Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Park Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.99 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Knuckey (58)
10/1
4g al maher (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bullet Storm,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Dafox (4)
14/1
T: D L Morton
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
14/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x damodah (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
3
0.7
7/4F
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (58)
7/4F
5g squamosa (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
4
1.4
12/1
T: Ms J Panizza
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
12/1
4g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.5
15/4
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
15/4
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x hotspurs (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.6
40/1
T: Bill Spencer
R: Ms L Staples (56)
40/1
4m famous roman (AUS) x lady authorised (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
7
2
25/1
T: T M Andrews
R: B Parnham (56)
25/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x sister patricia (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
3.9
16/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (56)
16/1
4m choisir (AUS) x shamardani (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
5.3
Secait (6)
3/1
T: N Parker
R: W Pike (56)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rovigo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Engine Room Espresso Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.89 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/8
T: T M Andrews
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Diamond Costa, Entrancing,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
30/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
30/1
3
4
14/1
T: S R Casey
R: P Carbery (56)
14/1
3g time for war (AUS) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
5
11/2
T: D & B Pearce
R: W Pike (54)
11/2
3f patronize (AUS) x kim joy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
5.3
5/4F
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/4F
3f denman (AUS) x spinalong (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.2
40/1
T: P H Jordan
R: C Staples (54)
40/1
3f blackfriars (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
7.7
15/2
T: Jayce Buckley
R: Brodie Kirby (56.5)
15/2
3f patronize (AUS) x mia china doll (AUS) (helter skelter (AUS))
Race 3 - Westspeed Platinum (Rs0mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.56 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: T Turner (57)
7/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: Weona Brute,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (57.5)
5/4F
4m blackfriars (AUS) x miss ducati (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
3
1
11/1
T: A W Maley
R: S Mc Gruddy (56.5)
11/1
5m war chant (USA) x ash (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2
9/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
9/1
4m galah (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
5
2.3
9/2
T: Ms S L Miller
R: Emma Stent (56)
9/2
5m universal ruler (AUS) x church belle (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (57)
8/1
6
3.6
30/1
T: Trevor Roche
R: J Brown (56)
30/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x flashy doll (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.7
11/1
T: Brett Pope
R: W Pike (57.5)
11/1
5g trade fair (GB) x only glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: L P Luciani
R: J Whiting (58)
20/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x prima vista (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 4 - Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Bm64+ (1600m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.86 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: W Pike (57)
11/2
4m trade fair (GB) x king's lynn (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Fieracavalli, Interlaken,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: R W Price
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
9/2
6g scandal keeper (USA) x erangy springs (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.2
5/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Jade Mc Naught (55.5)
5/1
6g mossman (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
3/1F
T: P J Fernie
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
3/1F
4h my admiration (AUS) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4.3
7/1
T: S J Rowe
R: T Turner (54.5)
7/1
5m so you think (NZ) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.6
15/4
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
15/4
7
6.4
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Alan Kennedy (56)
20/1
6m demerit (AUS) x drive on (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.8
50/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Emma Stent (58)
50/1
8g mcflirt (NZ) x la ca bug (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
8.2
80/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (55)
80/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.3
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Chris Parnham (54)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x bravo zulu (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
11
8.9
30/1
T: Jeff Noske
R: P Knuckey (56)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 5 - Glenn Money 80th B'day (Rs1mw) (1400m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.30 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57.5)
10/1
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Velago (1)
7/2F
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Lucy Warwick (60)
7/2F
3
0.3
13/2
T: D M Luciani
R: B Parnham (57.5)
13/2
4g smug (USA) x princess tatiana (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
4
1.1
12/1
T: D R Harrison
R: T Turner (54.5)
12/1
6g dick turpin (IRE) x secret empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
1.5
8/1
T: G A Crispin
R: J Whiting (57.5)
8/1
6g demerit (AUS) x glamd (AUS) (kendel star (AUS))
6
1.6
7/1
T: L P Luciani
R: W Pike (59)
7/1
7
3
12/1
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (58.5)
12/1
6g trade fair (GB) x brave queen (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Jarrad Noske (60)
20/1
