Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 1

Race 1 - D'Orsogna Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.13 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (59.5)
7/2
3c oratorio (AUS) x girl in a storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Winning siblings: Flash Black, Storm Girl, Storm God,
This nick: 35 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 23 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
4/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x twain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
0.9
8/15F
T: Simon Miller
R: W Pike (56)
8/15F
3f artie schiller (USA) x ajaweed (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: M Santich
R: S O'Donnell (56)
16/1
3f proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
5
3.5
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
60/1
3g maschino (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5
60/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
3f magnus (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
30/1
3f maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.98 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: A G Durrant
R: G L Smith (58)
4/7F
4g scandal keeper (USA) x miss libia (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Winning siblings: Gracie May, Kelly's Callisto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (56)
8/1
3
3.1
30/1
T: A W Maley
R: Emma Stent (55)
30/1
5g ekraar (USA) x nugget point (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.5
7/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: Ms K Fleming
R: P Knuckey (58)
9/1
4g ouqba (GB) x exquisite fashion (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
T: C G Willis
R: Kate Witten (54)
11/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fridays girl (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
6.5
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (58)
40/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x sanabresa (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
6.8
100/1
T: Anthony Oram
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
9
7
30/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
30/1
10
7.3
150/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (56)
150/1
9m redoutable (AUS) x recall the rose (AUS) (recall the tune (NZ))
11
10
40/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (56)
40/1
12
10.1
16/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Ryan Hill (58)
16/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x peg's pride (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 3 - Apprentices' Cup (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.16 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/1
T: M L Lane
R: Fiona Bell (53)
9/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
Winning siblings: Out Of Line,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: A H Mortimer
R: Mollie Clark (55)
12/1
9g zentsov street (USA) x bella pia (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
0.4
8/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Jade McNaught (51)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (52.5)
9/2
4g frost giant (USA) x simplyirresistible (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.5
Jazari (9)
11/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: M Aitken (54)
11/4F
6
1.8
20/1
T: S J Miller
R: Kate Witten (53)
20/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x palisade (USA) (gone west (USA))
7
2.8
12/1
T: O J Cocking
R: Shelby Colgate (52)
12/1
8
3.3
11/1
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (57)
11/1
7g good journey (USA) x zip baby zip (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
4.8
12/1
T: S R Wallace
R: Emma Stent (54)
12/1
6m trade fair (GB) x my charity belle (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
10
15.5
9/2
T: L Smith
R: Jordan Turner (55.5)
9/2
8g blackfriars (AUS) x taxa (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
Race 4 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm72+) (1000m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.88 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
9/2
5g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kenny The King,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (56.5)
11/4
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: Martin Allan
R: Tayla Stone (54)
9/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2
5/2F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (54)
5/2F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x flying foray (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.1
14/1
T: Gavin Foster
R: J Whiting (57)
14/1
6g war chant (USA) x pretentious (AUS) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.3
11/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54.5)
11/1
7
3
50/1
T: Ms S Childs
R: Alan Kennedy (57)
50/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x due south (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
8
3.1
15/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59.5)
15/2
Race 5 - Di Florio (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.84 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
13/8
4m vital equine (IRE) x candle smoke (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
Winning siblings: Blow Me Out,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: L Smith
R: Tayla Stone (55.5)
11/1
5g denman (AUS) x timely queen (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
0.9
10/9F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
10/9F
4g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x twilight spy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
3
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
80/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x zedriffic (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
30/1
5g street boss (USA) x our game plan (USA) (game plan (USA))
7
3.8
100/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (59.5)
100/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
4.8
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (56)
25/1
4g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
9
6.8
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
60/1
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8
7/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/1
Race 6 - Russell/Taylor Owners (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.04 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/1
T: M Morton
R: G L Smith (55.5)
6/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
6/4F
4g artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.9
5/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Kate Witten (57)
5/1
5g saxon (AUS) x scenic vision (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (58.5)
20/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57.5)
9/2
6
3.4
15/1
T: Ms M Payne
R: J Whiting (55.5)
15/1
6g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
4.5
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (58)
60/1
8g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
4.8
Greco (10)
7/1
T: J M Bowtell
R: Ryan Hill (55)
7/1
7g al maher (AUS) x pompeii (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
9
6
100/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
100/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
30/1
8g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Race 7 - Idyllic Prince Stakes (1300m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.66 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
4/1
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (59)
7/4F
6g discorsi (AUS) x morine (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: P and M Giadresco
R: J Whiting (59)
9/2
7g viscount (AUS) x street show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.5
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
16/1
5
3.5
20/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Brown (59)
20/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x ebony storm (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (59)
30/1
5g planet five (USA) x cintrice (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
7
4.9
9/2
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (59)
9/2
7g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.8
80/1
T: A W Maley
R: Joseph Azzopardi (59)
80/1
7g publishing (AUS) x kewpie doll (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
6.5
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (59)
12/1
5g saxon (AUS) x nurse norma (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
10
7
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
40/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
Race 8 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1650m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.74 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: H S McLaren
R: W Pike (54)
9/10F
4g patronize (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crezee,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Tayla Stone (58.5)
9/2
5m discorsi (AUS) x crow's nest (GB) (shirley heights (GB))
3
1.9
30/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (54)
30/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x public perception (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.5
60/1
T: C G Willis
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
5
2.6
Bergio (9)
14/1
T: J F Miller
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
14/1
6g demerit (AUS) x bellydance (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.7
11/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
11/1
4g patronize (AUS) x biara rose (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
T: P W McLeod
R: Randy Tan (54)
100/1
4g dick turpin (IRE) x moodometer (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
8
4
Sonnen (2)
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: G L Smith (58)
25/1
9
5
30/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
30/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x happily (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
6
12/1
T: C H Webster
R: S Parnham (57.5)
12/1
6m hala bek (IRE) x cossack's call (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
11
8.3
30/1
T: P J Fernie
R: S McGruddy (57)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x oopsy doopsy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
10.3
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
16/1
4m frost giant (USA) x flying alice (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
11.8
60/1
T: R K Cowl
R: T Turner (56)
60/1
14
13.8
150/1
T: Cynthia Larson-Robinson
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
150/1
7g scandal keeper (USA) x scoop (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.