40/1
5g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: Jerry Noske (57)
16/1
4m stratum (AUS) x precious moment (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
3.3
100/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
100/1
6g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
3.4
100/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (54.5)
100/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x british lioness (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
3.5
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
100/1
6g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
11
4
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Brodie Kirby (62)
20/1
7g stratum (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
12
4.5
25/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Tayla Stone (56)
25/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
4.6
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Randy Tan (58)
30/1
5g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
7.3
50/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (54.5)
50/1
6g natural blitz (AUS) x someday lady (AUS) (key business (AUS))
15
7.8
80/1
T: M K Solly
R: L Camilleri (56.5)
80/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
16
8.8
200/1
T: I S Glading
R: T Turner (54)
200/1
6g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.