Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, July 11

Race 1 - Tabtouch (Rs0mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.11 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
16/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (57)
16/1
2g sepoy (AUS) x tranquera (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Who Said So,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (57)
9/2
3
0.2
7/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: W Pike (57)
7/4F
2g more than ready (USA) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.4
11/2
T: D L Morton
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
11/2
5
2.8
9/2
T: D L Morton
R: J Whiting (55)
9/2
2f oratorio (AUS) x deal me out (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: P Carbery (55)
12/1
7
3.1
16/1
T: S J Miller
R: Ryan Hill (57)
16/1
2g danehill express (AUS) x twaddle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
3.8
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
9
4.8
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
10
7.8
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
60/1
2f bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.8
200/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Andrew Castle (55)
200/1
2f he's a decoy (IRE) x lady virtue (AUS) (stanford (AUS))
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.16 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: P Harvey (58)
4/1
4g war chant (USA) x last reply (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
0.8
10/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Ryan Hill (58)
10/1
6g kendel star (AUS) x narana (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
4
1.5
12/1
T: B G Lucas
R: Andrew Castle (55)
12/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x governing spirit (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.8
14/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: M Autier (58)
14/1
3g alfred nobel (IRE) x choican (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.5
7/4F
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (55.5)
7/4F
7
2.6
14/1
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
14/1
3g deadly storm (USA) x world famous (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3
10/1
T: R C McPherson
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
10/1
9
4
80/1
T: Ivan Haggerty
R: P Carbery (56)
80/1
10
4.8
60/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: C Staples (58)
60/1
3g henny hughes (USA) x ima kahn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
11
5.3
60/1
T: C R Scoby-Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
60/1
6g passenger (AUS) x islavorn (AUS) (island morn (AUS))
12
6.8
100/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
8m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
13
7
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
13/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Perth Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.81 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
7/2
T: L P Luciani
R: P Knuckey (56)
7/2
3f charge forward (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Korakonui,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: B V Watkins
R: P Harvey (58)
5/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x split the faith (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
0.9
Akvavit (11)
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56)
7/4F
3f vital equine (IRE) x in a teacup (AUS) (mystery storm (USA))
4
2
80/1
T: F Pangallo
R: J Brown (56)
80/1
5
2.5
16/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
16/1
5g cardinal virtue (AUS) x lilli (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3.8
100/1
T: B E Skinner
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
100/1
5m famous roman (AUS) x altesse (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
40/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
4.8
50/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: S O'Donnell (56)
50/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x wonderful mak (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
5.8
200/1
T: A W Maley
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
200/1
3c benfica (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
6.5
60/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
60/1
11
6.6
15/2
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (58)
15/2
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
12
6.7
40/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Randy Tan (58)
40/1
3g kendel star (AUS) x boyne river (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
13
8
60/1
T: R C McPherson
R: T Turner (58)
60/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x bella fantastica (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
14
13.3
30/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
30/1
3g planet five (USA) x couture chik (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
15
17.8
150/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Ryan Hill (56)
150/1
4m heritage (AUS) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Magic Millions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.79 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
Yindi (1)
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/2
3g demerit (AUS) x genana (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
50/1
T: B M Kay
R: Andrew Castle (56)
50/1
4g congrats (USA) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.6
7/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: W Pike (56)
7/4F
4m scandal keeper (USA) x del lirio (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.5
100/1
T: Donald Hale
R: T Turner (58)
100/1
5
4
30/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (56)
30/1
3f moshe (AUS) x morelia (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
4.3
7/4
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
7/4
7
5
80/1
T: Petra Kobzova
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
80/1
4g famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
8
5.3
60/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (56)
60/1
9
7.8
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Ryan Hill (56)
20/1
3f skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
10
8.3
25/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58)
25/1
3g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
8.4
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (58)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x bonanova (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
14
150/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
150/1
3f ouqba (GB) x escabelle (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
13
15.3
100/1
T: R W Price
R: Kate Witten (54)
100/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x kentalisa (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
14
16.3
200/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: J Whiting (56)
200/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x la annais (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
15
21
150/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
150/1
3f patronize (AUS) x lyonnais (IRE) (lycius (USA))
16
28.8
200/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
200/1
5g trade fair (GB) x gospel (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Rs0ly) (1000m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.77 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
5/4F
3f excites (AUS) x marchioness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (57)
10/1
3f war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
3.5
16/1
T: M L Lane
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
16/1
4
3.8
11/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: Jordan Turner (57)
11/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x naughty (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5
100/1
T: Kristian Hawkins
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
100/1
3g planet five (USA) x moonmetal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
5.1
3/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (57.5)
3/1
3f war chant (USA) x classic miss (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
T: K J Allen
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
3g planet five (USA) x winehorse (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.4
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (58.5)
4/1
3g trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
7.8
150/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Ryan Hill (57)
150/1
3g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.28 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Andrew Castle (56.5)
