Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, May 25

Race 1 - Specialism/West. Racepix Plate (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.11 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Kelvin (3)
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (53)
7/2
2g heritage (AUS) x sheer royalty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (54)
30/1
2f therock (AUS) x xaartos (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
1.6
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
5/2
4
3
11/4
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (58.5)
11/4
5
4.8
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
25/1
2f sessions (AUS) x perpendicular (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
5.4
40/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
2f unusual suspect (USA) x fantastic carat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5.9
9/4F
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
9/4F
2f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (56)
100/1
2g my admiration (AUS) x never guilty (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
8.6
100/1
T: M Santich
R: Emma Stent (54)
100/1
2g kendel star (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
Race 2 - Tabtouch/Better Your Bet-Bm76+ (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.60 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (55.5)
15/1
6g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Perfect Etiquette, Sky Balloon,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
8/1
7g izmir (AUS) x bettabon (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
1.5
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
12/1
4
1.7
13/2
T: L Smith
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
13/2
5g blackfriars (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
5
2.5
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (58.5)
40/1
6g war chant (USA) x hallelujah (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
3
6/1
T: Ms A King
R: Randy Tan (55.5)
6/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
3.1
5/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (58.5)
5/1
6g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
8
3.4
9/10F
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
9/10F
4g al maher (AUS) x treasury notes (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
Race 3 - Nick Troup Birthday (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.84 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
11/2
3f kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Pastry (9)
9/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
9/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
0.8
7/2
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (58)
7/2
3f rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
4
2.4
13/4F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57.5)
13/4F
3g denman (AUS) x sarasota sunshine (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
5
2.5
7/2
T: D and B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
7/2
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Knuckey (57.5)
12/1
3g ouqba (GB) x fine venture (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.7
6/1
T: C H Webster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57)
6/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.9
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: S McGruddy (59)
30/1
3c my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
9
7
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
20/1
3g playing god (AUS) x horrorvism (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park (Rs1mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.29 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: T Turner (59)
2/1F
4g oratorio (AUS) x french vanilla (AUS) (general monash (USA))
Winning siblings: Frenchman, Marchand, Rouge Dior, Tagada,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
5/2
3f patronize (AUS) x endesa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
3
2
7/2
T: Adam Fairey
R: Jade McNaught (57)
7/2
6m lookin at lucky (USA) x hialeah star (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
2.4
15/1
T: J E Grieve
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
15/1
7g so secret (AUS) x peppi's pride (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
12/1
6g metaldale (AUS) x valarianne (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3
25/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: Emma Stent (55)
25/1
7
3.1
66/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
66/1
7g choisir (AUS) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
8
4.5
15/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
15/2
5g o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (60.5)
30/1
5g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7.9
25/1
T: J E Grieve
R: P Carbery (55.5)
25/1
5m equiano (FR) x uptown lass (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Rac (Bob) Jones 80th (Bm62+) (1300m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.50
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Ben Paterson (57)
7/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
10/1
3f city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
15/4
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (55)
15/4
3f star witness (AUS) x miss begotten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (60)
9/2
5
1.9
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (59)
7/4F
6
2.5
40/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Lucy Warwick (56.5)
40/1
3g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
7
3.9
40/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (53)
40/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x mega (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
8
4
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (58.5)
20/1
9
4.4
80/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (56)
80/1
3f demerit (AUS) x natural thunder (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
4.9
25/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chloe Azzopardi (53)
25/1
3f patronize (AUS) x guildhall (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Race 6 - Crown Towers (Bm64+) (2200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.42 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Eye Art (12)
11/2
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
6m celtus (AUS) x beaux art (AUS) (nomrood (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: P Knuckey (54)
20/1
3
1.8
20/1
T: D S Barker
R: J Whiting (54)
20/1
7g danehill express (AUS) x diplomat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
1.9
9/4F
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (58)
9/4F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x silentium (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
2.8
15/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (55.5)
15/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
3.8
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
7/1
7
4.6
25/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Jade McNaught (51)
25/1
5m new approach (IRE) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.7
100/1
T: R W Williams
R: Ms L Staples (56)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x card queen (AUS) (final card (AUS))
9
5.1
12/1
T: M L Lane
R: Kate Witten (58)
12/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
10
5.9
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
4g frost giant (USA) x cherry wood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
7.4
12/1
T: K M Green
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
12/1
8g saxon (AUS) x pride of surtee (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
12
13.2
100/1
T: Mark Wright
R: P Carbery (58)
100/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
13
15.7
9/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (55.5)
9/2
4g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
20.5
12/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
12/1
5g illustrious blue (GB) x filly elliot (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Skyracing.Tv-Prov C'ship-Bm62+ (1400m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.17 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57)
11/4F
4g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: P Hall (58.5)
11/4F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x classic chevron (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
0.9
60/1
T: Eddie McGuire
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
60/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x testy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.3
25/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: T Turner (55.5)
25/1
4g ouqba (GB) x amberlyn (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.9
13/4
T: Steele Casey
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
13/4
5m testa rossa (AUS) x moonbound (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2
25/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Chloe Azzopardi (55)
25/1
6g demerit (AUS) x coiled spring (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
2.1
Parisa (11)
12/1
T: C R Green
R: S O'Donnell (55.5)
12/1
4m patronize (AUS) x academy royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2.6
60/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (53.5)
60/1
4m star witness (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
4.7
8/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57)
8/1
4g war chant (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
4.8
25/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
25/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.3
100/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Mollie Clark (52)
100/1
6g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
6.4
66/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jarrad Noske (56.5)
66/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x camille's girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
9.4
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
20/1
4g ouqba (GB) x purple miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
14
10
200/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Tayla Stone (55)
200/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x racoff (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
15
10.5
Pixated (16)
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: J Kokotajlo (55)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x due see (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
16
13
30/1
T: P H Jordan
R: Ms L Staples (55)
30/1
4m war chant (USA) x wynciti (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Joan Cole Birthday (Bm70+) (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.61 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/6F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (57.5)
4/6F
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, Velago, Velvet Room,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
25/1
6g new approach (IRE) x tropical fury (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
3
3.1
12/1
T: M Santich
R: Brodie Kirby (52.5)
12/1
3f proart (AUS) x shezapro (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
4
3.2
50/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
50/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
3.3
50/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
50/1
6
3.6
66/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (57)
66/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.7
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54.5)
7/2
3f animal kingdom (USA) x mystical miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.3
150/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: Lucy Warwick (55.5)
150/1
4g wanted (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
4.5
30/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade McNaught (53.5)
30/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
5.3
100/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (55.5)
100/1
4m so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
5.5
16/1
T: C H Webster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (58)
16/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
12
5.8
Mr Alby (11)
100/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: S O'Donnell (55)
100/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
5.9
Sigil (15)
20/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (54)
20/1
6g saxon (AUS) x yellow moon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
6
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Tayla Stone (57.5)
100/1
8g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
15
6.6
80/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
80/1
8g he's a decoy (IRE) x break the code (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
16
24.3
50/1
T: Tiarnna Robertson
R: P Hall (58)
50/1
6g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.