6m choisir (AUS) x rareville (USA) (petionville (USA))
9
4.1
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: L Newman (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Brian Wheeler 90th B'day-Rs1mw (2000m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.48 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/1F
T: L Smith
R: W Pike (57.5)
1/1F
4g carlton house (USA) x old money (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Trap For Fools,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
50/1
T: R G Smith
R: J Whiting (54)
50/1
3
1.1
16/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Chris Parnham (55)
16/1
4m galah (AUS) x lavender lane (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.8
Proxy (14)
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
20/1
5
3.8
9/4
T: B P Graham
R: Randy Tan (59)
9/4
7g viscount (AUS) x danana smoothie (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Ms R Lockwood
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x buck the odds (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
4.8
10/1
T: G & A Williams
R: Mollie Clark (53)
10/1
5m americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
6.4
80/1
T: D M Luciani
R: Kate Witten (52)
80/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x bonzara gold (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
T: M H Wallace
R: Ms S Altieri (59.5)
30/1
10
8.8
30/1
T: Ms J Martin
R: Brodie Kirby (53)
30/1
8g bernardini (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
8.9
66/1
T: C G Willis
R: Alan Kennedy (55)
66/1
7g sebring (AUS) x acqua de parma (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.2
Purist (5)
30/1
T: Ms L M Newman
R: L Newman (56)
30/1
9g magnus (AUS) x kabushka (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - D'Orsogna (Bm64+) (1000m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.35 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
10/9F
T: A G Durrant
R: Jade Mc Naught (52)
10/9F
3g snippetson (AUS) x ortessa (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assetro,
This nick: 1 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: A W Maley
R: P Harvey (56)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x little wonder why (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
3
0.9
11/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59)
11/1
6g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Passed $ 375,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
4
1
3/1
T: D R Harrison
R: W Pike (55.5)
3/1
4m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.3
25/1
T: M L Lane
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
25/1
4m trade fair (GB) x hidden dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
6
1.8
25/1
T: Vaughn Sigley
R: P Carbery (56)
25/1
6g patronize (AUS) x spanish sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
1.9
20/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Chloe Azzopardi (62.5)
20/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x silver skies (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2
30/1
T: B P Graham
R: Ms S Starley (55.5)
30/1
9
2.5
60/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (57.5)
60/1
10
3
30/1
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: L Newman (54.5)
30/1
11
3.2
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56.5)
30/1
6g war chant (USA) x terevega (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
Race 8 - Crown Perth (Bm70+) (1400m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2F
T: B A Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
7/2F
4g maschino (AUS) x walk in beauty (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: J E Grieve
R: T Turner (54)
20/1
3
0.9
7/2
T: F R Kersley
R: P Harvey (58.5)
7/2
5g rogano (AUS) x paris cracker (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.3
11/2
T: M Morton
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
11/2
7g blackfriars (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
1.4
7/2F
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (57)
7/2F
5g denman (AUS) x brown alley (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.7
25/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Mitchell Pateman (59.5)
25/1
8g testa rossa (AUS) x real special (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
4.8
66/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (60.5)
66/1
8g musket (AUS) x oriental lass (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
6
50/1
T: A W Maley
R: Mollie Clark (52)
50/1
9g courvoisier (AUS) x bekisharp (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
9
7
7/1
T: Brock Lewthwaite
R: W Pike (54)
7/1
10
7.8
15/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Jade Mc Naught (54.5)
15/2
6m scandal keeper (USA) x sirosey (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 9 - Prive Fashion Platform-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.48 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (56)
15/1
6g demerit (AUS) x all class (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chloe Azzopardi (60.5)
5/1
5g patronize (AUS) x au fait (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
0.8
11/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Chris Parnham (55)
11/1
4
0.9
7/2
T: G & A Williams
R: Jade Mc Naught (58.5)
7/2
5g hard spun (USA) x our millster (AUS) (marooned (GB))
5
1.7
40/1
T: N Parker
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
40/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x uncanny choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
1.8
Floyd (4)
5/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (61)
5/1
7
3
7/1
T: P E Roberts
R: B Parnham (62)
7/1
7r so secret (AUS) x braakensiek (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
8
3.2
40/1
T: N D Parnham
R: S Parnham (54)
40/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x galia cisalpina (CHI) (edgy diplomat (USA))
9
3.3
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Brodie Kirby (59.5)
13/4F
5g patronize (AUS) x red fish blue fish (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
4.1
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
30/1
7g viscount (AUS) x national glory (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
4.3
11/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: J Whiting (54)
11/1
4m vital equine (IRE) x amusement park (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.