5/1
4g so secret (AUS) x doctor dash (AUS) (bletchicano (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/11F
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (57)
8/11F
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x jestervale (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
10/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x sweet lorraine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Joshua Krispyn
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x zahelana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (57)
11/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.5
40/1
T: Ms J Mitchell
R: S O'Donnell (54)
40/1
5m planet five (USA) x derring (AUS) (redding (NZ))
7
8.8
60/1
T: I S Glading
R: M Autier (56)
60/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x loyal lauren (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
8
11.8
15/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: C Staples (54)
15/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Lavazza Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.59 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (56.5)
9/1
3g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
3/1F
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
3/1F
3
4
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (56.5)
12/1
4m trade fair (GB) x under request (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
4.8
14/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (58.5)
14/1
4g pitleco (AUS) x british lioness (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
4.9
10/1
T: L Smith
R: Randy Tan (57.5)
10/1
3g frost giant (USA) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: C R Green
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
30/1
5g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
5.8
13/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (56)
13/2
4m war chant (USA) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
6
3/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Andrew Castle (58.5)
3/1
9
6.3
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
20/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.8
16/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Tayla Stone (53)
16/1
11
7.9
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55.5)
30/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x honest politician (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
8.5
25/1
T: T W Crosby
R: P Carbery (55)
25/1
4m oratorio (AUS) x dane la belle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 8 - Penfolds Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.81 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1
4m discorsi (AUS) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
Winning siblings: Earthbound,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: K J Mifflin
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
13/2
9g balestrini (IRE) x pari passu (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
2.4
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58)
8/1
4
3
25/1
T: C R Green
R: P Knuckey (56)
25/1
5g planet five (USA) x althere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.3
10/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Randy Tan (54)
10/1
5m saxon (AUS) x top quest (AUS) (top lunch (AUS))
6
4.8
15/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: P Carbery (55)
15/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
5
7/4F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S O'Donnell (60)
7/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
8
5.8
Reidy (5)
30/1
T: K A Adams
R: C Staples (57)
30/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
6.5
Niaychi (12)
25/1
T: G L Carige
R: J Whiting (54)
25/1
5g balmont (USA) x time to earn (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
13.3
40/1
T: N W Pateman
R: J Brown (55.5)
40/1
4g demerit (AUS) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
11
14
50/1
T: S W Barrass
R: Ben Paterson (57)
50/1
12
16.3
100/1
T: D J Waldock
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
100/1
7g citidancer (IRE) x forrest beach (AUS) (jungle boy (GB))
Race 9 - Devil's Lair Hcp (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.81 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
7/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
7/2
4m reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: J T Warwick
R: P Harvey (57)
7/4F
3f hala bek (IRE) x sena (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
T: Garry Hampson
R: Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
4
3.3
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
12/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x zed magic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: Tayla Stone (54)
14/1
4h so you think (NZ) x promptness (USA) (eddington (USA))
6
5
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
9/2
3g blackfriars (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: Nick Cox
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
50/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x dowinga (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: Brett Pope
R: T Turner (59)
12/1
9
7
100/1
T: Matthew Scott
R: J Whiting (54)
100/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x my counsel (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
10
7.3
16/1
T: Ms M Vallentine
R: S O'Donnell (54)
16/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x vernaut (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
11
8.3
40/1
T: L P Luciani
R: P Knuckey (59)
40/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
9.3
12/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
12/1
3f patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 10 - Sterling Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.87 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/4
T: Chris Gangemi
R: P Knuckey (56)
13/4
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x frontal (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: T Turner (59)
8/1
3
0.4
5/2F
T: N D Parnham
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
5/2F
4g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
2.8
14/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Jordan Turner (57)
14/1
4m my atacanta (IRE) x delicate snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Tameeka Brown
R: P Harvey (59)
12/1
5g due sasso (AUS) x grey sea (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
12/1
7
3.8
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
6/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x mystery metal (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
4.5
50/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
50/1
6m bearcat (AUS) x never's kid (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
6
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Tayla Stone (57)
6/1
4g scandal keeper (USA) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
13.5
Mr Bear (11)
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (54.5)
100/1
6g bearcat (AUS) x miss pago (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
Race 11 - Hahn Superdry (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.78 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
6/1
T: O J Cocking
R: Andrew Castle (55)
6/1
Winning siblings: Dante's Banquet, Fathoms Of Gold,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ryan Hill (54.5)
20/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.2
20/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54.5)
20/1
6g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.8
5/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
5/4F
5
3
13/4
T: G and A Williams
R: P Harvey (57.5)
13/4
4m blackfriars (AUS) x gelsinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.5
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
11/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x umashadow (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
6
9/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
9/1
6g trade fair (GB) x mawu (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.8
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
20/1
9
9.3
100/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: S Parnham (54.5)
100/1
10
10.5
80/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Randy Tan (54.5)
80/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x la rochelle (USA) (honour and glory (USA))
11
12.3
Solheim (12)
300/1
T: Ms M J Midgley
R: C Staples (54.5)
300/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
24.8
60/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (54.5)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.