Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 29

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.64 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56)
9/2
2f written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cathanda,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
10/1
2f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
3
1.5
2/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
2/1
2c toronado (IRE) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.6
7/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
7/4F
5
3
20/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Lucy Warwick (56)
20/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x scenic fair (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.9
10/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (54)
10/1
2f verrazano (USA) x richenza (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
5
25/1
T: J G Pike
R: T Turner (56)
25/1
2g galah (AUS) x hi drama (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
16.6
40/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (56)
40/1
2g oratorio (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.67 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (56)
4/1
4g celtus (AUS) x fame dame (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (54.5)
13/2
3f maschino (AUS) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
20/1
4
1.9
16/1
T: E J Hanna
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
16/1
8g fath (USA) x corporate joy (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
5
4.4
Deimos (1)
8/15F
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60)
8/15F
5g planet five (USA) x o'aphrodite (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.1
Proxy (9)
80/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
80/1
7
6.9
20/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (54.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.7
30/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Chris Parnham (56)
30/1
9
9.7
40/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
40/1
4g danehill express (AUS) x milihalo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
10
13.7
200/1
T: Natalie Burke
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
200/1
7g viscount (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
Race 3 - Nola Schlam 90th B-Day (Bm62+) (1200m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.30 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (62)
3/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: D and B Pearce
R: P Knuckey (55)
10/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
3
3
15/2
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (58.5)
15/2
3g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
4
3.1
8/11F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (55)
8/11F
3g showcasing (GB) x khales (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
3.9
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (54.5)
20/1
3f my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
4.3
50/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (56)
50/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
7.4
Pastry (10)
16/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
16/1
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x danterina (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
8
9.1
30/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (56)
30/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
12.6
100/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Kate Witten (52)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x bantry bay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 4 - D'Orsogna-Strickland Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.71 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Galaxy Son,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (59)
9/4
5g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Hall (59)
20/1
4
1
11/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: C Staples (59)
11/1
6g magnus (AUS) x satin covers (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
5
4.7
16/1
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (57)
16/1
300
100/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
100/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
Race 5 - Ken Dyson 80th B-Day (Rs1mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.87 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Mankind (10)
15/1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
R: Kate Witten (54)
15/1
3g denman (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: P Harvey (59.5)
7/1
3
0.9
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
11/2
4m rogano (AUS) x highest honour (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.2
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Emma Stent (57)
40/1
5
2.1
9/4F
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (55)
9/4F
3f city place (USA) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.8
4/1
T: R W Price
R: W Pike (55.5)
4/1
3f war chant (USA) x never easy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.5
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
60/1
7m excellent art (GB) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.8
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
9/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: P Carbery (58.5)
11/1
4m trade fair (GB) x dare to risk (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.5
30/1
T: C H Webster
R: Jordan Turner (55)
30/1
5m discorsi (AUS) x la folie (AUS) (red bletch (NZ))
11
9.9
9/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Lucy Warwick (57)
9/1
3g magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Amelia Park (Bm70+) (1600m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.01 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Favulous Floyd, Velago, Velvet Room,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (58.5)
9/4
3g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: A W Maley
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
8/1
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57.5)
25/1
5
6.3
8/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (60.5)
8/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x em gee brown (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
6
6.7
9/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (61)
9/2
6g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
7
15.6
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: P Harvey (59)
100/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x folly lane (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
22.8
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
40/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x nishikawa (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 7 - Doug Gardener Memorial (Bm64+) (1400m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.21 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: W Pike (57.5)
3/1F
4g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms R Nairn
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
12/1
5m so secret (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2
7/2
T: M Morton
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
7/2
6g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
4
2.1
10/1
T: C H Webster
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60)
10/1
7g discorsi (AUS) x three sisters (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Ben Paterson (56)
12/1
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
6
3.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
20/1
7
4.1
Mulga (9)
30/1
T: G E Hitchcock
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
30/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x lady wild (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
8
4.3
66/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
66/1
4g ouqba (GB) x running mate (AUS) (lord dane (AUS))
9
5
6/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (55.5)
6/1
3f maschino (AUS) x disco miss (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
5.1
16/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
16/1
5g trade fair (GB) x brave queen (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
11
5.2
100/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
100/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
5.3
15/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (54)
15/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fast talker (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
5.7
50/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
50/1
4g proart (AUS) x disappearing (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
8.5
Danefin (17)
50/1
T: P E Roberts
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
8g danewin (AUS) x corrofin (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
15
8.8
12/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Kate Witten (57)
12/1
5m scandal keeper (USA) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
16
10.7
80/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: T Turner (56)
80/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x perette (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.82 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
5/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x best feature (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Alloraine,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
6/4F
4g trade fair (GB) x lady xena (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
1.7
12/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Lucy Warwick (58.5)
12/1
4g husson (ARG) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.5
Thaad (12)
25/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x uneasy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.8
10/1
T: G and A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.9
14/1
T: Martin Allan
R: P Harvey (59.5)
14/1
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
3.1
20/1
T: C H Webster
R: T Turner (57)
20/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x agra (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
3.4
20/1
T: F R Kersley
R: S Parnham (58.5)
20/1
4g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
4.2
Mervyn (7)
40/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Chloe Azzopardi (56.5)
40/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ryan Hill (55)
100/1
6g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
11
6.7
100/1
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (57.5)
100/1
4g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
12
7.8
100/1
T: C Wright
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
100/1
7g natural blitz (AUS) x british version (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
13
8.2
66/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Hall (57.5)
66/1
14
9.4
11/1
T: Simon Miller
R: S McGruddy (55.5)
11/1
15
14.8
200/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (54.5)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.