Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Go Racing For Free 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.03 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (55.5)
5/2
2f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (54)
5/2
3
1.5
12/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (54)
12/1
2f excelebration (IRE) x yardi yardi (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
3.2
80/1
T: M Santich
R: Jade McNaught (53)
80/1
2c kendel star (AUS) x stella vain (AUS) (star pak (AUS))
5
3.5
2/1F
T: J T Warwick
R: S McGruddy (56)
2/1F
2g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
15/2
7
4.8
20/1
T: Rhys Radford
R: Ms L Staples (54)
20/1
2f verrazano (USA) x richenza (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
7.8
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: J Brown (58)
25/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x mamaroochy (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
9
12.1
40/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (54)
40/1
2f patronize (AUS) x old value (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
10
13.7
80/1
T: M Santich
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
80/1
2f city place (USA) x miss astur (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 2 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.80 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: L Smith
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x rock my pago (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Trade My Pago,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Fenella Martin
R: Jade McNaught (53)
4/1
3
0.4
9/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
9/4F
3g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Emma Stent (53)
8/1
6g discorsi (AUS) x freeze dancer (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
5
1.9
9/2
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (55)
9/2
3f trade fair (GB) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
2.8
Apollo (4)
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: S McGruddy (57)
15/2
5g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: J N Pateman
R: Tayla Stone (56)
25/1
5g war chant (USA) x paris moon (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
8
5.7
14/1
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (54.5)
14/1
4g planet five (USA) x super web (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.9
14/1
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (59)
14/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x te akau rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 3 - Peter Griffin Birthday (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.06 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: D and B Pearce
R: W Pike (56.5)
9/10F
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x falls county (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: Can La,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
Shinju (10)
5/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (55)
5/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x pearl goddess (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
3
1.9
60/1
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (55)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
4
3.2
3/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
3/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x daina (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (58)
20/1
3f trade fair (GB) x mireille (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Knuckey (55)
20/1
7
5.3
100/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (55)
100/1
3g demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
6.4
100/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ben Paterson (55)
100/1
9
6.7
60/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
60/1
10
8.2
15/1
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (57)
15/1
11
9
25/1
T: S R Casey
R: Bonnie Palise (52)
25/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
Race 4 - Vale Michael Dragun (Bm70+) (2100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:17.20 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/4
T: Ms P Wagg
R: T Turner (57)
11/4
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x pocket aces (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Balmont Girl, Top Deal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/4F
6m celtus (AUS) x beaux art (AUS) (nomrood (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S Parnham (55.5)
8/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
4
1.6
11/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade McNaught (57)
11/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2
6/1
T: J T Warwick
R: S McGruddy (58)
6/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x angelic heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: J T Warwick
R: Jarrad Noske (59.5)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x rue des reves (USA) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.5
100/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ben Paterson (60)
100/1
7g hala bek (IRE) x folly lane (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4.5
12/1
T: J T Warwick
R: Ms K Yuill (55)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x clarecastle (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
9
4.9
11/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58)
11/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x contentious miss (AUS) (victory drive (USA))
10
7.2
100/1
T: M L Lane
R: J Brown (60)
100/1
6g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 5 - Amelia Park (Bm64+) (1200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.62 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
5/4F
4g trade fair (GB) x lady xena (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellaxena,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade McNaught (57)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x chardes (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: G and A Williams
R: W Pike (56.5)
7/2
4
1.5
60/1
T: D L Morton
R: S Parnham (54)
60/1
3f trade fair (GB) x obtrusive (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Robert and Todd Harvey
R: S McGruddy (57.5)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x city miss (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
2
50/1
T: S J Rowe
R: T Turner (55)
50/1
4m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Brodie Kirby (57.5)
12/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x la lollobrigida (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
8
10.1
9/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: L Newman (60.5)
9/1
5g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.3
15/1
T: H S McLaren
R: P Carbery (55)
15/1
4g patronize (AUS) x havana city (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
10
15.1
150/1
T: I S Glading
R: J Whiting (54)
150/1
7g de troy (ARG) x bibiani (AUS) (danish harmony (AUS))
11
15.5
40/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Kate Witten (57.5)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x keys (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 6 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm76+) (1600m)
Class: BM76+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.79 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (52.5)
7/4F
5g demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agent Pippa, Six Carat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jarrad Noske (60.5)
12/1
6g saxon (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.4
16/1
T: L Smith
R: P Knuckey (54)
16/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x saynomore (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x bloomy (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.8
14/1
T: J N Pateman
R: P Carbery (56)
14/1
5g trade fair (GB) x impatient lass (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
2.9
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (56.5)
6/1
6g passenger (AUS) x war zone (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: Takahide Ikenushi (57.5)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x takeiteasyedye (USA) (opening verse (USA))
8
3.1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
30/1
9
3.3
Jeraft (5)
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
5g hala bek (IRE) x lizzy long legs (AUS) (steel glow (AUS))
10
4.4
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
5/2
3g playing god (AUS) x pure heaven (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna (Bm64+) (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:40.70 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: B V Watkins
R: J Whiting (59)
3/1F
3g patronize (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Barry's Rabbit, Jaguar Grey, Janaura,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: Jade McNaught (55.5)
13/2
4m patronize (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.8
60/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.4
11/1
T: A D Mathews
R: Emma Stent (53)
11/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
20/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Bonnie Palise (56)
20/1
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
4.6
10/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58)
10/1
5g trade fair (GB) x brave queen (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: S J Miller
R: Kate Witten (58)
25/1
4g trade fair (GB) x sonari (AUS) (state city (USA))
8
5.7
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
7/1
3g blackfriars (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
6.9
5/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Chris Parnham (55)
5/1
4m rogano (AUS) x she's all storm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
10
8.1
150/1
T: C G Willis
R: P Knuckey (56.5)
150/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pin a four (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.4
20/1
T: C R Green
R: Ben Paterson (56.5)
20/1
5m mossman (AUS) x kidding (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
9.1
40/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
40/1
6g star witness (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
13
9.4
15/2
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (55)
15/2
3f playing god (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
14
11.4
80/1
T: Tracey Diederich
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
80/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x minimoon (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
15
11.8
16/1
T: Mark Wright
R: L Newman (55.5)
16/1
6g courvoisier (AUS) x shiney row (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.12 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: Chris Gangemi
R: S McGruddy (56.5)
9/10F
3g sebring (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defiantly,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
16/1
T: D R Harrison
R: J Whiting (55.5)
16/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
3.3
9/1
T: J P Taylor
R: S Parnham (55.5)
9/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x deboshnokov (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
4
5.6
5/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: J Brown (60.5)
5/1
5
5.7
16/1
T: Russell Stewart
R: Kate Witten (54.5)
16/1
6
6.2
12/1
T: B P Graham
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
12/1
6g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (54.5)
25/1
6g flying pegasus (AUS) x dr bella (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
8
7.7
16/1
T: Ms A King
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
16/1
4g kendel star (AUS) x abby dee (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
9
9
20/1
T: R W Price
R: T Turner (59.5)
20/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
9.1
11/1
T: S J Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
11/1
11
11.9
150/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (54)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.