Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Wednesday, August 28

Race 1 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.43 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Mc Gruddy (53.5)
4/6F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: C R Green
R: Emma Stent (54)
11/2
3
2.5
4/1
T: Brett Pope
R: B Banovic-Edwards (55)
4/1
4g demerit (AUS) x damowin (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (55.5)
9/2
3g vital equine (IRE) x flying angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (58)
50/1
4g galah (AUS) x kings advantage (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.9
100/1
T: G P Slater
R: Chloe Azzopardi (54)
100/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x redeploy (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
7
9.4
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (58)
30/1
4g playing god (AUS) x unsettled (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
13.1
66/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
66/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x hadani (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 2 - Furphy (Rs0ly) (1200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.64 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/11F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
8/11F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x celebrity miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 23 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
15/8
3g snippetson (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
3
6.3
8/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
8/1
3f sessions (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
12.8
12/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Brodie Kirby (55)
12/1
3f al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
13.2
20/1
T: T M Andrews
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
6
16.2
16/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (59)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x amalienborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
19.5
66/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (59)
66/1
3g playing god (AUS) x la cabernet (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Race 3 - Crown Perth Opening Day Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.17 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Robert & Todd Harvey
R: S Mc Gruddy (60)
6/1
4g proart (AUS) x bimutualconsent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Divided, Promission,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: D R Harrison
R: L Newman (57)
5/2
3
1
12/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (56)
12/1
6m discorsi (AUS) x quicksand (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.2
100/1
T: C R Green
R: S Parnham (55)
100/1
6m planet five (USA) x royal secret (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.3
11/4
T: D L Morton
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/4
6
2.4
Orava (2)
9/4F
T: Ms A King
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
9/4F
5g kendel star (AUS) x statoway (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
7
4.5
16/1
T: S R Wallace
R: J Whiting (55)
16/1
6m trade fair (GB) x madam miyasato (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (55.5)
20/1
4m patronize (AUS) x black dane (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Amelia Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.25 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Pletto (9)
5/4F
T: D & B Pearce
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
5/4F
4m playing god (AUS) x stormletto (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (59)
2/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x wooden nickel (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (58.5)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x melrose place (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
4
1.9
Dipara (8)
100/1
T: K J Mifflin
R: B Parnham (57)
100/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x serpara (AUS) (serheed (USA))
5
2.1
100/1
T: Nakita Barber
R: P Carbery (55.5)
100/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x pililani (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
2.7
40/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (58)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
7
3.2
25/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
25/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x haunts (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
8
4.5
20/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: Kate Witten (53.5)
20/1
9
4.9
14/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
14/1
4g street boss (USA) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
5.1
150/1
T: Kallie Monaghan
R: J Whiting (55.5)
150/1
8g so secret (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
11
6.4
6/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: L Newman (60)
6/1
12
8.2
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 5 - Ascot Carn.-Oktoberfest Hcp-C1 (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.77 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/15F
T: L Smith
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
4/15F
4g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Ms P Wagg
R: P Knuckey (58)
5/1
4m trade fair (GB) x around jindabyne (AUS) (akhenaton (AUS))
3
4.3
8/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
8/1
4g galah (AUS) x lady wildfire (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
4.6
60/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: J Whiting (54)
60/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x mongolia (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
8.1
16/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
16/1
6g hala bek (IRE) x icicles (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
9.9
25/1
T: Summer Dickson
R: Chloe Azzopardi (52)
25/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x trish glee (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
33.6
150/1
T: A J Yujnovich
R: Emma Stent (53)
150/1
8
36.3
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: Kate Witten (52)
40/1
5m bullet train (GB) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 6 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.96 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: B P Graham
R: S Mc Gruddy (58.5)
9/2
7g therock (AUS) x angel lea (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Ms P Kenney
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
11/2
6m domesday (AUS) x hit by a hurricane (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.1
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (57)
5/1
4g frost giant (USA) x copita mak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.8
80/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Kate Witten (52)
80/1
7g fath (USA) x salvado street (AUS) (state city (USA))
5
4.3
15/2
T: Ms R Nairn
R: W Pike (60)
15/2
6m so secret (AUS) x zoelene louise (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.9
3/1F
T: P H Jordan
R: Kristy Bennett (58)
3/1F
7
6
20/1
T: Sarah Miller
R: Jarrad Noske (58)
20/1
8
7.3
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (53.5)
12/1
4g helmet (AUS) x highest (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
7.6
5/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Chloe Azzopardi (57.5)
5/1
10
8.6
40/1
T: Mark Wright
R: L Newman (55.5)
40/1
11
12.4
40/1
T: G W Dupre
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
40/1
8g vital equine (IRE) x storm twister (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
Race 7 - Ascot Carnival-Irish Day (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.66
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/10F
T: V A Brockman
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
9/10F
4m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Amourio, Flirtinaskirt, Our D'amour, Pambella,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Peter Diamond / Parnham's Racing Stable
2
2.3
8/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
8/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x shan dian (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
3
3.8
25/1
T: E A Martinovich
R: P Knuckey (57)
25/1
4m helmet (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
4
9/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: S Parnham (59)
9/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x away ye go (AUS) (mcflirt (NZ))
5
4.7
20/1
T: Ms J Clements
R: Ms R Forrest (56.5)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x jarna's choice (AUS) (torrential (USA))
6
4.8
Beanie (1)
8/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
8/1
4g helmet (AUS) x fleeting fantasy (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
4.9
20/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Shelby Bowtell (54.5)
20/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x brava fortune (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
5.4
13/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Alan Kennedy (57.5)
13/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
9
6.1
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (59)
30/1
6g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
10
7.3
40/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
40/1
11
11.5
100/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (57)
100/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x uprizing (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
15.6
100/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (57)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x cassandara shadow (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
13
15.7
20/1
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (58.5)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x daphne manners (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.